Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 17, 2019

Irish Blackball Event 2 2019 Session 3 3pm

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Aug 17, 2019, 8:30 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 17, 2019, 3:03 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Blackball Association
Contact Linda Kirwan (Linda.irepool@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gavin Kelly 4 4 0 0 19 9 10 0 0 0 0.679 12
2 Paul Tierney 4 3 0 1 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 9
3 Peter Lucas 4 2 0 2 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 6
4 Atul Tandon 4 1 0 3 11 15 -4 0 0 0 0.423 3
5 Deirdre Mcveigh 4 0 0 4 4 19 -15 0 0 0 0.174 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rob Taylor 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 6
2 Ray McGuinness 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 6
3 Robert Sunderland 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 3
4 Gerard Murphy 3 1 0 2 7 13 -6 0 0 0 0.35 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Sunderland 3 3 0 0 14 4 10 0 0 0 0.778 9
2 Paul Strawbridge 3 2 0 1 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 6
3 James Berns 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 3
4 Jj McVeigh 3 0 0 3 7 13 -6 0 0 0 0.35 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark Collins 4 3 0 1 17 10 7 0 0 0 0.63 9
2 Fintan brady 4 3 0 1 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 9
3 Leigh Joyce 4 2 0 2 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 6
4 Stephen Teggart 4 2 0 2 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 6
5 Linda Kirwan 4 0 0 4 3 20 -17 0 0 0 0.13 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
India
Atul Tandon
Sat 15:22 
2-A   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
Sat 15:21 
3-B   
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
Ireland
Rob Taylor
Sat 15:21 
4-B   
Ireland
Robert Sunderland
Ireland
Gerard Murphy
Sat 15:21 
5-C   
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Ireland
James Berns
Sat 15:21 
6-C   
Ireland
Paul Strawbridge
Ireland
Jj McVeigh
Sat 15:21 
7-D   
Ireland
Stephen Teggart
Ireland
Linda Kirwan
Sat 15:21 
8-D   
Ireland
Leigh Joyce
Ireland
Fintan brady
Sat 15:21 

Round 2

Race to 7
9-A   
India
Atul Tandon
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
Sat 17:17 
10-A   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
Deirdre Mcveigh
Sat 16:39 
11-B   
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
Ireland
Gerard Murphy
Sat 17:28 
12-B   
Ireland
Rob Taylor
Ireland
Robert Sunderland
Sat 16:53 
13-C   
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Ireland
Jj McVeigh
Sat 17:19 
14-C   
Ireland
James Berns
Ireland
Paul Strawbridge
Sat 17:37 
15-D   
Ireland
Linda Kirwan
Ireland
Fintan brady
Sat 16:32 
16-D   
Ireland
Stephen Teggart
Ireland
Mark Collins
Sat 15:21 

Round 3

Race to 7
17-A   
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
Ireland
Deirdre Mcveigh
Sat 19:36 
18-A   
India
Atul Tandon
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Sat 17:29 
19-B   
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
Ireland
Robert Sunderland
Sat 17:27 
20-B   
Ireland
Gerard Murphy
Ireland
Rob Taylor
Sat 17:33 
21-C   
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Ireland
Paul Strawbridge
Sat 17:19 
22-C   
Ireland
Jj McVeigh
Ireland
James Berns
Sat 16:42 
23-D   
Ireland
Fintan brady
Ireland
Mark Collins
Sat 19:01 
24-D   
Ireland
Linda Kirwan
Ireland
Leigh Joyce
Sat 20:02 

Round 4

Race to 7
25-A   
Ireland
Deirdre Mcveigh
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Sat 17:40 
26-A   
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Sat 18:44 
27-D   
Ireland
Mark Collins
Ireland
Leigh Joyce
Sat 17:11 
28-D   
Ireland
Fintan brady
Ireland
Stephen Teggart
Sat 19:55 

Round 5

Race to 7
29-A   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Sat 17:40 
30-A   
Ireland
Deirdre Mcveigh
India
Atul Tandon
Sat 17:49 
31-D   
Ireland
Leigh Joyce
Ireland
Stephen Teggart
Sat 19:56 
32-D   
Ireland
Mark Collins
Ireland
Linda Kirwan
Sat 18:58 

Quarter final

Race to 7
33   
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
Sat 20:03 
34   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
Rob Taylor
Sat 20:03 
35   
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Ireland
Fintan brady
Sat 20:03 
36   
Ireland
Paul Strawbridge
Ireland
Mark Collins
Sat 20:03 

Semi final

Race to 7
37   
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
Ireland
Paul Tierney
 
38   
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Ireland
Paul Strawbridge
 

Final

Race to 7
39   
Winner of match 37
Winner of match 38
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment