Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 5, 2018

Huistoernooi

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Nov 5, 2018, 9:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 5, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact HoB Nijmegen (hobhuistoernooi@gmail.com, 024-3605710)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rani Matti 4 3 1 0 14 2 12 0 0 0 0.875 3.5
2 Frits Verhaegh 4 2 2 0 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
3 Kaming Luong 4 2 1 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2.5
4 paul 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
5 Pascal Weidema 4 0 0 4 2 14 -12 0 0 0 0.125 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tarmon Rietdijk 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 3
2 Pascal Meulenhoff 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Rudy Kessels 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Erik Eltink 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Knuever 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 2.5
2 Mitchel Knuever 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2.5
3 Jeroen Debont 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Duke Boerboom 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10 0 0 0 0.083 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
paul
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 22:41 
2-A   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Mon 22:06 
3-B   
Netherlands
Erik Eltink
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Mon 21:07 
4-B   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Mon 21:05 
5-C   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 22:27 
6-C   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Mon 21:55 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Mon 21:06 
8-A   
Netherlands
paul
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Mon 22:22 
9-B   
Netherlands
Erik Eltink
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Mon 21:57 
10-B   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Mon 21:06 
11-C   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Mon 22:27 
12-C   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 21:13 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Mon 22:07 
14-A   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Mon 21:06 
15-B   
Netherlands
Erik Eltink
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Mon 22:26 
16-B   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Mon 21:56 
17-C   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 21:14 
18-C   
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 22:27 

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Mon 22:23 
20-A   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Netherlands
paul
Mon 22:07 

Round 5

Race to 4
21-A   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
paul
Mon 22:28 
22-A   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 22:23 

Quarter final

Race to 4
23   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Mon 23:06 
24   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
 
25   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
 
26   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
 

Semi final

Race to 4
27   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Winner of match 24
 
28   
Winner of match 25
Winner of match 26
 

Final

Race to 4
29   
Winner of match 27
Winner of match 28
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment