Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 14, 2018

Huistoernooi N-Joy 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Same Afzali
5 (4/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
50
2 Hindrik de Haan
5 (3/2) 24 (15/9)
63%
35
3 Jimmy Lin
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
25
3 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
5 (3/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
25
5 Schelte Tiems
3 (2/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
20
5 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
20
7 Gregor Badzwol
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
20
7 Nick Pigounakis
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
20
9 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
15
Starts Jun 14, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2018 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
More info
Inleg: 10 Euro

€ 7,50 prijzengeld + € 2,50 reservering masters

Tot 16 deelnemers poules
Vanaf 16 deelnemers double knock out

Max 32 deelnemers

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Hilbrand Boschma 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0.647 3
2 Jimmy Lin 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0.667 3
3 Joeke Kloosterman 4 3 0 1 10 7 3 0 0.588 3
4 Gregor Badzwol 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 0 0.375 1
5 Erik van der Schaaf 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Hindrik de Haan 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0.667 2
2 Same Afzali 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0.583 2
3 Schelte Tiems 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 0 0.5 2
4 Nick Pigounakis 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:02  Table 9
2-A   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:02  Table 10
3-B   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:02  Table 11
4-B   
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:02  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:29  Table 9
6-A   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:29  Table 10
7-B   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:28  Table 11
8-B   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Thu 20:28  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:55  Table 10
10-A   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:50  Table 9
11-B   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Thu 21:21 
12-B   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:57  Table 12

Round 4

Race to 3
13-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 21:25 
14-A   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:07  Table 10

Round 5

Race to 3
15-A   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:31  Table 10
16-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 21:34 

Semi final

Race to 4
17   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 21:46  Table 10
18   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:46  Table 11

Final

Race to 4
19   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 22:22  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment