Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

September 6, 2018

Huistoernooi N-Joy 8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nick Pigounakis
6 (4/2) 25 (16/9)
64%
50
2 Gregor Badzwol
6 (4/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
35
3 Hindrik de Haan
5 (4/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
25
3 Timothy Voortman
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
25
5 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
20
5 Freek Strubbe
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
20
7 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
20
7 Dylan ten Brinke
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
20
9 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
4 (1/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
15
9 Rianne Lubberink
4 (0/4) 13 (1/12)
8%
15
Starts Sep 6, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G2 SE4 (10 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2018
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
More info
Inleg: 10 Euro

€ 7,50 prijzengeld + € 2,50 reservering masters

Tot 16 deelnemers poules
Vanaf 16 deelnemers double knock out

Max 32 deelnemers

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Timothy Voortman 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0.647 3
2 Nick Pigounakis 4 2 0 2 10 8 2 0.556 2
3 Joeke Kloosterman 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 0.467 2
4 Erik van der Schaaf 4 2 0 2 6 10 -4 0.375 2
5 Judah Ritmeester 4 1 0 3 9 11 -2 0.45 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Hindrik de Haan 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0.8 4
2 Gregor Badzwol 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 0.643 3
3 Freek Strubbe 4 2 0 2 9 7 2 0.563 2
4 Dylan ten Brinke 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 0.357 1
5 Rianne Lubberink 4 0 0 4 1 12 -11 0.077 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 20:01  Table 10   
2-A
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 20:01  Table 9   
3-B
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:01  Table 12   
4-B
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:01  Table 11   

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 20:53  Table 9   
6-A
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:36  Table 10   
7-B
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:42  Table 11   
8-B
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Rianne Lubberink
Thu 20:36  Table 12   

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 22:28  Table 9   
10-A
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 22:38  Table 10   
11-B
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Rianne Lubberink
Thu 21:50  Table 11   
12-B
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 21:20  Table 12   

Round 4

Race to 3
13-A
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 21:02  Table 10   
14-A
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:34  Table 10   
15-B
Netherlands
Rianne Lubberink
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:57  Table 12   
16-B
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 21:10  Table 11   

Round 5

Race to 3
17-A
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 22:18  Table 10   
18-A
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 10:00  Table 9   
19-B
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 22:09  Table 11   
20-B
Netherlands
Rianne Lubberink
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 22:09  Table 12   

Semi final

Race to 3
21
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 23:23  Table 10   
22
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 23:23  Table 11   

Final

Race to 3
23
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 23:47  Table 10   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment