Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 5 - November 6, 2021

International Open Group A

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Chris Day
3 (3/0) 26 (18/8)
69%
1 Dave Rogers
3 (3/0) 25 (18/7)
72%
1 Ben George
3 (3/0) 27 (18/9)
67%
1 Matthew Noakes
3 (3/0) 21 (18/3)
86%
5 Tamás Vágvölgyi
4 (3/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
5 Matty Rowland
4 (3/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
5 Adam Griffiths
4 (3/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
5 Kyle Cope
5 (4/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
9 Toby Bolt
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
Show more
9 sean corkish
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
9 John Kennish
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
9 Jared Cronje
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
13 John Cairns
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
13 Alan Coventry
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
13 Jonny Hogg
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
13 Garry Southern
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Frankie Pitts
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
17 Cameron Davies
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
17 Wayne Danby
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 Andrew Kneale
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
17 Sean Murphy
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Holly Heath
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
17 Adam Stevens
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
17 Regan Boyle
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
25 Becky Shardlow
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
Starts Nov 5, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (27 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Walk Over
 
2   
Jonny Hogg
England
Toby Bolt
Fri 19:00  Table 10
3   
England
Becky Shardlow
England
Chris Day
Fri 19:01  Table 1
4   
England
Wayne Danby
England
Kyle Cope
R1
Fri 19:57  Table 4
5   
England
John Cairns
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
Fri 19:07  Table 14
7   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
Fri 19:06  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
 
9   
Wales
Holly Heath
Walk Over
 
10   
Isle of Man
sean corkish
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Fri 19:37  Table 1
11   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
Adam Griffiths
Fri 20:30 
12   
Wales
Ben George
Isle of Man
Frankie Pitts
Fri 23:19  Table 16
13   
Sean Murphy
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Fri 20:28  Table 5
14   
England
Jared Cronje
United Kingdom
Neil Levitt
Fri 20:30 
15   
Isle of Man
Andy Kneale
United Kingdom
Matthew Noakes
Fri 20:28  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
England
Regan Boyle
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 08:59  Table 1
18   
England
Chris Day
England
Kyle Cope
Sat 08:59  Table 2
19   
England
John Cairns
England
Matty Rowland
Sat 09:00  Table 3
20   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sat 09:00  Table 4
21   
Wales
Holly Heath
Isle of Man
sean corkish
Sat 10:13  Table 1
22   
Adam Griffiths
Wales
Ben George
Sat 10:14  Table 2
23   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
England
Jared Cronje
Sat 10:14  Table 3
24   
United Kingdom
Matthew Noakes
England
Regan Boyle
Sat 10:14  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Jonny Hogg
 
26   
England
Becky Shardlow
England
Wayne Danby
Sat 11:29  Table 2
27   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
 
28   
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
John Kennish
 
30   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Frankie Pitts
Sat 11:30 
31   
Sean Murphy
Walk Over
Sat 11:30 
32   
Isle of Man
Andy Kneale
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Jonny Hogg
England
Regan Boyle
Sat 12:44  Table 11
34   
England
Wayne Danby
R1
England
Jared Cronje
Sat 12:44  Table 1
35   
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
Adam Griffiths
Sat 12:44  Table 6
36   
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 12:44  Table 16
37   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sat 12:44  Table 9
38   
Isle of Man
Frankie Pitts
England
John Cairns
R3
Sat 12:45  Table 2
39   
Sean Murphy
England
Kyle Cope
Sat 12:45  Table 12
40   
Isle of Man
Andy Kneale
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 12:45  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
England
Toby Bolt
England
Chris Day
Sat 16:59  Table 3
42   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sat 16:59  Table 2
43   
Isle of Man
sean corkish
Wales
Ben George
R3
Sat 16:59  Table 10
44   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
United Kingdom
Matthew Noakes
Sat 16:59  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Jonny Hogg
England
Jared Cronje
Sat 18:00  Table 15
46   
Adam Griffiths
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
Sat 18:01  Table 12
47   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
England
John Cairns
R1
Sat 18:03  Table 1
48   
England
Kyle Cope
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 18:08  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
England
Jared Cronje
England
Matty Rowland
Sat 19:02  Table 6
50   
Adam Griffiths
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 19:02  Table 10
51   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 19:04  Table 13
52   
England
Kyle Cope
Isle of Man
sean corkish
Sat 19:02  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants