Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 7, 2019

Huistoernooi House of billiards Arnhem

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Peter Knuever
6 (6/0) 29 (22/7)
76%
2 Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
7 (4/2) 29 (19/10)
66%
3 Rani Matti
5 (4/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
3 Berry Schreuder
6 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
5 Saiyo Lu
6 (3/3) 26 (12/14)
46%
5 Jacky Tsang
5 (3/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
5 Robert Turner
4 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 Matin
5 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Theo Breedveld
4 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
Show more
9 Jason Kapel
4 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Mitchel Knuever
4 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 Stefan Lightfoot
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
18 Charley Smith
3 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
18 Maarten Pas
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
18 Wiechrik
3 (0/0) 12 (6/6)
50%
21 Saskia Brussé
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
21 Trung Tong
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
21 Klaas Gerrits
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
21 Jasper Stoppelenburg
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
21 Tim van Gent
3 (0/3) 12 (2/10)
17%
26 Jason Zhang
4 (1/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
Starts Feb 7, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Contact Jason Zhang (Jason.friet@hotmail.com, +31 0685584366)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jacky Tsang 4 3 1 0 13 3 10 0 0 0 0.813 3.5
2 Matin 4 2 1 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2.5
3 Saiyo Lu 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Saskia Brussé 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
5 Jason Zhang 4 1 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rani Matti 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 3
2 Theo Breedveld 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
2 Stefan Lightfoot 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
4 Tim van Gent 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Berry Schreuder 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
2 Mitchel Knuever 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
3 Wiechrik 3 0 3 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
4 Trung Tong 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Knuever 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
3 Maarten Pas 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Jasper Stoppelenburg 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0.5
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robert Turner 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 2.5
2 Jason Kapel 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
3 Charley Smith 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1.5
4 Klaas Gerrits 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Netherlands
Matin
Thu 22:02 
2-A   
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
China
Jason Zhang
Thu 21:23 
3-B   
Netherlands
Tim van Gent
Netherlands
Theo Breedveld
Thu 20:34 
4-B   
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Thu 20:40 
5-C   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Thu 21:37 
6-C   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Netherlands
Wiechrik
Thu 22:22 
7-D   
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Netherlands
Jasper Stoppelenburg
Thu 21:00 
8-D   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Thu 21:06 
9-E   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Netherlands
Jason Kapel
Thu 21:29 
10-E   
Netherlands
Charley Smith
Robert Turner
Thu 21:19 

Round 2

11-A   
Netherlands
Matin
China
Jason Zhang
Thu 21:23 
12-A   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Thu 21:32 
13-B   
Netherlands
Tim van Gent
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Thu 21:35 
14-B   
Netherlands
Theo Breedveld
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Thu 21:34 
15-C   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Netherlands
Wiechrik
Thu 21:37 
16-C   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Thu 20:39 
17-D   
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Thu 21:01 
18-D   
Netherlands
Jasper Stoppelenburg
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Thu 21:07 
19-E   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Robert Turner
Thu 21:18 
20-E   
Netherlands
Jason Kapel
Netherlands
Charley Smith
Thu 21:29 

Round 3

21-A   
China
Jason Zhang
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Thu 22:01 
22-A   
Netherlands
Matin
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
Thu 21:39 
23-B   
Netherlands
Tim van Gent
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Thu 21:35 
24-B   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Theo Breedveld
Thu 21:33 
25-C   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Thu 22:22 
26-C   
Netherlands
Wiechrik
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Thu 22:10 
27-D   
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Thu 21:30 
28-D   
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Netherlands
Jasper Stoppelenburg
Thu 21:31 
29-E   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Netherlands
Charley Smith
Thu 21:30 
30-E   
Robert Turner
Netherlands
Jason Kapel
Thu 20:33 

Round 4

31-A   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
Thu 21:05 
32-A   
China
Jason Zhang
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Thu 20:51 

Round 5

33-A   
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Thu 20:38 
34-A   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Matin
Thu 20:41 

Last sixteen

35   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Walk Over
 
36   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Thu 22:28 
37   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Walk Over
 
38   
Netherlands
Matin
Walk Over
 
39   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Walk Over
 
40   
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
Netherlands
Theo Breedveld
 
41   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Netherlands
Jason Kapel
Thu 22:28 
42   
Walk Over
Robert Turner
 

Quarter final

43   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Thu 23:02 
44   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Matin
Thu 22:28 
45   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
Thu 23:02 
46   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Robert Turner
Thu 23:02 

Semi final

47   
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Thu 23:31 
48   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Fri 00:50 

Final

49   
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Fri 00:53 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment