Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 11, 2020

II Turniej Bilardowy WOŚP Redditch - 2nd Pool Tournament for WOSP Redditch

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Simon Greig
4 (4/0) 9 (8/1)
89%
2 Mark Weafer
5 (4/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
3 Nick Briggs
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
3 Przemyslaw Jaworski
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Adam Wisniewski
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
5 Mateusz Naczk
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Frankie Prazer
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Andrzej Wysocki
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
9 Przemek Jedrzejewski
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
Show more
9 Aleksander Los
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Tomasz Wojcik
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Bartosz Szymaszek
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Maor Malikson
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
9 Kris Drozd
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Patryk Sikora
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Rozner Radek
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Bartosz Król
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Robert Jankowski
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Kris Krol
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Martyna Krol
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Marta Leszczynska
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Lacroix Lode
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Artur Plichta
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Mauro Kantoro
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Rafal Mierzejewski
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Piotrek Kostowski
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Pawel Liberski
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Mariusz Wysocki
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
Starts Jan 11, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Contact Simon Greig (sigreig@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
Poland
Adam Wisniewski
Walk Over
 
2   
Poland
Kris Drozd
Poland
Robert Jankowski
Sat 19:19  Table 1
3   
England
Mark Weafer
Poland
Marta Leszczynska
Sat 19:19  Table 2
4   
Poland
Aleksander Los
Poland
Rafal Mierzejewski
Sat 19:19  Table 3
5   
Poland
Pawel Liberski
Poland
Rozner Radek
Sat 19:44  Table 2
6   
England
Nick Briggs
Belgium
Lacroix Lode
Sat 19:19  Table 4
7   
Poland
Kris Krol
Poland
Mateusz Naczk
Sat 19:19  Table 16
8   
Walk Over
Poland
Przemek Jedrzejewski
 
9   
Wales
Simon Greig
Walk Over
 
10   
Poland
Bartosz Szymaszek
Poland
Martyna Krol
Sat 19:45  Table 4
11   
Poland
Artur Plichta
Poland
Patryk Sikora
Sat 20:04  Table 16
12   
Poland
Andrzej Wysocki
Poland
Bartosz Król
Sat 20:16  Table 3
13   
England
Frankie Prazer
Poland
Piotrek Kostowski
Sat 20:18  Table 1
14   
Poland
Tomasz Wojcik
Poland
Mauro Kantoro
Sat 20:24  Table 4
15   
Poland
Mariusz Wysocki
Poland
Przemyslaw Jaworski
Sat 20:28  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
Poland
Maor Malikson
 

Round 2

Race to 2
17   
Poland
Adam Wisniewski
Poland
Kris Drozd
Sat 20:37  Table 16
18   
England
Mark Weafer
Poland
Aleksander Los
Sat 20:48  Table 2
19   
Poland
Rozner Radek
England
Nick Briggs
Sat 20:48  Table 3
20   
Poland
Mateusz Naczk
Poland
Przemek Jedrzejewski
Sat 20:51  Table 1
21   
Wales
Simon Greig
Poland
Bartosz Szymaszek
Sat 21:13  Table 1
22   
Poland
Patryk Sikora
Poland
Andrzej Wysocki
Sat 21:11  Table 3
23   
England
Frankie Prazer
Poland
Tomasz Wojcik
Sat 21:22  Table 4
24   
Poland
Przemyslaw Jaworski
Poland
Maor Malikson
Sat 21:04  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
Poland
Adam Wisniewski
England
Mark Weafer
Sat 21:37  Table 1
26   
England
Nick Briggs
Poland
Mateusz Naczk
Sat 21:39  Table 3
27   
Wales
Simon Greig
Poland
Andrzej Wysocki
Sat 22:04  Table 1
28   
England
Frankie Prazer
Poland
Przemyslaw Jaworski
Sat 22:04  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
England
Mark Weafer
England
Nick Briggs
Sat 22:54  Table 1
30   
Wales
Simon Greig
Poland
Przemyslaw Jaworski
Sat 22:35  Table 3

Final

Race to 2
31   
England
Mark Weafer
Wales
Simon Greig
Sat 22:55  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants