Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 14, 2019

Huistoernooi

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Jan 14, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact HoB Nijmegen (hobhuistoernooi@gmail.com, 024-3605710)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 rudi 4 3 1 0 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3.5
2 Frits Verhaegh 4 2 1 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2.5
3 Pascal Weidema 4 1 1 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1.5
4 Jacky Tsang 4 0 3 1 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1.5
5 Trung Tong 4 1 0 3 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Glenn Westhof 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 2.5
2 Kaming Luong 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Jeroen Debont 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1.5
4 Rink Bruil 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dave Strik 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
2 michel van den Hurk 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Jeremy van Horsen 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
4 Ben Venema 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rani Matti 3 3 0 0 11 1 10 0 0 0 0.917 3
2 Peter Knuever 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Sang Vonk 3 1 0 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 1
4 Ronald Visser 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
rudi
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Mon 21:28 
2-A   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Mon 21:06 
3-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 21:06 
4-B   
Netherlands
Glenn Westhof
Netherlands
Rink Bruil
Mon 21:23 
5-C   
Netherlands
Dave Strik
Netherlands
Michel van den Hurk
Mon 21:24 
6-C   
Netherlands
Ben Venema
Netherlands
Jeremy Van Horsen
Mon 22:14 
7-D   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Mon 20:56 
8-D   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Ronald Visser
Mon 20:59 

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Mon 21:03 
10-A   
Netherlands
rudi
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Mon 21:51 
11-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Netherlands
Rink Bruil
Mon 21:52 
12-B   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Glenn Westhof
Mon 21:23 
13-C   
Netherlands
Dave Strik
Netherlands
Jeremy Van Horsen
Mon 22:07 
14-C   
Netherlands
Michel van den Hurk
Netherlands
Ben Venema
Mon 21:54 
15-D   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Ronald Visser
Mon 20:36 
16-D   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 20:40 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Mon 21:50 
18-A   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Mon 20:41 
19-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Netherlands
Glenn Westhof
Mon 20:41 
20-B   
Netherlands
Rink Bruil
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 20:43 
21-C   
Netherlands
Dave Strik
Netherlands
Ben Venema
Mon 20:50 
22-C   
Netherlands
Jeremy Van Horsen
Netherlands
Michel van den Hurk
Mon 20:59 
23-D   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 21:22 
24-D   
Netherlands
Ronald Visser
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Mon 21:18 

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Mon 21:08 
26-A   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
rudi
Mon 20:44 

Round 5

Race to 4
27-A   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Netherlands
rudi
Mon 22:18 
28-A   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Mon 22:10 

Quarter final

Race to 4
29   
Netherlands
rudi
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
 
30   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Glenn Westhof
 
31   
Netherlands
Dave Strik
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
 
32   
Netherlands
Michel van den Hurk
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Mon 22:51 

Semi final

Race to 4
33   
Winner of match 29
Winner of match 30
 
34   
Winner of match 31
Netherlands
Rani Matti
 

Final

Race to 4
35   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants