Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 10, 2019

Huistoernooi House of Billiards Arnhem

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jacky Tsang
7 (5/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
2 Mike van Doornik
6 (5/1) 29 (22/7)
76%
3 Jason Zhang
5 (3/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
3 Pascal Weidema
6 (3/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
5 Ramon van Raaij
4 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
5 Stefan Lightfoot
4 (2/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
5 Vincent Uiterweerd
4 (2/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
9 Bastiaan Korterik
3 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 Maarten Pas
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
11 Rex Roessler
4 (1/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
11 Duke Boerboom
3 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
11 Lex Veenendaal
3 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
14 Ilyas Asil
4 (0/4) 16 (3/13)
19%
Starts Jan 10, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Mike van Doornik 4 4 0 0 15 1 14 0 0.938 4
2 Jacky Tsang 4 2 1 1 10 6 4 0 0.625 2.5
3 Pascal Weidema 4 2 1 1 8 8 0 0 0.5 2.5
4 Rex Roessler 4 1 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0.25 1
5 Ilyas Asil 4 0 0 4 3 13 -10 0 0.188 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Jason Zhang 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0.75 2.5
2 Vincent Uiterweerd 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0.667 2
3 Maarten Pas 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0.417 1
4 Duke Boerboom 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 0 0.167 0.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Ramon van Raaij 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0.667 2.5
2 Stefan Lightfoot 3 2 0 1 9 3 6 0 0.75 2
3 Bastiaan Korterik 3 0 2 1 4 8 -4 0 0.333 1
4 Lex Veenendaal 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0.25 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Thu 22:24 
2-A   
Netherlands
Ilyas Asil
Netherlands
Jacky Tsang
Thu 21:31 
3-B   
Netherlands
Jason Zhang
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Thu 21:48 
4-B   
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Netherlands
Vincent Uiterweerd
Thu 21:41 
5-C   
Netherlands
Bastiaan Korterik
Netherlands
Lex Veenendaal
Thu 22:32 
6-C   
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Netherlands
Ramon van Raaij
Thu 22:20 

Round 2

7-A   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Netherlands
Jacky Tsang
Thu 21:51 
8-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Thu 21:31 
9-B   
Netherlands
Jason Zhang
Netherlands
Vincent Uiterweerd
Thu 21:41 
10-B   
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Thu 21:48 
11-C   
Netherlands
Bastiaan Korterik
Netherlands
Ramon van Raaij
Thu 21:44 
12-C   
Netherlands
Lex Veenendaal
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Thu 21:37 

Round 3

13-A   
Netherlands
Jacky Tsang
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Thu 21:04 
14-A   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Netherlands
Ilyas Asil
Thu 21:06 
15-B   
Netherlands
Jason Zhang
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Thu 21:49 
16-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Uiterweerd
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Thu 21:41 
17-C   
Netherlands
Bastiaan Korterik
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Thu 20:42 
18-C   
Netherlands
Ramon van Raaij
Netherlands
Lex Veenendaal
Thu 21:37 

Round 4

19-A   
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Netherlands
Ilyas Asil
Thu 22:25 
20-A   
Netherlands
Jacky Tsang
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Thu 20:41 

Round 5

21-A   
Netherlands
Ilyas Asil
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Thu 22:05 
22-A   
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Thu 20:41 

Quarter final

23   
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Netherlands
Jason Zhang
Thu 23:18 
24   
Netherlands
Ramon van Raaij
Netherlands
Jacky Tsang
Thu 23:21 
25   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Netherlands
Vincent Uiterweerd
Thu 23:30 
26   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
 

Semi final

27   
Netherlands
Jason Zhang
Netherlands
Jacky Tsang
Fri 00:05 
28   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Fri 00:29 

Final

29   
Netherlands
Jacky Tsang
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Fri 01:48 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment