Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

October 4, 2018

Huistoernooi N-Joy 10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
10-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nick Pigounakis
6 (5/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
50
2 Mark Ruijtenbeek
6 (4/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
35
3 Jimmy Lin
5 (4/1) 17 (14/3)
82%
25
3 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
25
5 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
20
5 Jan Snip
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
20
5 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
20
5 Timothy Voortman
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
20
9 Harm Nuwolt
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
9 Bauke de With
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
9 Freek Strubbe
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
9 Same Afzali
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
15
13 Hindrik de Haan
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
13 Dylan ten Brinke
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
13 Iris-Eline Bakker
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
15
Starts Oct 4, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G4 SE8 (15 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2018 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
More info
Inleg: € 7,-

€ 5,- prijzengeld + € 2,- reservering masters

Tot 16 deelnemers poules
Vanaf 16 deelnemers double knock out

Max 32 deelnemers

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jan Snip 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0.667 2
2 Erik van der Schaaf 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0.556 1
3 Freek Strubbe 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Nick Pigounakis 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0.615 2
2 Mark Ruijtenbeek 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0.636 2
3 Bauke de With 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0.385 1
4 Hindrik de Haan 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0.385 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0.818 3
2 Timothy Voortman 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0.583 2
3 Same Afzali 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0.5 1
4 Iris-Eline Bakker 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jimmy Lin 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 1 3
2 Judah Ritmeester 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0.6 2
3 Harm Nuwolt 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0.333 1
4 Dylan ten Brinke 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0.182 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:03  Table 12   
2-B
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Thu 20:04  Table 11   
3-B
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:03  Table 10   
4-C
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 20:04  Table 9   
5-C
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:03  Table 8   
6-D
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 20:03  Table 7   
7-D
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Harm Nuwolt
Thu 20:04  Table 6   

Round 2

Race to 3
8-A
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Jan Snip
Thu 20:35  Table 12   
9-B
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:57  Table 11   
10-B
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 20:57  Table 10   
11-C
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:37  Table 8   
12-C
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:37  Table 9   
13-D
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Harm Nuwolt
Thu 20:37  Table 7   
14-D
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:35  Table 6   

Round 3

Race to 3
15-A
Netherlands
Jan Snip
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:19  Table 12   
16-B
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 21:35  Table 10   
17-B
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Thu 21:35  Table 11   
18-C
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:16  Table 8   
19-C
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 21:16  Table 9   
20-D
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:53  Table 7   
21-D
Netherlands
Harm Nuwolt
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 20:53  Table 6   

Quarter final

Race to 3
22
Netherlands
Jan Snip
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 22:17  Table 10   
23
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 22:17  Table 9   
24
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Thu 22:17  Table 12   
25
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 22:17  Table 11   

Semi final

Race to 3
26
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 23:11  Table 10   
27
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 23:06  Table 12   

Final

Race to 3
28
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Thu 23:46  Table 10   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment