Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 22 - October 23, 2018

Huistoernooi HOB Nijmegen

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Oct 22, 2018, 8:30 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 22, 2018, 8:15 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact HoB Nijmegen (hobhuistoernooi@gmail.com, 024-3605710)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rudy Kessels 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Trung Tong 4 2 1 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2.5
3 Jeroen Debont 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Ashwin Mac Gillavry 4 0 2 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
5 givan 4 0 1 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mitchel Knuever 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2.5
2 Rani Matti 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Berry Schreuder 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Rink Bruil 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tarmon Rietdijk 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 2.5
1 Kaming Luong 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 2.5
3 Duke Boerboom 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0.5
3 Leroy Then 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0.5
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Klaas Gerrits 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2.5
2 Peter Knuever 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Glenn Ouwehand 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Pascal Weidema 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Indonesia
Ashwin Mac Gillavry
Mon 20:50 
2-A   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Mon 21:37 
3-B   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Mon 21:55 
4-B   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Rink Bruil
Mon 21:36 
5-C   
Netherlands
Leroy Then
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Mon 21:25 
6-C   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 21:24 
7-D   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Mon 21:17 
8-D   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Glenn Ouwehand
Mon 21:02 

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Indonesia
Ashwin Mac Gillavry
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Mon 20:55 
10-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Netherlands
givan
Mon 22:02 
11-B   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Rink Bruil
Mon 21:38 
12-B   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Mon 21:36 
13-C   
Netherlands
Leroy Then
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 21:24 
14-C   
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Mon 21:34 
15-D   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Netherlands
Glenn Ouwehand
Mon 21:02 
16-D   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 21:18 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
givan
Mon 20:47 
18-A   
Indonesia
Ashwin Mac Gillavry
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Mon 20:36 
19-B   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Mon 21:36 
20-B   
Netherlands
Rink Bruil
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Mon 22:03 
21-C   
Netherlands
Leroy Then
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Mon 21:25 
22-C   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Mon 21:40 
23-D   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 21:20 
24-D   
Netherlands
Glenn Ouwehand
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Mon 21:17 

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
Netherlands
givan
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Mon 22:03 
26-A   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 22:12 

Round 5

Race to 4
27-A   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 22:03 
28-A   
Netherlands
givan
Indonesia
Ashwin Mac Gillavry
Mon 22:03 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
29   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
30   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
31   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
32   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
33   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
34   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
35   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
36   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 

Quarter final

Race to 4
37   
Winner of match 29
Winner of match 30
 
38   
Winner of match 31
Winner of match 32
 
39   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
 
40   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
 

Semi final

Race to 4
41   
Winner of match 37
Winner of match 38
 
42   
Winner of match 39
Winner of match 40
 

Final

Race to 4
43   
Winner of match 41
Winner of match 42
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment