Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 31 - February 1, 2017

IPA World Championship 2017, Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Pierre-Damien Coz
2 (2/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
2 Yas Hussain
3 (3/0) 11 (9/2)
82%
3 Jake Newlove
2 (2/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
4 Toby Bolt
2 (2/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Dave McNamara
2 (2/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
6 Jeremy Hooper
2 (2/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
7 Brian Halcrow
3 (3/0) 10 (9/1)
90%
8 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
2 (2/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
9 Mark White
3 (3/0) 11 (9/2)
82%
Show more
10 Oliver Barlow
3 (3/0) 10 (9/1)
90%
11 John Chambers
3 (3/0) 11 (9/2)
82%
12 Arfan Dad
3 (3/0) 10 (9/1)
90%
13 Jj Faul
2 (2/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
14 Darren Mccarthy
2 (2/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
15 Steve Thompson
3 (3/0) 11 (9/2)
82%
16 Liam Waterworth
3 (3/0) 13 (9/4)
69%
17 Simon Fitzsimmons
3 (3/0) 13 (9/4)
69%
18 Josh Juhasz
3 (3/0) 12 (9/3)
75%
19 Jez Graham
3 (3/0) 12 (9/3)
75%
20 Luke Walker
2 (2/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
21 Andy Lucas
2 (2/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
22 Andy Coles
2 (2/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
23 Steve Wall
2 (2/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
24 Ian Smith
2 (2/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
25 Andy Blurton
3 (3/0) 11 (9/2)
82%
26 Gary Clarke
3 (3/0) 12 (9/3)
75%
27 Scott Gillespie
2 (2/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
28 Ian Ali
3 (3/0) 11 (9/2)
82%
29 Jamie Simmons
2 (2/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
30 Gavin Robinson
3 (3/0) 11 (9/2)
82%
31 Yannick Beaufils
3 (3/0) 12 (9/3)
75%
32 Matthew Schofield
2 (2/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
Entry deadline Jan 21, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 31, 2017, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination qualifier (169 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Jordan Cunningham
England
Nicky Ellar
Tue 11:00  Table 1
3   
France
Cedric Angelier
Walk Over
 
4   
France
Pierre-Damien Coz
Walk Over
 
5   
United Kingdom
Dion Owen
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Yas Hussain
England
Kerry Bissell
Tue 11:00  Table 2
7   
United Kingdom
Jourdon Templeton
France
Nicolas Rimbot
Tue 11:00  Table 3
8   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Walk Over
 
9   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Walk Over
 
10   
France
Julien Leroux
United Kingdom
Craig Day
Tue 11:00  Table 4
11   
England
Jake Newlove
Walk Over
 
12   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Walk Over
 
13   
United Kingdom
William Sizer
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Neil Kingsman
Walk Over
 
15   
United Kingdom
Kyle Hunter
England
Toby Bolt
Tue 11:00 
16   
England
Michael Oliver
Walk Over
 
17   
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Craig Chappell
England
Alfie Lee
Tue 11:00  Table 6
19   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Walk Over
 
20   
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Walk Over
 
21   
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Wales
Ieuan Roberts
Tue 11:00  Table 7
23   
Iraq
Nabeel Alsindi
France
Ivan Crenn
Tue 11:00  Table 8
24   
United Kingdom
Jeremy Hooper
Walk Over
 
25   
England
Rob Donkin
Walk Over
 
26   
Belgium
Michael Castro
United Kingdom
Martin Hazell
Tue 11:00  Table 9
27   
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Tue 11:00  Table 10
28   
United Kingdom
Dawud Quadir
Walk Over
 
29   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Walk Over
 
30   
United Kingdom
Steve Boulton
Walk Over
 
31   
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
Tue 11:00  Table 11
32   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Walk Over
 
33   
England
Jason Hill
Walk Over
 
34   
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
England
Mark White
Tue 11:00  Table 12
35   
United Kingdom
Andy Snape
Walk Over
 
36   
United Kingdom
Danny Gladstone
Walk Over
 
37   
United Kingdom
Dale Green
Walk Over
 
38   
United Kingdom
Oliver Barlow
United Kingdom
Johnny Mackay
Tue 11:00  Table 13
39   
United Kingdom
Chris Harper
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Tue 11:00  Table 14
40   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Walk Over
 
41   
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
Walk Over
 
42   
United Kingdom
John Chambers
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
Tue 11:00  Table 21
43   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
Walk Over
 
44   
England
Billy Webster
Walk Over
 
45   
United Kingdom
Declan Duff
Walk Over
 
46   
United Kingdom
Andrew Tremaine
Walk Over
 
47   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
Tue 11:00  Table 15
48   
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Walk Over
 
49   
South Africa
JJ Faul
Walk Over
 
50   
United Kingdom
Mark John
France
Antony Di Rosa
Tue 11:00  Table 16
51   
United Kingdom
Jamie Turner
Walk Over
 
52   
England
Matt Rowland
Walk Over
 
53   
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Walk Over
 
54   
England
Darren McCarthy
Walk Over
 
55   
United Kingdom
Mark Johnson
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Tue 11:00  Table 17
56   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Walk Over
 
57   
England
Charlie Douglas
Walk Over
 
58   
United Kingdom
Mark Stoker
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Tue 11:00  Table 18
59   
England
Steve Thompson
United Kingdom
James Elliott
Tue 11:00  Table 19
60   
United Kingdom
Chris Hinchliffe
Walk Over
 
61   
United Kingdom
Greg Bonar
Walk Over
 
62   
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Walk Over
 
63   
United Kingdom
Craig Price
United Kingdom
Liam Waterworth
Tue 11:00  Table 20
64   
England
David Biseker
Walk Over
 
65   
England
Chris Rushton
Walk Over
 
66   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
Tue 13:30  Table 5
67   
England
Simon Webb
Walk Over
 
68   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Walk Over
 
69   
United Kingdom
Stefan Risidi
Walk Over
 
70   
England
Ben Rowland
England
Dean Shields
Tue 13:30  Table 6
71   
United Kingdom
Shaun Parrish
England
Josh Juhasz
Tue 13:30  Table 19
72   
United Kingdom
Andy Rose
Walk Over
 
73   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Walk Over
 
74   
United Kingdom
Shane Conroy
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Tue 13:30  Table 15
75   
United Kingdom
Colin Cottrell
Walk Over
 
76   
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
Walk Over
 
77   
United Kingdom
Luke Walker
Walk Over
 
78   
England
Wayne Hands
Walk Over
 
79   
United Kingdom
Geoff Allen
United Kingdom
Nick Wollerton
Tue 13:30  Table 13
80   
United Kingdom
Jules Goodyear
Walk Over
 
81   
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
Walk Over
 
82   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
England
Louis Perinelli
Tue 13:30  Table 2
83   
England
Andy Lucas
Walk Over
 
84   
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
Walk Over
 
85   
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
Walk Over
 
86   
United Kingdom
Paul Howton
Walk Over
 
87   
United Kingdom
Dylan Stanfield
United Kingdom
Steve Bedford
Tue 13:30  Table 17
88   
England
Andy Coles
Walk Over
 
89   
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
Walk Over
 
90   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Ireland
Tyler McConnell
Tue 13:30  Table 7
91   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Max Nosko
Tue 13:30  Table 21
92   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Walk Over
 
93   
United Kingdom
Graeme Witton
Walk Over
 
94   
Scotland
Scott Ross
Walk Over
 
95   
United Kingdom
Dave Lewis
England
James Hanney
Tue 13:30  Table 9
96   
United Kingdom
Ian Smith
Walk Over
 
97   
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Ox)
Walk Over
 
98   
England
Andy Blurton
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Tue 13:30  Table 18
99   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Walk Over
 
100   
United Kingdom
Danny Tyler
Walk Over
 
101   
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Walk Over
 
102   
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Tue 13:30  Table 11
103   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
Tue 13:30  Table 4
104   
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
Walk Over
 
105   
England
Steve Rose
Walk Over
 
106   
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
United Kingdom
Jason Bates
Tue 13:30  Table 1
107   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Walk Over
 
108   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Walk Over
 
109   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Walk Over
 
110   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Walk Over
 
111   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Tue 13:30  Table 12
112   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
Walk Over
 
113   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Walk Over
 
114   
United Kingdom
Liam Foley
England
Aidan Finch
Tue 13:30  Table 14
115   
United Kingdom
Daz Dodd
Walk Over
 
116   
United Kingdom
Jamie Simmons
Walk Over
 
117   
United Kingdom
Seb Web
Walk Over
 
118   
United Kingdom
Shane Webster
Walk Over
 
119   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Scott Chambers
Tue 13:30  Table 8
120   
United Kingdom
Keith Paul
Walk Over
 
121   
England
David Law
Walk Over
 
122   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
James Peoples
Tue 13:30  Table 10
123   
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
France
Yannick Beaufils
Tue 13:30  Table 20
124   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Walk Over
 
125   
United Kingdom
David Rooney
Walk Over
 
126   
United Kingdom
Rob Chambers
Walk Over
 
127   
United Kingdom
Tom Hermiston
England
Jared Cronje
Tue 13:30  Table 2
128   
United Kingdom
Matt Schofield
Walk Over
 

Round 2

Race to 3
129   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Nicky Ellar
Tue 13:30  Table 16
130   
France
Cedric Angelier
France
Pierre-Damien Coz
Tue 16:00  Table 11
131   
United Kingdom
Dion Owen
United Kingdom
Yas Hussain
Tue 16:00  Table 12
132   
France
Nicolas Rimbot
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Tue 16:00  Table 18
133   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
United Kingdom
Craig Day
Tue 16:00  Table 3
134   
England
Jake Newlove
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Tue 16:00  Table 6
135   
United Kingdom
William Sizer
England
Neil Kingsman
Tue 16:00  Table 15
136   
England
Toby Bolt
England
Michael Oliver
Tue 16:00 
137   
Scotland
Steven Campbell
United Kingdom
Craig Chappell
Tue 16:00  Table 8
138   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Tue 16:00  Table 19
139   
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
Wales
Ieuan Roberts
Tue 16:00  Table 10
140   
France
Ivan Crenn
United Kingdom
Jeremy Hooper
Tue 16:00  Table 5
141   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Martin Hazell
Tue 16:00  Table 8
142   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Dawud Quadir
Tue 16:00  Table 1
143   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
United Kingdom
Steve Boulton
Tue 16:00  Table 1
144   
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Tue 16:00  Table 13
145   
England
Jason Hill
England
Mark White
Tue 16:00  Table 4
146   
United Kingdom
Andy Snape
United Kingdom
Danny Gladstone
Tue 16:00  Table 9
147   
United Kingdom
Dale Green
United Kingdom
Oliver Barlow
Tue 16:00  Table 2
148   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Tue 16:00  Table 6
149   
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
United Kingdom
John Chambers
Tue 16:00  Table 3
150   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
England
Billy Webster
Tue 16:00  Table 14
151   
United Kingdom
Declan Duff
United Kingdom
Andrew Tremaine
Tue 18:30  Table 10
152   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Tue 18:30 
153   
South Africa
JJ Faul
France
Antony Di Rosa
Tue 18:30  Table 19
154   
United Kingdom
Jamie Turner
England
Matt Rowland
Tue 18:30  Table 17
155   
England
Jack Heckingbottom
England
Darren McCarthy
Tue 18:30  Table 12
156   
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Tue 18:30  Table 7
157   
England
Charlie Douglas
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Tue 18:30  Table 5
158   
England
Steve Thompson
United Kingdom
Chris Hinchliffe
Tue 18:30  Table 2
159   
United Kingdom
Greg Bonar
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Tue 18:30  Table 16
160   
United Kingdom
Liam Waterworth
England
David Biseker
Tue 18:30  Table 13
161   
England
Chris Rushton
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Tue 18:30  Table 1
162   
England
Simon Webb
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Tue 18:30  Table 3
163   
United Kingdom
Stefan Risidi
England
Ben Rowland
Tue 18:30  Table 8
164   
England
Josh Juhasz
United Kingdom
Andy Rose
Tue 18:30  Table 10
165   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Tue 18:30  Table 11
166   
United Kingdom
Colin Cottrell
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
Tue 18:30  Table 18
167   
United Kingdom
Luke Walker
England
Wayne Hands
Tue 18:30  Table 15
168   
United Kingdom
Geoff Allen
United Kingdom
Jules Goodyear
Tue 18:30  Table 14
169   
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Tue 18:30  Table 4
170   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
Tue 18:30  Table 7
171   
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
United Kingdom
Paul Howton
Tue 18:30  Table 19
172   
United Kingdom
Dylan Stanfield
England
Andy Coles
Tue 21:00  Table 20
173   
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Tue 21:00  Table 9
174   
United Kingdom
Max Nosko
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Tue 21:00  Table 5
175   
United Kingdom
Graeme Witton
Scotland
Scott Ross
Tue 21:00  Table 16
176   
England
James Hanney
United Kingdom
Ian Smith
Tue 21:00  Table 14
177   
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Ox)
England
Andy Blurton
Tue 21:00 
178   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
United Kingdom
Danny Tyler
Tue 21:00  Table 12
179   
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Tue 21:00  Table 1
180   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
Tue 21:00  Table 8
181   
England
Steve Rose
United Kingdom
Jason Bates
Tue 21:00  Table 19
182   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Tue 21:00  Table 18
183   
Wales
Luke Vokes
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Tue 21:00  Table 7
184   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
Tue 21:00  Table 16
185   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Aidan Finch
Tue 21:00  Table 21
186   
United Kingdom
Daz Dodd
United Kingdom
Jamie Simmons
Tue 21:00  Table 15
187   
United Kingdom
Seb Web
United Kingdom
Shane Webster
Tue 21:00  Table 6
188   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Keith Paul
Tue 21:00  Table 10
189   
England
David Law
Wales
Cory Rees
Tue 21:00  Table 9
190   
France
Yannick Beaufils
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Tue 21:00  Table 12
191   
United Kingdom
David Rooney
United Kingdom
Rob Chambers
Tue 21:00  Table 3
192   
England
Jared Cronje
United Kingdom
Matt Schofield
Tue 21:00  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 3
193   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
France
Pierre-Damien Coz
Wed 10:00  Table 1
194   
United Kingdom
Yas Hussain
France
Nicolas Rimbot
Wed 10:00  Table 12
195   
United Kingdom
Craig Day
England
Jake Newlove
Wed 10:00 
196   
England
Neil Kingsman
England
Toby Bolt
Wed 10:00 
197   
United Kingdom
Craig Chappell
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Wed 10:00 
198   
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
United Kingdom
Jeremy Hooper
Wed 10:00 
199   
United Kingdom
Martin Hazell
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Wed 10:00 
200   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
Wed 10:00 
201   
England
Mark White
United Kingdom
Andy Snape
Wed 10:00  Table 8
202   
United Kingdom
Oliver Barlow
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Wed 10:00  Table 9
203   
United Kingdom
John Chambers
England
Billy Webster
Wed 10:00 
204   
United Kingdom
Declan Duff
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Wed 10:00 
205   
South Africa
JJ Faul
United Kingdom
Jamie Turner
Wed 10:00  Table 2
206   
England
Darren Mccarthy
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Wed 10:00  Table 13
207   
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
England
Steve Thompson
Wed 10:00 
208   
United Kingdom
Greg Bonar
United Kingdom
Liam Waterworth
Wed 10:00  Table 15
209   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Wed 13:00  Table 3
210   
United Kingdom
Stefan Risidi
England
Josh Juhasz
Wed 13:00  Table 5
211   
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
United Kingdom
Colin Cottrell
Wed 13:00  Table 18
212   
United Kingdom
Luke Walker
United Kingdom
Geoff Allen
Wed 13:00  Table 19
213   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
England
Andy Lucas
Wed 13:00  Table 16
214   
United Kingdom
Paul Howton
England
Andy Coles
Wed 13:00  Table 6
215   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Wed 13:00  Table 4
216   
Scotland
Scott Ross
United Kingdom
Ian Smith
Wed 13:00  Table 8
217   
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Wed 13:00  Table 10
218   
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Wed 13:00  Table 5
219   
United Kingdom
Jason Bates
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Wed 13:00  Table 14
220   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Wed 13:00  Table 21
221   
England
Aidan Finch
United Kingdom
Jamie Simmons
Wed 13:00  Table 15
222   
United Kingdom
Shane Webster
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Wed 13:00  Table 13
223   
Wales
Cory Rees
France
Yannick Beaufils
Wed 13:00 
224   
United Kingdom
Rob Chambers
United Kingdom
Matt Schofield
Wed 13:00  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (169)