Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 1, - February 5, 2017

IPA World Championship 2017, Doubles

Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 I'Anson/Church
6 (6/0) 63 (42/21)
67%
2 Graham/McVicar
6 (5/1) 70 (38/32)
54%
3 Farnsworth/Bowron
5 (4/1) 50 (34/16)
68%
3 Lee/Vokes
6 (5/1) 61 (38/23)
62%
5 Raybone/Blurton
5 (4/1) 52 (33/19)
63%
5 Robinson/Witton
5 (4/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
5 Appleton/Pamment
4 (3/1) 42 (22/20)
52%
5 Shepherd/Allen
4 (3/1) 41 (27/14)
66%
9 Ross/Gillespie
3 (2/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
Show more
9 Dad/Twist
3 (2/1) 36 (17/19)
47%
9 McAllister/Batten
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
9 White/Walker
4 (3/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
9 Beaufils/Leroux
4 (3/1) 49 (25/24)
51%
9 Hibbott/Shields
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
9 Fitzsimmons/Risidi
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
9 Swimby/Barlow
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
17 Rimington/Lakin
3 (2/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
17 Clemens/Hooper
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Challen/Rowland
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Rose/Rose
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Marsh/Rees
2 (2/0) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 Tyler/Newlove
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Irwin/Hazell
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
17 Day/Hill
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
17 Carney/Lucas
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
17 Stoker/Bates
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
17 Cunningham/Heckingbottom
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Wollerton/Juhasz
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Wiles/Boulton
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Jones/Webster
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Yates/Cook
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Hughes/Edwards
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
33 Gladstone/Smith
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Bushnell/Davies
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Rimbot/Coz
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Chambers/Chambers
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 McCarthy/Clarke
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Johnson/Priest
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Durant/Nosko
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Green/Howton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Croxton/Wall
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
33 Webb/Tallentire
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Barton/Ali
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Whelan/Donkin
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Kingsman/Fairway
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Oliver/Baker
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 O'Donoghue/Lapham
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 York/Bonar
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Anderson/Tremaine
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Rooney/Fernie
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Rushton/Owen
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Halcrow/Patrick
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Thompson/Arkle
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
33 Davy/McGauley
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Finch/Bolt
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Sanges/Leighton
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Phillips/Roberts
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Lewis/Duff
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Hands/Warren
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Meadmore/Waterworth
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Smith/McNamara
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Ladds/Blanchard
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Webster/McDermott
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
65 Jones/Lewis
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Crook/Schofield
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Clarke/Hinchliffe
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Wheeldon/Wardle
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Coleman/Cronje
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Webster/Webster
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Parkin/Mills
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 McConnell/Mackay
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Wylie/Sillars
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Thomas/Meads
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Pickworth/Turner
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Goodyear/Goodyear
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Douglas/Campbell
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Foley/Peoples
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 McCarthy/Marsh
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Hanney/Coatsworth
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Wrigglesworth/Wray
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Stebbings/Price
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Di Rosa/Angelier
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Faul/Hussain
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Crenn/Biseker
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 O'Neill/Woan
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Castro/Deleuse
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
Entry deadline Jan 21, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 1, 2017, 9:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Single elimination 128 (87 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Shepherd/Allen
Walk Over
    
2
United Kingdom
Goodyear/Goodyear
United Kingdom
Rooney/Fernie
Wed 13:03    
3
United Kingdom
Cunningham/Heckingbottom
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lewis/Duff
    
5
United Kingdom
Halcrow/Patrick
Walk Over
    
6
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Shields
United Kingdom
Wheeldon/Wardle
Wed 13:14    
7
United Kingdom
Faul/Hussain
United Kingdom
Marsh/Rees
Wed 13:14    
8
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Oliver/Baker
    
9
Di Rosa/Angelier
Norway
Webster/McDermott
Wed 13:39  Table 20   
10
United Kingdom
McCarthy/Marsh
United Kingdom
Wollerton/Juhasz
Wed 13:08  Table 17   
11
United Kingdom
Graham/McVicar
Walk Over
    
12
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chambers/Chambers
    
13
Fitzsimmons/Risidi
Walk Over
    
14
Walk Over
United Kingdom
O'Donoghue/Lapham
    
15
United Kingdom
Crook/Schofield
United Kingdom
Hughes/Edwards
Wed 16:42  Table 8   
16
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Phillips/Roberts
    
17
United Kingdom
McCarthy/Clarke
Walk Over
    
18
United Kingdom
Tyler/Newlove
Hanney/Coatsworth
Wed 13:43  Table 4   
19
United Kingdom
Smith/McNamara
Walk Over
    
20
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Farnsworth/Bowron
    
21
United Kingdom
Sanges/Leighton
Walk Over
    
22
United Kingdom
Irwin/Hazell
United Kingdom
McConnell/Mackay
Wed 13:40  Table 11   
23
United Kingdom
Beaufils/Leroux
United Kingdom
Wylie/Sillars
Wed 13:41  Table 5   
24
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Barton/Ali
    
25
United Kingdom
Jones/Lewis
Norway
Swimby/Barlow
Wed 14:30  Table 20   
26
United Kingdom
Coleman/Cronje
United Kingdom
Meadmore/Waterworth
Wed 14:00  Table 9   
27
United Kingdom
Pickworth/Turner
United Kingdom
Durant/Nosko
Wed 14:00  Table 2   
28
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Wiles/Boulton
    
29
United Kingdom
Gladstone/Smith
Walk Over
    
30
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Appleton/Pamment
    
31
United Kingdom
Stoker/Bates
Castro/Deleuse
Wed 14:00  Table 10   
32
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kingsman/Fairway
    
33
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
Walk Over
    
34
O'Neill/Turner
United Kingdom
Rimbot/Coz
Wed 14:00  Table 2   
35
United Kingdom
Johnson/Priest
Walk Over
    
36
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Challen/Rowland
    
37
United Kingdom
Hands/Warren
Walk Over
    
38
United Kingdom
Raybone/Blurton
United Kingdom
Clarke/Hinchliffe
Wed 16:00  Table 12   
39
United Kingdom
Day/Hill
United Kingdom
Foley/Peoples
Wed 16:00  Table 18   
40
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Davy/McGauley
    
41
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
Walk Over
    
42
United Kingdom
Croxton/Wall
United Kingdom
Webster/Webster
Wed 16:00  Table 6   
43
United Kingdom
Green/Howton
Walk Over
    
44
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Yates/Cook
    
45
United Kingdom
Dad/Twist
Walk Over
    
46
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Whelan/Donkin
    
47
Wrigglesworth/Wray
United Kingdom
Carney/Lucas
Wed 16:00  Table 20   
48
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Webb/Tallentire
    
49
United Kingdom
Bushnell/Davies
Walk Over
    
50
United Kingdom
Lee/Vokes
United Kingdom
Douglas/Campbell
Wed 16:00  Table 11   
51
United Kingdom
Rose/Rose
Walk Over
    
52
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Anderson/Tremaine
    
53
United Kingdom
Clemens/Hooper
Walk Over
    
54
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Finch/Bolt
    
55
United Kingdom
Thomas/Meads
United Kingdom
White/Walker
Wed 16:00  Table 15   
56
Walk Over
Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
    
57
United Kingdom
Jones/Webster
Walk Over
    
58
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
United Kingdom
Stebbings/Price
Wed 16:00  Table 19   
59
United Kingdom
Parkin/Mills
United Kingdom
Robinson/Witton
Wed 16:00  Table 10   
60
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ladds/Blanchard
    
61
United Kingdom
McAllister/Batten
Walk Over
    
62
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rushton/Owen
    
63
Crenn/Biseker
United Kingdom
Rimington/Lakin
Wed 16:00  Table 17   
64
Walk Over
United Kingdom
York/Bonar
    

Round 2

Race to 7
65
United Kingdom
Shepherd/Allen
United Kingdom
Rooney/Fernie
Wed 16:00  Table 21   
66
United Kingdom
Cunningham/Heckingbottom
United Kingdom
Lewis/Duff
Wed 16:00  Table 9   
67
United Kingdom
Halcrow/Patrick
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Shields
Wed 16:00  Table 4   
68
United Kingdom
Marsh/Rees
United Kingdom
Oliver/Baker
Wed 16:00  Table 12   
69
Norway
Webster/McDermott
United Kingdom
Wollerton/Juhasz
Wed 16:00  Table 13   
70
United Kingdom
Graham/McVicar
United Kingdom
Chambers/Chambers
Wed 16:00  Table 1   
71
Fitzsimmons/Risidi
United Kingdom
O'Donoghue/Lapham
Wed 16:00  Table 8   
72
United Kingdom
Hughes/Edwards
United Kingdom
Phillips/Roberts
Wed 16:00  Table 16   
73
United Kingdom
McCarthy/Clarke
United Kingdom
Tyler/Newlove
Wed 16:00  Table 16   
74
United Kingdom
Smith/McNamara
United Kingdom
Farnsworth/Bowron
Wed 16:00  Table 1   
75
United Kingdom
Sanges/Leighton
United Kingdom
Irwin/Hazell
Wed 18:00  Table 16   
76
United Kingdom
Beaufils/Leroux
United Kingdom
Barton/Ali
Wed 18:00  Table 17   
77
Norway
Swimby/Barlow
United Kingdom
Meadmore/Waterworth
Wed 18:00  Table 19   
78
United Kingdom
Durant/Nosko
United Kingdom
Wiles/Boulton
Wed 18:00  Table 18   
79
United Kingdom
Gladstone/Smith
United Kingdom
Appleton/Pamment
Wed 18:00  Table 11   
80
United Kingdom
Stoker/Bates
United Kingdom
Kingsman/Fairway
Wed 18:00  Table 15   
81
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
United Kingdom
Rimbot/Coz
Wed 18:00  Table 4   
82
United Kingdom
Johnson/Priest
United Kingdom
Challen/Rowland
Wed 18:00  Table 9   
83
United Kingdom
Hands/Warren
United Kingdom
Raybone/Blurton
Wed 18:00  Table 14   
84
United Kingdom
Day/Hill
United Kingdom
Davy/McGauley
Wed 18:00  Table 3   
85
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
United Kingdom
Croxton/Wall
Wed 18:00  Table 5   
86
United Kingdom
Green/Howton
United Kingdom
Yates/Cook
Wed 18:00  Table 20   
87
United Kingdom
Dad/Twist
United Kingdom
Whelan/Donkin
Wed 18:00  Table 21   
88
United Kingdom
Carney/Lucas
United Kingdom
Webb/Tallentire
Wed 18:00  Table 7   
89
United Kingdom
Bushnell/Davies
United Kingdom
Lee/Vokes
Wed 18:00  Table 6   
90
United Kingdom
Rose/Rose
United Kingdom
Anderson/Tremaine
Wed 18:00  Table 1   
91
United Kingdom
Clemens/Hooper
United Kingdom
Finch/Bolt
Wed 18:00  Table 7   
92
United Kingdom
White/Walker
Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
Wed 18:00  Table 9   
93
United Kingdom
Jones/Webster
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
Wed 20:00  Table 6   
94
United Kingdom
Robinson/Witton
United Kingdom
Ladds/Blanchard
Mon 20:00  Table 15   
95
United Kingdom
McAllister/Batten
United Kingdom
Rushton/Owen
Wed 20:00  Table 8   
96
United Kingdom
Rimington/Lakin
United Kingdom
York/Bonar
Wed 20:00  Table 3   

Round 3

Race to 7
97
United Kingdom
Shepherd/Allen
United Kingdom
Cunningham/Heckingbottom
Thu 10:00  Table 15   
98
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Shields
United Kingdom
Marsh/Rees
Fri 10:00  Table 21   
99
United Kingdom
Wollerton/Juhasz
United Kingdom
Graham/McVicar
Thu 10:00  Table 16   
100
Fitzsimmons/Risidi
United Kingdom
Hughes/Edwards
Thu 10:00  Table 17   
101
United Kingdom
Tyler/Newlove
United Kingdom
Farnsworth/Bowron
Thu 10:00  Table 11   
102
United Kingdom
Irwin/Hazell
United Kingdom
Beaufils/Leroux
Thu 10:00  Table 18   
103
Norway
Swimby/Barlow
United Kingdom
Wiles/Boulton
Thu 10:00  Table 13   
104
United Kingdom
Appleton/Pamment
United Kingdom
Stoker/Bates
Thu 10:00  Table 19   
105
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
United Kingdom
Challen/Rowland
Thu 10:00  Table 20   
106
United Kingdom
Raybone/Blurton
United Kingdom
Day/Hill
Fri 10:00  Table 1   
107
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
United Kingdom
Yates/Cook
Thu 10:00  Table 13   
108
United Kingdom
Dad/Twist
United Kingdom
Carney/Lucas
Fri 10:00  Table 2   
109
United Kingdom
Lee/Vokes
United Kingdom
Rose/Rose
Thu 10:00  Table 9   
110
United Kingdom
Clemens/Hooper
United Kingdom
White/Walker
Fri 10:00  Table 3   
111
United Kingdom
Jones/Webster
United Kingdom
Robinson/Witton
Thu 10:00  Table 18   
112
United Kingdom
McAllister/Batten
United Kingdom
Rimington/Lakin
Thu 13:00  Table 6   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113
United Kingdom
Shepherd/Allen
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Shields
Fri 16:00  Table 21   
114
United Kingdom
Graham/McVicar
Fitzsimmons/Risidi
Fri 16:00  Table 1   
115
United Kingdom
Farnsworth/Bowron
United Kingdom
Beaufils/Leroux
Sat 16:00  Table 5   
116
Norway
Swimby/Barlow
United Kingdom
Appleton/Pamment
Fri 16:00  Table 8   
117
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
United Kingdom
Raybone/Blurton
Fri 16:00  Table 10   
118
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
United Kingdom
Dad/Twist
Fri 16:00  Table 3   
119
United Kingdom
Lee/Vokes
United Kingdom
White/Walker
Fri 16:00  Table 4   
120
United Kingdom
Robinson/Witton
United Kingdom
McAllister/Batten
Fri 16:00  Table 5   

Quarter final

Race to 7
121
United Kingdom
Shepherd/Allen
United Kingdom
Graham/McVicar
Sat 16:00  Table 3   
122
United Kingdom
Farnsworth/Bowron
United Kingdom
Appleton/Pamment
Sat 16:00  Table 1   
123
United Kingdom
Raybone/Blurton
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
Sat 16:00  Table 5   
124
United Kingdom
Lee/Vokes
United Kingdom
Robinson/Witton
Sat 16:00  Table 7   

Semi final

Race to 7
125
United Kingdom
Graham/McVicar
United Kingdom
Farnsworth/Bowron
Sun 12:00  Table 21   
126
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
United Kingdom
Lee/Vokes
Sun 12:00  Table 1   

Final

Race to 7
127
United Kingdom
Graham/McVicar
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
Sun 16:00  Table 21   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment