Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 3, 2018

Huistoernooi N-Joy 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Georg Stettinger
5 (5/0) 22 (18/4)
82%
50
2 Jimmy Lin
4 (3/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
35
3 Marc Bijsterbosch
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
25
3 Hindrik de Haan
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
25
5 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
20
5 Iris-Eline Bakker
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
20
7 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
20
Starts May 3, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2018
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
More info
Inleg: 10 Euro

€ 7,50 prijzengeld + € 2,50 reservering masters

Tot 16 deelnemers poules
Vanaf 16 deelnemers double knock out

Max 32 deelnemers

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jimmy Lin 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Marc Bijsterbosch 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 1
3 Joeke Kloosterman 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Georg Stettinger 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Hindrik de Haan 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Iris-Eline Bakker 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Erik van der Schaaf 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Thu 20:04  Table 12
2-B   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:05  Table 11
3-B   
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Thu 20:05  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 3
4-A   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:23  Table 12
5-B   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Thu 21:07 
6-B   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 21:07  Table 10

Round 3

Race to 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:34  Table 12
8-B   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 20:27  Table 10
9-B   
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:27  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 4
10   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:43  Table 10
11   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Thu 21:43  Table 11

Final

Race to 5
12   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Thu 22:28  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment