Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3 - February 5, 2017

IPA World Championship 2017, Mixed Doubles

Blackball
Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 I'Anson/Burchell
5 (5/0) 38 (25/13)
66%
2 Bushnell/Davies
6 (5/1) 42 (29/13)
69%
3 Whelan/Middleton
5 (4/1) 34 (23/11)
68%
3 Lucas/Lucas
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
5 Hibbott/Ruscoe
3 (2/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
5 Davy/Reeves
4 (3/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Gillespie/Williamson
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Roberts/Thomas
3 (2/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
9 Challen/Merola
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
Show more
9 Appleton/Simms
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 Marsh/Paterson
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
9 Fernie/Lawson
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Day/Lowe
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Clarke/Roonay
1 (1/0) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 Hussain/Hopkinson
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
9 Hughes/Dickson
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Hooper/Tucker
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Harper/Arnesen
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 McCarthy/Dinsmore
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Ross/Curran
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Patrick/Lewis
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Wall/McClelland
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Irwin/Boyle
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Arkle/Senior
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Webb/Cosgrove
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Bowron/O'Brien
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Rutter/Miah
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Duff/Henriksen
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Hanney/Keenan
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 McGauley/Reynolds
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Shields/Barnard-Hill
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Coatsworth/Evans
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Hill/McDonough
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Croxton/Flitcroft-Hurst
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 O'Neil/Porter
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Rogers/Weston
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Phillips/Evans
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Turner/Sherratt
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Carney/Hunt
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Dunn/Lomax
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Fitzsimmons/Fitzsimmons
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
Entry deadline Jan 21, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 3, 2017, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (41 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Ross/Curran
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Phillips/Evans
United Kingdom
Gillespie/Williamson
Fri 14:00  Table 16
3   
United Kingdom
Clarke/Roonay
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
McCarthy/Dinsmore
 
5   
United Kingdom
Wall/McClelland
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Carney/Hunt
United Kingdom
Whelan/Middleton
Fri 14:00  Table 15
7   
United Kingdom
Arkle/Senior
United Kingdom
Rogers/Weston
Fri 14:00  Table 19
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Fernie/Lawson
 
9   
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Croxton/Flitcroft-Hurst
United Kingdom
Coatsworth/Evans
Fri 14:00  Table 6
11   
United Kingdom
Hughes/Dickson
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
McGauley/Reynolds
 
13   
United Kingdom
Hussain/Hopkinson
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Harper/Arnesen
 
15   
United Kingdom
Davy/Reeves
United Kingdom
Dunn/Lomax
Fri 14:00  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Bowron/O'Brien
 
17   
United Kingdom
Hanney/Keenan
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Hill/McDonough
United Kingdom
Appleton/Simms
Fri 14:00  Table 11
19   
United Kingdom
Irwin/Boyle
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
 
21   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rutter/Miah
 
23   
United Kingdom
Turner/Sherratt
United Kingdom
Day/Lowe
Fri 14:00  Table 18
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Webb/Cosgrove
 
25   
United Kingdom
Marsh/Paterson
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Duff/Henriksen
United Kingdom
Fitzsimmons/Fitzsimmons
Sun 09:00  Table 5
27   
Roberts/Thomas
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Shields/Barnard-Hill
 
29   
United Kingdom
Patrick/Lewis
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Challen/Merola
 
31   
United Kingdom
Bushnell/Davies
United Kingdom
O'Neil/Porter
Fri 14:00  Table 10
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Hooper/Tucker
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Ross/Curran
United Kingdom
Gillespie/Williamson
Fri 20:00  Table 7
34   
United Kingdom
Clarke/Roonay
United Kingdom
McCarthy/Dinsmore
Fri 20:00  Table 13
35   
United Kingdom
Wall/McClelland
United Kingdom
Whelan/Middleton
Fri 20:00  Table 8
36   
United Kingdom
Arkle/Senior
United Kingdom
Fernie/Lawson
Fri 20:00  Table 9
37   
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
United Kingdom
Coatsworth/Evans
Fri 20:00  Table 4
38   
United Kingdom
Hughes/Dickson
United Kingdom
McGauley/Reynolds
Fri 20:00  Table 10
39   
United Kingdom
Hussain/Hopkinson
United Kingdom
Harper/Arnesen
Fri 20:00  Table 16
40   
United Kingdom
Davy/Reeves
United Kingdom
Bowron/O'Brien
Fri 20:00  Table 6
41   
United Kingdom
Hanney/Keenan
United Kingdom
Appleton/Simms
Fri 22:00  Table 7
42   
United Kingdom
Irwin/Boyle
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
Fri 22:00  Table 15
43   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Rutter/Miah
Fri 22:00  Table 17
44   
United Kingdom
Day/Lowe
United Kingdom
Webb/Cosgrove
Fri 22:00  Table 12
45   
United Kingdom
Marsh/Paterson
United Kingdom
Duff/Henriksen
Sun 10:00  Table 4
46   
Roberts/Thomas
United Kingdom
Shields/Barnard-Hill
Fri 22:00  Table 1
47   
United Kingdom
Patrick/Lewis
United Kingdom
Challen/Merola
Fri 22:00  Table 18
48   
United Kingdom
Bushnell/Davies
United Kingdom
Hooper/Tucker
Sat 13:00  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Gillespie/Williamson
United Kingdom
Clarke/Roonay
Sat 10:00 
50   
United Kingdom
Whelan/Middleton
United Kingdom
Fernie/Lawson
Sat 10:00  Table 8
51   
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
United Kingdom
Hughes/Dickson
Sat 12:00  Table 10
52   
United Kingdom
Hussain/Hopkinson
United Kingdom
Davy/Reeves
Sat 12:00  Table 5
53   
United Kingdom
Appleton/Simms
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
Sat 14:00  Table 1
54   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Day/Lowe
Sat 14:00  Table 10
55   
United Kingdom
Marsh/Paterson
Roberts/Thomas
Sun 11:00  Table 5
56   
United Kingdom
Challen/Merola
United Kingdom
Bushnell/Davies
Sat 16:00  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
Gillespie/Williamson
United Kingdom
Whelan/Middleton
Sat 12:00  Table 10
58   
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
United Kingdom
Davy/Reeves
Sun 10:00  Table 10
59   
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
Sun 12:00  Table 2
60   
Roberts/Thomas
United Kingdom
Bushnell/Davies
Sun 12:00 

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
United Kingdom
Whelan/Middleton
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
Sun 14:00  Table 2
62   
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
United Kingdom
Bushnell/Davies
Sun 14:00  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
63   
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
United Kingdom
Bushnell/Davies
Sun 18:00  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment