Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 29, 2018

Huistoernooi N-Joy 8-Ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jimmy Lin
5 (5/0) 17 (15/2)
88%
50
2 Bauke de With
5 (3/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
35
3 Hindrik de Haan
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25
3 Same Afzali
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
25
5 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
20
5 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
20
5 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
20
5 Timothy Voortman
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
20
9 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
9 Iris-Eline Bakker
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
15
9 Nick Pigounakis
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
15
9 Mo Al-Refai
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
Starts Nov 29, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2018 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
More info
Inleg: € 7,-

€ 5,- prijzengeld + € 2,- reservering masters

Tot 16 deelnemers poules
Vanaf 16 deelnemers double knock out

Max 32 deelnemers

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0.75 2
2 Same Afzali 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 0 0.625 1
3 Iris-Eline Bakker 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Jimmy Lin 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0.75 2
2 Bauke de With 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0.375 1
3 Nick Pigounakis 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0.4 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Hilbrand Boschma 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0.75 2
2 Timothy Voortman 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0.429 1
3 Mo Al-Refai 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Judah Ritmeester 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 0.667 2
2 Hindrik de Haan 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0.5 1
3 Erik van der Schaaf 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:32  Table 9
2-B   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 20:53  Table 10
3-C   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 21:40  Table 11
4-D   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:53  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 20:04  Table 9
6-B   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:04  Table 10
7-C   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:04  Table 11
8-D   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:04  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:39 
10-B   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 21:52  Table 10
11-C   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Thu 20:28  Table 11
12-D   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 21:52  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 3
13   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 22:12  Table 9
14   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 22:12  Table 10
15   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 22:12  Table 11
16   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 22:12  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 3
17   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 23:06 
18   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 23:06  Table 11

Final

Race to 3
19   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 23:51  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment