Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 19, 2018

Huistoernooi N-Joy 8-Ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jimmy Lin
4 (3/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
50
2 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
35
3 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
4 (3/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
25
3 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
25
5 Hindrik de Haan
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
20
5 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
20
7 Dylan ten Brinke
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
20
Starts Apr 19, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2018
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
More info
Inleg: 10 Euro

€ 7,50 prijzengeld + € 2,50 reservering masters

Tot 16 deelnemers poules
Vanaf 16 deelnemers double knock out

Max 32 deelnemers

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erik van der Schaaf 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Jimmy Lin 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 1
3 Judah Ritmeester 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hilbrand Boschma 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Joeke Kloosterman 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 2
3 Hindrik de Haan 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Dylan ten Brinke 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:45  Table 10
2-B   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:06  Table 11
3-B   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 20:36  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
4-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 20:47  Table 10
5-B   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 20:47  Table 11
6-B   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:47  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 21:21  Table 10
8-B   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:23  Table 11
9-B   
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:23  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 3
10   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 22:02  Table 10
11   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 22:02  Table 11

Final

Race to 4
12   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 23:11 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment