Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 13, 2018

Huistoernooi N-Joy 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Same Afzali
6 (4/2) 24 (15/9)
63%
50
2 Mark Ruijtenbeek
6 (3/3) 25 (13/12)
52%
35
3 Jimmy Lin
5 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
25
3 Bauke de With
5 (4/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
5 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
20
5 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
20
5 Iris-Eline Bakker
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
20
5 Mo El-Rafai
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
20
9 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
15
10 Jan Snip
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
10 Timothy Voortman
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
Starts Dec 13, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2018 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
More info
Inleg: € 7,-

€ 5,- prijzengeld + € 2,- reservering masters

Tot 16 deelnemers poules
Vanaf 16 deelnemers double knock out

Max 32 deelnemers

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Erik van der Schaaf 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0.556 1
2 Iris-Eline Bakker 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0.5 1
3 Judah Ritmeester 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0.444 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Mo El-Rafai 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0.692 3
2 Joeke Kloosterman 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0.538 2
3 Mark Ruijtenbeek 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0.462 1
4 Jan Snip 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0.308 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Bauke de With 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0.818 3
2 Jimmy Lin 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 0 0.5 2
3 Same Afzali 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0.462 1
4 Timothy Voortman 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 20:08  Table 12
2-B   
Netherlands
Jan Snip
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Thu 20:08  Table 11
3-B   
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:08  Table 10
4-C   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:08  Table 9
5-C   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:08  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 3
6-A   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 20:33  Table 12
7-B   
Netherlands
Jan Snip
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:02  Table 10
8-B   
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Thu 21:09  Table 11
9-C   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:34  Table 8
10-C   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 20:34  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 3
11-A   
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:36  Table 12
12-B   
Netherlands
Jan Snip
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Thu 21:37  Table 10
13-B   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Thu 21:37  Table 11
14-C   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 21:31 
15-C   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 21:33  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 3
16   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Thu 22:16  Table 12
17   
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 22:16  Table 11
18   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 22:16  Table 9
19   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 22:16  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 3
20   
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 22:45  Table 11
21   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 22:45  Table 10

Final

Race to 3
22   
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 23:20  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment