Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 16, 2022

Interpool Open 2022 Finnish Shootout

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Apr 16, 2022, 9:50 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 16, 2022, 9:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (96 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Uppsala Biljardsällskap
Contact Tommi Lamminaho , Marcus Chamat (mchamat@yahoo.se) and Gabriel Azar (Gabrielazar_7@hotmail.com, 0732368888)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
Finland
Mika Riikonen
Sweden
Göran Nilsson
Sat 21:54  Table 5
2   
Sweden
Mattias Jönsson
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
Sat 22:42  Table 10
3   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
Thailand
Rackim S Sornwong
Sat 21:54  Table 8
4   
Isle of Man
Sakke Mannila
Sweden
Sabo Azar
Sat 21:54  Table 9
5   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
Sweden
Emanuel Merstrand
Sat 21:54  Table 10
6   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
Sat 21:56  Table 9
7   
Sweden
Kai Kraft
Sweden
Marcus Boberg
Sat 21:54  Table 12
8   
Finland
Sami Jokinen
Sweden
Christopher Koba
Sat 21:54  Table 7
9   
Sweden
Marcus Chamat
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Sat 21:54  Table 2
10   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
Finland
Veli-Pekka Heinonen
Sat 21:57  Table 7
11   
Norway
Bastian Andreassen
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
Sat 21:57  Table 12
12   
Finland
Markus Leppiaho
Sweden
Elvis Miglans
Sat 21:58  Table 5
13   
Finland
Antti Nummelin
Sweden
Per Sundqvist
Sat 22:02  Table 10
14   
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
Sweden
Claes Norin
Sat 22:02  Table 2
15   
Finland
Katrin Ekstrand-Ingman
Sweden
Jarmo Tillanen
Sat 22:07  Table 7
16   
Sweden
Sebastian linden
Norway
Tor Arne Jostad
Sat 22:07  Table 8
17   
Finland
Riku Romppanen
Sweden
Henrik Norell
Sat 22:07  Table 12
18   
Sweden
Tony Bjorkenius
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Sat 22:07  Table 9
19   
Finland
Harri Piiroinen
Sweden
Thomas Ekwall
Sat 22:12  Table 5
20   
Norway
Ole Rudeshavn
Iran
Hassan Nasaji
Sat 22:12  Table 9
21   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Estonia
Mirko Raid
Sat 22:16  Table 8
22   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Sweden
Sam Mubarak
Sat 22:16  Table 12
23   
Sweden
Wille Viitanen
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Sat 22:20  Table 2
24   
Sweden
Nille Ström
Sweden
Stefan Sjölander
Sat 22:20  Table 10
25   
Latvia
Kristofers Darbi
Finland
Joni Savolainen
Sat 22:22  Table 9
26   
Sweden
Herman Jonsson
Sweden
Therese Hägglund
Sat 22:23  Table 5
27   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
Sweden
Mats Nilsson
Sat 22:25  Table 12
28   
Finland
Sami Aaltonen
Norway
Kensi Kion
Sat 22:27  Table 8
29   
Finland
Timo Wolff
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Sat 22:28  Table 5
30   
Sweden
Laszlo Szili
Sweden
David Larsson
Sat 22:29  Table 7
31   
Finland
Ville Laine
Norway
Giena Tanilon
Sat 22:29  Table 9
32   
Norway
Axel Mikhail Dalberg
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Sat 22:34  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
Sweden
Felix Karlberg
Finland
Mika Riikonen
Sat 22:35  Table 5
34   
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
Sweden
Mattias Näsström
Sat 22:50  Table 10
35   
Norway
Marius Farås
Thailand
Rackim S Sornwong
Sat 22:35  Table 7
36   
Isle of Man
Sakke Mannila
Sweden
Marco Ekströmer
Sat 22:36  Table 8
37   
United Kingdom
John Coe
Sweden
Emanuel Merstrand
Sat 22:36  Table 12
38   
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
Sweden
Adam Nilsson
Sat 22:42  Table 2
39   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
Sweden
Marcus Boberg
Sat 22:44  Table 8
40   
Sweden
Christopher Koba
Finland
Tuomas Rantasalo
Sat 22:44  Table 5
41   
Sweden
kevin zarekani
Sweden
Marcus Chamat
Sat 22:46  Table 9
42   
Finland
Veli-Pekka Heinonen
Finland
Mika Immonen
Sat 22:48  Table 12
43   
Sweden
Dzenan Sahovic
Norway
Bastian Andreassen
Sat 22:49  Table 7
44   
Finland
Markus Leppiaho
Sweden
Tobias Andersson
Sat 22:53  Table 9
45   
Finland
Casper Matikainen
Sweden
Per Sundqvist
Sat 22:54  Table 2
46   
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
India
Paul Tseng
Sat 22:55  Table 10
47   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Twist
Finland
Katrin Ekstrand-Ingman
Sat 23:00  Table 8
48   
Norway
Tor Arne Jostad
Sweden
Jesper Carlsson
Sat 23:00  Table 7
49   
Finland
Janne Lahti
Finland
Riku Romppanen
Sat 23:01  Table 10
50   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Finland
Jonne Welling
Sat 23:03  Table 12
51   
Estonia
Mart Liigant
Sweden
Thomas Ekwall
Sat 23:05  Table 2
52   
Norway
Ole Rudeshavn
Sweden
Jan Lindmark
Sat 23:06  Table 5
53   
Sweden
chingiz sadyhov
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Sat 23:07  Table 9
54   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Sweden
Senharip Azar
Sat 23:08  Table 4
55   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Sat 23:08  Table 7
56   
Sweden
Nille Ström
Sweden
Andreas Hägglundh
Sat 23:10  Table 8
57   
Sweden
Joacim Blomsten
Latvia
Kristofers Darbi
Sat 23:12  Table 12
58   
Sweden
Therese Hägglund
Sweden
Göran Norden
Sat 23:12  Table 5
59   
Sweden
Göran Danielsson
Norway
Ingolf Höns
Sat 23:12  Table 10
60   
Finland
Sami Aaltonen
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
Sat 23:18  Table 2
61   
Sweden
Jörgen Karlsson
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Sat 23:20  Table 4
62   
Sweden
David Larsson
Finland
Eero Romppanen
Sat 23:21  Table 12
63   
Sweden
Maxwell Johnson
Finland
Ville Laine
Sat 23:23  Table 9
64   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Sweden
Christian Sparrenlöv Fischer
Sat 23:23  Table 10

Round 3

Race to 1
65   
Finland
Mika Riikonen
Sweden
Mattias Näsström
Sat 23:27  Table 6
66   
Thailand
Rackim S Sornwong
Sweden
Marco Ekströmer
Sat 23:29  Table 4
67   
United Kingdom
John Coe
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
Sat 23:27  Table 11
68   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
Sweden
Christopher Koba
Sat 23:31  Table 11
69   
Sweden
Marcus Chamat
Finland
Mika Immonen
Sat 23:40  Table 4
70   
Norway
Bastian Andreassen
Finland
Markus Leppiaho
Sat 23:34  Table 10
71   
Finland
Casper Matikainen
India
Paul Tseng
Sat 23:36  Table 12
72   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Twist
Sweden
Jesper Carlsson
Sat 23:37  Table 9
73   
Finland
Riku Romppanen
Finland
Jonne Welling
Sat 23:42  Table 6
74   
Sweden
Thomas Ekwall
Sweden
Jan Lindmark
Sat 23:42  Table 11
75   
Sweden
chingiz sadyhov
Sweden
Senharip Azar
Sat 23:45  Table 10
76   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Sweden
Andreas Hägglundh
Sat 23:46  Table 12
77   
Sweden
Joacim Blomsten
Sweden
Göran Norden
Sat 23:46  Table 9
78   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
Finland
Sami Aaltonen
Sat 23:47  Table 4
79   
Sweden
Jörgen Karlsson
Sweden
David Larsson
Sat 23:48  Table 6
80   
Sweden
Maxwell Johnson
Sweden
Christian Sparrenlöv Fischer
Sat 23:50  Table 10

Last sixteen

Race to 1
81   
Sweden
Mattias Näsström
Thailand
Rackim S Sornwong
Sat 23:52  Table 11
82   
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
Sweden
Christopher Koba
Sat 23:53  Table 4
83   
Sweden
Marcus Chamat
Norway
Bastian Andreassen
Sat 23:55  Table 12
84   
India
Paul Tseng
Sweden
Jesper Carlsson
Sat 23:55  Table 10
85   
Finland
Riku Romppanen
Sweden
Thomas Ekwall
Sat 23:56  Table 6
86   
Sweden
Senharip Azar
Sweden
Andreas Hägglundh
Sun 00:00  Table 10
87   
Sweden
Joacim Blomsten
Norway
Ingolf Höns
Sun 00:04  Table 9
88   
Sweden
David Larsson
Sweden
Christian Sparrenlöv Fischer
Sun 00:01  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 1
89   
Thailand
Rackim S Sornwong
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
Sun 00:04  Table 12
90   
Sweden
Marcus Chamat
Sweden
Jesper Carlsson
Sun 00:05  Table 6
91   
Sweden
Thomas Ekwall
Sweden
Andreas Hägglundh
Sun 00:10  Table 10
92   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
Sweden
David Larsson
Sun 00:16  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 1
93   
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
Sweden
Marcus Chamat
 
94   
Sweden
Thomas Ekwall
Norway
Ingolf Höns
 

Final

Race to 1
95   
Winner of match 93
Winner of match 94
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants