Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 23, 2019

Herts Pool Tour 2019 Grand Final

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Nov 23, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (96 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Court pool club

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Perry Gillett
England
Damian Hadlow
Sat 09:00 
2   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Mem Hassan
Sat 09:00 
3   
United Kingdom
Neal Jackson
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 09:01  Table 3
4   
United Kingdom
Glen Hannibal
United Kingdom
James Parker
Sat 09:00 
5   
United Kingdom
Michael Andrews
England
Danny Marsh
R1
Sat 09:02  Table 4
6   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
United Kingdom
Tim Florey
Sat 09:16  Table 7
7   
United Kingdom
Matt Cullen
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Sat 09:00 
8   
England
Nathan Sanders
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Sat 09:23  Table 2
9   
Ireland
Daniel Monahan
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sat 09:02  Table 5
10   
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
United Kingdom
Lee Mcshane
Sat 09:02  Table 6
11   
United Kingdom
Scott Gambell
England
Ross White
Sat 09:45 
12   
England
Jamie Mcdonald
England
Sean Hackett
Sat 09:48  Table 8
13   
United Kingdom
Connor Calvey
England
Neil Toms
Sat 09:45 
14   
England
Andy Bunton
England
Stephen Dewing
Sat 09:39  Table 2
15   
Italy
Enrico Forgione
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
Sat 09:49  Table 6
16   
United Kingdom
Ashley Sealy
England
Paul Rossiter
Sat 09:45 
17   
United Kingdom
Daryl Thorpe
United Kingdom
Carl Manning
Sat 09:45 
18   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
United Kingdom
Ross MacIntyre
Sat 09:45 
19   
United Kingdom
Timmy Ripkey
United Kingdom
John Chapman
Sat 09:48  Table 9
20   
England
Joey Wong
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson
Sat 09:45 
21   
England
Freddie Dines
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 10:30 
22   
England
Tony Oulds
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 10:30 
23   
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
Sat 10:12  Table 3
24   
England
Matt Peel
United Kingdom
Ivan Knight
Sat 10:34  Table 4
25   
England
Connor Templeman
England
Matt Povey
Sat 10:30 
26   
England
Ben Bushby
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 10:30 
27   
United Kingdom
Dicky Conn
England
Jasper Simmonds
Sat 10:30 
28   
Lawrence Beech
United Kingdom
Shane Greenwood
Sat 10:30 
29   
United Kingdom
Alex Gorman
England
Carl Rowe
Sat 10:30 
30   
Robert Woodcock
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
Sat 10:30 
31   
United Kingdom
Silu Miah
England
Matt Goodale
Sat 11:36  Table 11
32   
England
Jamie Burch
England
Will Ludbrook
Sat 11:16  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Perry Gillett
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 11:15 
34   
United Kingdom
Neal Jackson
United Kingdom
Glen Hannibal
Sat 10:40  Table 2
35   
England
Danny Marsh
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
Sat 10:42  Table 5
36   
United Kingdom
Matt Cullen
England
Nathan Sanders
Sat 10:42  Table 6
37   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
United Kingdom
Lee Mcshane
Sat 10:42  Table 9
38   
United Kingdom
Scott Gambell
England
Sean Hackett
Sat 10:42  Table 8
39   
England
Neil Toms
England
Andy Bunton
Sat 10:45  Table 11
40   
Italy
Enrico Forgione
England
Paul Rossiter
Sat 10:45  Table 9
41   
United Kingdom
Carl Manning
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sat 11:27  Table 4
42   
United Kingdom
Timmy Ripkey
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson
Sat 10:46  Table 10
43   
England
Freddie Dines
England
Tony Oulds
Sat 11:15 
44   
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
England
Matt Peel
Sat 11:32  Table 8
45   
England
Connor Templeman
England
Ben Bushby
Sat 11:40  Table 6
46   
England
Jasper Simmonds
Lawrence Beech
Sat 11:49  Table 2
47   
England
Carl Rowe
Robert Woodcock
Sat 12:00 
48   
England
Matt Goodale
England
Will Ludbrook
Sat 12:36  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 6
49   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 11:55  Table 3
50   
England
Joel Scott
United Kingdom
Glen Hannibal
Sat 11:58  Table 9
51   
England
Danny Marsh
England
Darren Hope
Sat 13:02  Table 2
52   
England
Ady Bonsor
England
Nathan Sanders
Sat 12:56  Table 5
53   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 12:22  Table 8
54   
United Kingdom
adam toms
United Kingdom
Scott Gambell
Sat 11:54  Table 5
55   
England
Neil Toms
Wales
Alex Lewis
Sat 13:12  Table 9
56   
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Italy
Enrico Forgione
Sat 12:03  Table 10
57   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
England
John Roe
Sat 12:39  Table 4
58   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Timmy Ripkey
Sat 13:04  Table 3
59   
England
Tony Oulds
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 13:00 
60   
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
Sat 12:30  Table 6
61   
England
Connor Templeman
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Sat 13:23  Table 11
62   
England
Jamie Stokes
England
Jasper Simmonds
Sat 13:39  Table 3
63   
Robert Woodcock
England
Chris Day
Sat 13:53  Table 5
64   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Will Ludbrook
Sat 13:34  Table 10

Round 4

Race to 7
65   
England
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 13:53  Table 2
66   
United Kingdom
Glen Hannibal
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 13:14  Table 8
67   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Darren Hope
Sat 14:02  Table 6
68   
England
Ady Bonsor
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 14:04  Table 8
69   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 13:50  Table 9
70   
United Kingdom
adam toms
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 14:05  Table 4
71   
England
Sam Boome
Wales
Alex Lewis
Sat 14:12  Table 10
72   
Italy
Enrico Forgione
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 14:21  Table 11
73   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
John Roe
Sat 14:33  Table 3
74   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
David Willimott
Sat 14:53  Table 5
75   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 15:01  Table 2
76   
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 15:04  Table 8
77   
England
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Sat 15:10  Table 4
78   
England
Jamie Stokes
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 15:18  Table 6
79   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Chris Day
Sat 15:34  Table 2
80   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
81   
England
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Glen Hannibal
Sat 15:42  Table 5
82   
England
Darren Hope
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 16:09  Table 4
83   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
adam toms
Sat 16:09  Table 8
84   
Wales
Alex Lewis
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 16:12  Table 3
85   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 16:15  Table 6
86   
England
Jamie Clements
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 16:41  Table 5
87   
England
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 17:21  Table 3
88   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 17:28  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 8
89   
England
Phil Harrison
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 17:55  Table 4
90   
England
Jon McAllister
Wales
Alex Lewis
Sat 17:33  Table 8
91   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 17:29  Table 2
92   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 18:43  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 8
93   
England
Lee Kendall
Wales
Alex Lewis
Sat 19:38  Table 3
94   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 19:57  Table 2

Final

Race to 9
95   
Wales
Alex Lewis
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 22:01  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants