Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 14, 2022

Hausturnier Asc Göttingen

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ahmet Ciftci
7 (6/1) 37 (26/11)
70%
2 Sascha Meister
7 (6/1) 36 (25/11)
69%
3 Frank Brouwer
6 (4/2) 34 (21/13)
62%
3 Asmatullah Quari
6 (4/2) 31 (20/11)
65%
5 Thomas Strogarek
5 (4/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
5 Kosta Goudinis
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 Michael Kanngießer
5 (3/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
5 Julien Lindstädt
5 (2/3) 24 (10/14)
42%
9 Gurevich Dima
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
Show more
9 Michael Unger
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Anton Säckl
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
9 Eugen-Stefan Weber
4 (3/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
13 Hieu Nguyen
4 (1/3) 22 (8/14)
36%
13 Holger Heinzel
4 (1/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
13 Sascha Edling
4 (1/3) 21 (9/12)
43%
13 Meikel Reinhardt
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Georgios Vellios
4 (0/4) 20 (4/16)
20%
17 Metin Sarac
4 (0/4) 24 (8/16)
33%
17 Björn Rommel
4 (0/4) 21 (5/16)
24%
17 Giuseppe Prencipe
4 (1/3) 26 (12/14)
46%
Starts Oct 14, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Billard-ASC46
Contact Julien Lindstädt (j-lindstaedt22@t-online.de)
More info
Disziplin: 10 Ball.

Modus: Gruppenphase mit 4 Gruppen auf 3 Gewinnspiele. Die ersten beiden qualifizieren sich für die Endrunde.
Endrunde einfach KO auf 4 Gewinnspiele.

Startgeld: 10€ wobei 2€ in den Jackpot gehen.

Jackpot: Es werden 4 Leute gezogen, die die Chance bekommen ein 9 Ball An/Aus zu machen um den Jackpot zu gewinnen. Der erste spielt für 100%, der zweite für 50% und 3 und 4 für 25%. Sollte jemand den Jackpot holen wird nicht weiter gezogen.

Preisgeld:
Platz 1: 50%
Platz 2: 30%
Platz 3/4: 10%

Anpassung der Ausschreibung kann unter Umständen durch die Turnierleitung vor Ort geschehen.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sascha Meister 4 4 0 0 16 5 11 0 0 0 0.762 4
2 Frank Brouwer 4 3 0 1 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Anton Säckl 4 2 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 2
4 Sascha Edling 4 1 0 3 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 1
5 Georgios Vellios 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Strogarek 4 4 0 0 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Michael Kanngießer 4 3 0 1 13 7 6 1 0 0 0.65 3
3 Michael Unger 4 2 0 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Hieu Nguyen 4 1 0 3 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 1
5 Metin Sarac 4 0 0 4 8 16 -8 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ahmet Ciftci 4 3 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 3
2 Julien Lindstädt 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Gurevich Dima 4 2 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 2
4 Meikel Reinhardt 4 2 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 2
5 Giuseppe Prencipe 4 1 0 3 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Asmatullah Quari 4 3 0 1 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Kosta Goudinis 4 3 0 1 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Eugen-Stefan Weber 4 3 0 1 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 3
4 Holger Heinzel 4 1 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Björn Rommel 4 0 0 4 5 16 -11 0 0 0 0.238 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Anton Säckl
Germany
Sascha Edling
Fri 19:15  Table 1
2-A   
Greece
Georgios Vellios
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Fri 19:15  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Thomas Strogarek
Fri 19:15  Table 3
4-B   
Vietnam
Hieu Nguyen
Turkey
Metin
Fri 19:16  Table 4
5-C   
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Fri 19:16  Table 5
6-C   
Ukraine
Gurevich Dima
Italy
Giuseppe Prencipe
Fri 19:16  Table 6
7-D   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Fri 19:45  Table 3
8-D   
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Germany
Björn Rommel
Fri 19:49  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Fri 20:26  Table 6
10-A   
Germany
Anton Säckl
Germany
Sascha Meister
Fri 20:09  Table 1
11-B   
Germany
Thomas Strogarek
Turkey
Metin
Fri 20:51  Table 2
12-B   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
R1
Germany
Michael Unger
Fri 19:51  Table 5
13-C   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Italy
Giuseppe Prencipe
Fri 20:27  Table 5
14-C   
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Germany
Meikel Reinhardt
Fri 20:03  Table 4
15-D   
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Germany
Björn Rommel
Fri 20:51  Table 1
16-D   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Greece
Kosta Goudinis
Fri 20:43  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Germany
Sascha Meister
Fri 21:14  Table 6
18-A   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Greece
Georgios Vellios
Fri 21:12  Table 3
19-B   
Turkey
Metin
Germany
Michael Unger
Fri 21:59  Table 2
20-B   
Germany
Thomas Strogarek
Vietnam
Hieu Nguyen
Fri 22:15  Table 4
21-C   
Italy
Giuseppe Prencipe
Germany
Meikel Reinhardt
Fri 21:18  Table 1
22-C   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Ukraine
Gurevich Dima
Fri 21:24  Table 4
23-D   
Germany
Björn Rommel
Greece
Kosta Goudinis
Fri 21:17  Table 5
24-D   
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Fri 21:43  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Greece
Georgios Vellios
Fri 22:22  Table 3
26-A   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Germany
Anton Säckl
Fri 21:53  Table 6
27-B   
Germany
Michael Unger
Vietnam
Hieu Nguyen
Fri 20:55  Table 4
28-B   
Turkey
Metin
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Fri 22:47  Table 1
29-C   
Germany
Meikel Reinhardt
Ukraine
Gurevich Dima
Fri 23:00  Table 5
30-C   
Italy
Giuseppe Prencipe
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Fri 23:01  Table 4
31-D   
Greece
Kosta Goudinis
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Fri 22:35  Table 6
32-D   
Germany
Björn Rommel
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 21:49  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 4
33-A   
Greece
Georgios Vellios
Germany
Anton Säckl
Fri 22:46  Table 3
34-A   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Sascha Edling
Fri 22:47  Table 2
35-B   
Vietnam
Hieu Nguyen
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Fri 23:13  Table 1
36-B   
Germany
Michael Unger
Germany
Thomas Strogarek
Fri 23:06  Table 6
37-C   
Ukraine
Gurevich Dima
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Fri 22:22  Table 5
38-C   
Germany
Meikel Reinhardt
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Sat 00:04  Table 5
39-D   
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 23:11  Table 2
40-D   
Greece
Kosta Goudinis
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Fri 23:26  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 4
41   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Sat 00:37  Table 1
42   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Germany
Thomas Strogarek
Sat 00:37  Table 2
43   
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Greece
Kosta Goudinis
Sat 00:37  Table 5
44   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Sat 00:37  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 4
45   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sat 01:17  Table 2
46   
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Sat 01:16  Table 5

Final

Race to 4
47   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Sat 02:11  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants