Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 28, 2019

HoB HoB Huistoernooi achtbal

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Oct 28, 2019, 8:10 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tarmon Rietdijk 4 4 0 0 13 3 10 0 0 0 0.813 4
2 Jason Zhang 4 2 1 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2.5
3 Jeroen Debont 4 1 2 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Wouter Vels 4 1 1 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
5 Frank van Hoof 4 0 0 4 1 15 -14 0 0 0 0.063 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mitchel Knuever 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
1 Rudy Kessels 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Frits Verhaegh 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
3 Peter Knuever 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kaming Luong 4 3 1 0 13 3 10 0 0 0 0.813 3.5
2 Rani Matti 4 2 2 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Jacky Tsang 4 1 1 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1.5
4 Robert Kunst 4 1 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Joost Redelijk 4 0 2 2 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
China
Jason Zhang
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 21:12 
2-A   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Frank van Hoof
Mon 22:15 
3-B   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Mon 21:38 
4-B   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Mon 22:24 
5-C   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Robert Kunst
Mon 21:28 
6-C   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Netherlands
Joost Redelijk
Mon 22:07 

Round 2

7-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Netherlands
Frank van Hoof
Mon 21:13 
8-A   
China
Jason Zhang
Netherlands
Wouter Vels
Mon 20:45 
9-B   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Mon 21:38 
10-B   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 22:08 
11-C   
Netherlands
Robert Kunst
Netherlands
Joost Redelijk
Mon 20:40 
12-C   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 21:08 

Round 3

13-A   
Netherlands
Frank van Hoof
Netherlands
Wouter Vels
Mon 22:01 
14-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Mon 21:40 
15-B   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 21:38 
16-B   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Mon 22:09 
17-C   
Netherlands
Joost Redelijk
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 21:55 
18-C   
Netherlands
Robert Kunst
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Mon 21:08 

Round 4

19-A   
Netherlands
Wouter Vels
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Mon 21:16 
20-A   
Netherlands
Frank van Hoof
China
Jason Zhang
Mon 21:32 
21-C   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Mon 21:18 
22-C   
Netherlands
Joost Redelijk
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Mon 21:07 

Round 5

23-A   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
China
Jason Zhang
Mon 20:22 
24-A   
Netherlands
Wouter Vels
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 22:20 
25-C   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Mon 21:52 
26-C   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Robert Kunst
Mon 21:56 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment