Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 9, 2019

Ian Hartles Memorial - Pool Singles (D/E)

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dave Wellings
7 (6/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
2 Danny O'Donnell
7 (5/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
3 Rob Cocks
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
3 Gary Slim
4 (3/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
5 Charlie Johnson
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
5 Dave Glen
4 (2/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
7 Jon Murch
4 (2/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
7 Ade Moore
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Keith Bishop
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Nick Briggs
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Zak Laight
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 Sam Hardman
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
13 Sam Hartles
2 (0/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
13 Tom Kings
2 (0/2) 6 (1/5)
17%
13 Adam Whitby
2 (0/2) 6 (1/5)
17%
13 David Meikle
2 (0/2) 5 (0/5)
0%
Starts Nov 9, 2019, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Contact Simon Greig (sigreig@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
England
Sam Hardman
England
Keith Bishop
Sat 17:09  Table 5
2   
United Kingdom
Adam Whitby
England
Rob Cocks
Sat 16:47  Table 5
3   
England
Zak Laight
England
Jon Murch
Sat 16:47  Table 6
4   
England
Dave Glen
England
David Meikle
Sat 16:47  Table 7
5   
England
Sam Hartles
England
Danny O'Donnell
Sat 16:50  Table 8
6   
England
Nick Briggs
England
Gary Slim
Sat 16:52  Table 4
7   
United Kingdom
Ade Moore
England
Dave Wellings
Sat 17:10  Table 6
8   
England
Tom Kings
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
Sat 17:25  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 3
9   
England
Keith Bishop
England
Rob Cocks
Sat 17:31  Table 5
10   
England
Jon Murch
England
Dave Glen
Sat 17:40  Table 8
11   
England
Danny O'Donnell
England
Gary Slim
Sat 17:43  Table 6
12   
United Kingdom
Ade Moore
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
Sat 17:50  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 2
13   
England
Sam Hardman
United Kingdom
Adam Whitby
Sat 17:31  Table 4
14   
England
Zak Laight
England
David Meikle
Sat 17:34  Table 7
15   
England
Sam Hartles
England
Nick Briggs
Sat 18:01  Table 5
16   
England
Dave Wellings
England
Tom Kings
Sat 18:01  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 2
17   
England
Sam Hardman
United Kingdom
Ade Moore
Sat 18:10  Table 7
18   
England
Zak Laight
England
Danny O'Donnell
Sat 18:15  Table 5
19   
England
Nick Briggs
England
Jon Murch
Sat 18:15  Table 4
20   
England
Dave Wellings
England
Keith Bishop
Sat 18:16  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 3
21   
England
Rob Cocks
England
Dave Glen
Sat 18:29  Table 4
22   
England
Gary Slim
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
Sat 18:10  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 2
23   
United Kingdom
Ade Moore
England
Danny O'Donnell
Sat 18:34  Table 5
24   
England
Jon Murch
England
Dave Wellings
Sat 18:32  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 2
25   
England
Danny O'Donnell
England
Dave Glen
Sat 19:02  Table 6
26   
England
Dave Wellings
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
Sat 18:50  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 3
27   
England
Rob Cocks
England
Dave Wellings
Sat 19:17  Table 5
28   
England
Gary Slim
England
Danny O'Donnell
Sat 19:17  Table 6

Final

Race to 3
29   
England
Dave Wellings
England
Danny O'Donnell
Sat 19:45  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment