Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 26 - September 29, 2019

Irish Blackball All Ireland men's Team Event

Blackball
Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...
Entry deadline Sep 23, 2019, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 26, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 25
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Blackball Association
Contact Linda Kirwan (Linda.irepool@gmail.com)
More info
€250 for team of 5
€50 for each additional player
up to 8 players per team

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dublin GREY 6 6 0 0 109 41 68 0 0 0 0.727 18
2 Wexford Gold 6 5 0 1 98 49 49 0 0 0 0.667 15
3 Waterford 6 3 0 3 68 79 -11 0 0 0 0.463 9
4 Dublin Red 6 3 0 3 69 81 -12 0 0 0 0.46 9
5 Galway Grey 6 3 0 3 67 83 -16 0 0 0 0.447 9
6 Leitrim B 6 1 0 5 62 88 -26 0 0 0 0.413 3
7 Wexford Grey 6 0 0 6 49 101 -52 0 0 0 0.327 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Laois A 4 3 0 1 49 51 -2 0 0 0 0.49 9
2 West Cork 4 2 0 2 53 47 6 0 0 0 0.53 6
3 Kilkenny 4 2 0 2 48 48 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Wexford Purple 4 2 0 2 48 48 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
5 Wicklow 4 1 0 3 48 52 -4 0 0 0 0.48 3
6 Roscommon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Galway Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Most valuable player

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 13
1-A   
Wexford Gold
Galway Grey
Fri 05:40 
2-A   
Ireland
Dublin GREY
Leitrim B
Fri 05:40 
3-A   
Wexford Grey
Dublin Red
Fri 05:40 
4-B   
Wexford Purple
Wicklow
Fri 05:40 
5-B   
Laois A
Roscommon
Fri 05:40 
6-B   
West Cork
Kilkenny
Fri 05:41 

Round 2

Race to 13
7-A   
Galway Grey
Leitrim B
Fri 11:41 
8-A   
Wexford Gold
Dublin Red
Fri 11:38 
9-A   
Ireland
Dublin GREY
Waterford
Fri 11:46 
10-B   
Wicklow
Roscommon
Fri 11:49 
11-B   
Wexford Purple
Kilkenny
Fri 11:47 
12-B   
Laois A
Galway Gold
Fri 11:42 

Round 3

Race to 13
13-A   
Leitrim B
Dublin Red
Fri 11:55 
14-A   
Galway Grey
Waterford
Fri 11:55 
15-A   
Wexford Gold
Wexford Grey
Fri 16:19 
16-B   
Roscommon
Kilkenny
Fri 16:19 
17-B   
Wicklow
Galway Gold
Fri 11:56 
18-B   
Wexford Purple
West Cork
Fri 11:56 

Round 4

Race to 13
19-A   
Dublin Red
Waterford
Fri 13:11 
20-A   
Leitrim B
Wexford Grey
Fri 13:11 
21-A   
Galway Grey
Ireland
Dublin GREY
Fri 13:11 
22-B   
Kilkenny
Galway Gold
Sat 10:53 
23-B   
Roscommon
West Cork
 
24-B   
Wicklow
Laois A
Fri 18:56 

Round 5

Race to 13
25-A   
Waterford
Wexford Grey
Fri 18:57 
26-A   
Dublin Red
Ireland
Dublin GREY
Fri 16:19 
27-A   
Leitrim B
Wexford Gold
Sat 21:15 
28-B   
Galway Gold
West Cork
Fri 19:10 
29-B   
Kilkenny
Laois A
Fri 11:57 
30-B   
Roscommon
Wexford Purple
 

Round 6

Race to 13
31-A   
Wexford Grey
Ireland
Dublin GREY
Fri 11:57 
32-A   
Waterford
Wexford Gold
Sat 16:11 
33-A   
Dublin Red
Galway Grey
Sat 16:18 
34-B   
West Cork
Laois A
Fri 13:12 
35-B   
Galway Gold
Wexford Purple
Fri 13:13 
36-B   
Kilkenny
Wicklow
Sat 12:18 

Round 7

Race to 13
37-A   
Ireland
Dublin GREY
Wexford Gold
Fri 19:01 
38-A   
Wexford Grey
Galway Grey
Fri 19:06 
39-A   
Waterford
Leitrim B
Fri 16:24 
40-B   
Laois A
Wexford Purple
Sat 18:45 
41-B   
West Cork
Wicklow
Sat 16:13 
42-B   
Galway Gold
Roscommon
 

Quarter final

Race to 13
43   
Group A no 1
Group B no 4
 
44   
Group A no 3
Group B no 2
 
45   
Group A no 2
Group B no 3
 
46   
Group A no 4
Group B no 1
 

Semi final

Race to 13
47   
Winner of match 43
Winner of match 44
 
48   
Winner of match 45
Winner of match 46
 

Final

Race to 13
49   
Winner of match 47
Winner of match 48
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment