Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

December 7, 2017

Huistoernooi N-Joy 9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Same Afzali
6 (5/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
50
2 Kim Uijtenbogaardt
6 (5/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
35
3 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
25
3 Ali Abu-Rashed
5 (2/3) 19 (9/10)
47%
25
5 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
20
5 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
4 (1/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
20
5 Bahman Faiq Sayed
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
20
5 Iris-Eline Bakker
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
20
9 Ella de Jong
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
10 Dylan ten Brinke
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
15
10 Jurjen Postma
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
15
Entry deadline Jan 7, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 7, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G3 SE8 (11 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2017 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
Contact Hilbrand Boschma (hm.boschma@gmail.com, +31 0644111921) and Erik van der Schaaf (erikvanderschaaf@gmail.com, +31 06-13293560)
More info
Inleg: 5 Euro

Tot 16 deelnemers poules
Vanaf 16 deelnemers double knock out

Max 32 deelnemers

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Erik van der Schaaf 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 1 2
2 Iris-Eline Bakker 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0.429 1
3 Ella de Jong 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Same Afzali 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0.667 2
2 Hilbrand Boschma 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0.545 2
3 Ali Abu-Rashed 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0.364 1
4 Dylan ten Brinke 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 0.455 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Kim Uijtenbogaardt 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0.9 3
2 Bahman Faiq Sayed 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0.545 2
3 Joeke Kloosterman 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 0.455 1
4 Jurjen Postma 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0.1 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:30  Table 8   
2-B
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Thu 20:30  Table 9   
3-B
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:30  Table 10   
4-C
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Thu 20:25  Table 11   
5-C
Netherlands
Kim Uijtenbogaardt
Netherlands
Bahman Faiq Sayed
Thu 20:30  Table 12   

Round 2

Race to 3
6-A
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Ella de Jong
Thu 20:32  Table 8   
7-B
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:32  Table 9   
8-B
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 20:32  Table 10   
9-C
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Bahman Faiq Sayed
Thu 20:32  Table 11   
10-C
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Netherlands
Kim Uijtenbogaardt
Thu 20:32  Table 12   

Round 3

Race to 3
11-A
Netherlands
Ella de Jong
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 21:09  Table 8   
12-B
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 21:09  Table 9   
13-B
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Thu 21:09  Table 10   
14-C
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Kim Uijtenbogaardt
Thu 21:09  Table 11   
15-C
Netherlands
Bahman Faiq Sayed
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Thu 21:09  Table 12   

Quarter final

Race to 3
16
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:39  Table 9   
17
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Bahman Faiq Sayed
Thu 21:39  Table 10   
18
Netherlands
Kim Uijtenbogaardt
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 21:39  Table 11   
19
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 21:39  Table 12   

Semi final

Race to 3
20
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 22:20  Table 9   
21
Netherlands
Kim Uijtenbogaardt
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Thu 22:20  Table 12   

Final

Race to 3
22
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Kim Uijtenbogaardt
Thu 22:43  Table 12   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment