Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 25 - November 26, 2019

Huistoernooi 9-ball 25 november

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tarmon Rietdijk
4 (3/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
1 Kaming Luong
3 (2/0) 12 (9/3)
75%
1 Mitchel Knuever
4 (4/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
1 Elija Veenman
3 (2/0) 12 (9/3)
75%
5 Peter Knuever
4 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Jay
4 (3/1) 16 (12/4)
75%
7 Rink Bruil
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
7 Wouter Vels
4 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
7 Robert Kunst
4 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
10 Jeroen Debont
4 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
10 Rudy Kessels
4 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
10 Frank van Hoof
3 (0/3) 12 (2/10)
17%
10 Okan
4 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
14 Joost Redelijk
4 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
Starts Nov 25, 2019, 8:21 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
More info
25 november 9-ball huistoernooi

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tarmon Rietdijk 4 3 1 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3.5
2 Peter Knuever 4 2 1 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2.5
3 Wouter Vels 4 1 2 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Rudy Kessels 4 0 3 1 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1.5
5 Joost Redelijk 4 0 1 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kaming Luong 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 2.5
1 Elija Veenman 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 2.5
3 Rink Bruil 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Frank van Hoof 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mitchel Knuever 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Jay 4 3 0 1 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Robert Kunst 4 0 2 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Jeroen Debont 4 0 2 2 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
4 Okan 4 0 2 2 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Mon 21:26 
2-A   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Wouter Vels
Mon 20:41 
3-B   
Elija Veenman
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 20:38 
4-B   
Netherlands
Frank van Hoof
Netherlands
Rink Bruil
Mon 20:56 
5-C   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 21:26 
6-C   
Netherlands
Okan
Netherlands
Robert Kunst
Mon 20:45 

Round 2

7-A   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Wouter Vels
Mon 21:04 
8-A   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Joost Redelijk
Mon 20:52 
9-B   
Elija Veenman
Netherlands
Rink Bruil
Mon 20:55 
10-B   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Frank van Hoof
Mon 20:57 
11-C   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Netherlands
Robert Kunst
Mon 20:32 
12-C   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Jay
Mon 20:41 

Round 3

13-A   
Netherlands
Wouter Vels
Netherlands
Joost Redelijk
Mon 21:22 
14-A   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 20:26 
15-B   
Elija Veenman
Netherlands
Frank van Hoof
Mon 20:38 
16-B   
Netherlands
Rink Bruil
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 20:38 
17-C   
Netherlands
Robert Kunst
Netherlands
Jay
Mon 21:49 
18-C   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Netherlands
Okan
Mon 21:49 

Round 4

19-A   
Netherlands
Joost Redelijk
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 20:57 
20-A   
Netherlands
Wouter Vels
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Mon 20:22 
21-C   
Netherlands
Jay
Netherlands
Okan
Mon 21:50 
22-C   
Netherlands
Robert Kunst
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Mon 20:59 

Round 5

23-A   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Mon 21:10 
24-A   
Netherlands
Joost Redelijk
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Mon 21:46 
25-C   
Netherlands
Okan
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Mon 20:41 
26-C   
Netherlands
Jay
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 21:12 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment