Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

December 28, 2017

Huistoernooi N-Joy 9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
6 (6/0) 31 (24/7)
77%
50
2 Jimmy Lin
6 (4/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
35
3 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
5 (3/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
25
3 Piet bij de Leij
5 (2/3) 31 (15/16)
48%
25
5 Dylan ten Brinke
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
20
5 Gregor Badzwol
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
20
7 Jaap ten Brinke
4 (1/3) 22 (9/13)
41%
20
7 Hindrik de Haan
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
20
9 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
4 (1/3) 23 (10/13)
43%
15
9 Iris-Eline Bakker
4 (0/4) 21 (5/16)
24%
15
Starts Dec 28, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G2 SE4 (10 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2017 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
Contact Hilbrand Boschma (hm.boschma@gmail.com, +31 0644111921) and Erik van der Schaaf (erikvanderschaaf@gmail.com, +31 06-13293560)
More info
Inleg: 5 Euro

Tot 16 deelnemers poules
Vanaf 16 deelnemers double knock out

Max 32 deelnemers

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jimmy Lin 4 3 0 1 15 11 4 0.577 3
2 Piet bij de Leij 4 2 0 2 14 12 2 0.538 2
3 Dylan ten Brinke 4 2 0 2 13 13 0 0.5 2
4 Hindrik de Haan 4 2 0 2 11 14 -3 0.44 2
5 Erik van der Schaaf 4 1 0 3 10 13 -3 0.435 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Hilbrand Boschma 4 4 0 0 16 6 10 0.727 4
2 Joeke Kloosterman 4 3 0 1 12 10 2 0.545 3
3 Gregor Badzwol 4 2 0 2 13 10 3 0.565 2
4 Jaap ten Brinke 4 1 0 3 9 13 -4 0.409 1
5 Iris-Eline Bakker 4 0 0 4 5 16 -11 0.238 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A
Netherlands
Piet bij de Leij
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 21:59  Table 12   
2-A
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 22:11  Table 9   
3-B
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Jaap ten Brinke
Thu 21:34  Table 10   
4-B
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 21:15  Table 11   

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 21:24  Table 9   
6-A
Netherlands
Piet bij de Leij
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 22:25  Table 12   
7-B
Netherlands
Jaap ten Brinke
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 22:49  Table 10   
8-B
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 22:28  Table 11   

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:35  Table 9   
10-A
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:35  Table 12   
11-B
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 21:59  Table 11   
12-B
Netherlands
Jaap ten Brinke
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 22:08  Table 10   

Round 4

Race to 4
13-A
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:02  Table 9   
14-A
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Piet bij de Leij
Thu 20:02  Table 10   
15-B
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:02  Table 11   
16-B
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:02  Table 12   

Round 5

Race to 4
17-A
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Piet bij de Leij
Thu 20:54  Table 12   
18-A
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:54  Table 9   
19-B
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:53  Table 11   
20-B
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Jaap ten Brinke
Thu 20:53  Table 10   

Semi final

Race to 4
21
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 23:13  Table 9   
22
Netherlands
Piet bij de Leij
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 23:13  Table 12   

Final

Race to 4
23
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 23:38  Table 9   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment