Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 17 - November 20, 2021

INTERNATIONAL RULES QUALIFIERS SERIES NO. 2

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Nov 15, 2021, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 17, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Malta
Nick Muscat
Walk Over
 
2   
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Malta
Glenn Bonnici
Wed 18:44  Table 1
3   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Tony Muscat
Wed 18:44  Table 2
4   
Malta
Noel Cassar
Malta
Kerstin Vella
Wed 18:44  Table 3
5   
Malta
Warren Falzon
Malta
Clint Grima
Wed 18:44  Table 4
6   
Malta
Kyle Lautier
Malta
Neil Fenech
Wed 18:54 
7   
Malta
Steven Muscat
Malta
Nicolò Agius Muscat
Wed 18:53  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Daniel Grima
 
9   
Malta
Brendan Falzon
Walk Over
 
10   
Malta
Charles Peresso
Malta
Johan Attard
Wed 20:05  Table 3
11   
Malta
Clayton Attard
Malta
Malcolm Azzopardi
Wed 19:46  Table 4
12   
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Wed 19:35  Table 5
13   
Malta
Scott Muscat
Malta
Dejan Grech
Wed 20:23  Table 1
14   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Gabriel Vella
Wed 19:38  Table 2
15   
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Malta
Melo Zammit
Wed 19:41  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Raymond Caruana
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Malta
Nick Muscat
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Wed 20:24  Table 4
18   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Noel Cassar
Wed 20:59  Table 3
19   
Malta
Warren Falzon
Malta
Kyle Lautier
Wed 20:37  Table 2
20   
Malta
Steven Muscat
Malta
Daniel Grima
Wed 20:30  Table 6
21   
Malta
Brendan Falzon
Malta
Johan Attard
Wed 21:09  Table 5
22   
Malta
Clayton Attard
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Wed 21:16  Table 4
23   
Malta
Scott Muscat
Malta
Lydan Debono
Thu 18:43  Table 1
24   
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Thu 18:44  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Malta
Glenn Bonnici
 
26   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Kerstin Vella
Thu 18:43  Table 3
27   
Malta
Clint Grima
Malta
Neil Fenech
Thu 18:43  Table 4
28   
Malta
Nicolò Agius Muscat
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Malta
Charles Peresso
 
30   
Malta
Malcolm Azzopardi
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Thu 18:43  Table 5
31   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Gabriel Vella
Thu 18:42  Table 6
32   
Malta
Melo Zammit
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Malta
Glenn Bonnici
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Thu 19:55  Table 2
34   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Lydan Debono
Thu 20:08  Table 6
35   
Malta
Clint Grima
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Thu 19:17  Table 4
36   
Malta
Nicolò Agius Muscat
Malta
Brendan Falzon
Thu 19:22  Table 5
37   
Malta
Charles Peresso
Malta
Steven Muscat
Thu 20:18  Table 4
38   
Malta
Malcolm Azzopardi
Malta
Kyle Lautier
Thu 19:48  Table 3
39   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Noel Cassar
Thu 19:26  Table 6
40   
Malta
Melo Zammit
Malta
Nick Muscat
Thu 20:13  Table 5

Winner round 2

Race to 6
41   
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Malta
Gary Carr
Thu 20:48  Table 1
42   
Malta
Warren Falzon
Malta
Daniel Grima
Thu 20:35  Table 2
43   
Malta
Johan Attard
Malta
Clayton Attard
Thu 20:46  Table 3
44   
Malta
Scott Muscat
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Thu 20:08  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Malta
Lydan Debono
Sat 08:28  Table 4
46   
Malta
Clint Grima
Malta
Brendan Falzon
Sat 08:52  Table 3
47   
Malta
Steven Muscat
Malta
Malcolm Azzopardi
Sat 08:52  Table 5
48   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Nick Muscat
Sat 08:52  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 6
49   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Warren Falzon
Sat 09:48  Table 3
50   
Malta
Clint Grima
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Sat 09:48  Table 4
51   
Malta
Steven Muscat
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Sat 09:17  Table 5
52   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Clayton Attard
Sat 10:15  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 7
53   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Daniel Grima
Sat 08:20  Table 1
54   
Malta
Johan Attard
Malta
Scott Muscat
Sat 08:20  Table 2

Loser round 5

Race to 6
55   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Clint Grima
Sat 10:38  Table 1
56   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Dejan Grech
Sat 11:29  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 6
57   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Scott Muscat
Sat 11:34  Table 1
58   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Gary Carr
Sat 12:46  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
59   
Malta
Daniel Grima
Malta
Lydan Debono
Sat 13:24  Table 1
60   
Malta
Johan Attard
Malta
Gary Carr
Sat 13:24  Table 2

Final

Race to 8
61   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Johan Attard
Sat 15:01  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants