Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 17, 2018

IOMPPA - 2018 Ladies Ranking Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Teresa Evans
3 (3/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
92
2 Lyndsey Gaines
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
75
3 Julie Smith
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
51
4 Nicola Young
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
45
5 Jenny O’loughlin
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
25
6 Tanya Rhodes
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
22
7 Emma Cannon
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
21
8 Gemma Newton
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
20
9 Lana Cowley
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
11
9 Maria Marlow
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
11
9 Kate Mcdade
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
11
Entry deadline May 15, 2018, 11:45 PM (local time)
Starts May 17, 2018, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (11 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IOMPPA Ladies Ranking
Organizer Isle of Man Pool Players Association
Contact Cameron Davies (camd147@gmail.com, 07624334747) and Teresa Evans (betabet@manx.net)
More info
4th ranking event of 2018 for IBA qualification
Please note - A shot clock can be introduced by the tournament manager if it is deemed that there is slow play.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Walk Over
 
2   
Isle of Man
Jenny O’loughlin
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
Thu 19:59  Table 1
3   
Isle of Man
Gemma Newton
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Teresa Odonnell Evans
 
5   
Isle of Man
Emma Cannon
Walk Over
 
6   
Isle of Man
Lyndsey Gaines
England
Kate Mcdade
Thu 19:09  Table 2
7   
Isle of Man
Julie Smith
Isle of Man
Lana Cowley
Thu 19:05  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Tanya Rhodes
 

Quarter final

Race to 4
9   
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Isle of Man
Jenny O’loughlin
Thu 21:02  Table 1
10   
Isle of Man
Gemma Newton
Isle of Man
Teresa Odonnell Evans
Thu 19:22 
11   
Isle of Man
Emma Cannon
Isle of Man
Lyndsey Gaines
Thu 20:28  Table 2
12   
Isle of Man
Julie Smith
Isle of Man
Tanya Rhodes
Thu 20:26  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
13   
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Isle of Man
Teresa Odonnell Evans
Thu 22:30  Table 1
14   
Isle of Man
Lyndsey Gaines
Isle of Man
Julie Smith
Thu 22:09  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
15   
Isle of Man
Teresa Odonnell Evans
Isle of Man
Lyndsey Gaines
Sun 17:04  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment