Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 9, 2022

Hausturnier Asc Göttingen

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Julien Lindstädt
9 (8/1) 35 (29/6)
83%
2 David Pohl
9 (6/3) 38 (20/18)
53%
3 Frank Brouwer
8 (5/3) 33 (21/12)
64%
3 Sascha Edling
7 (5/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
5 Anton Säckl
6 (2/4) 27 (13/14)
48%
5 Asmatullah Quari
7 (4/3) 27 (15/12)
56%
5 Eugen-Stefan Weber
6 (5/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
5 Ahmet Ciftci
6 (3/3) 27 (13/14)
48%
9 Roman Skackov
5 (1/4) 19 (7/12)
37%
9 Hieu Nguyen
6 (3/3) 21 (12/9)
57%
11 Dang Quan Hoang
5 (0/5) 16 (1/15)
6%
11 Gurevich Dima
6 (1/5) 19 (4/15)
21%
13 Thomas Spieß
6 (0/6) 18 (0/18)
0%
Starts Sep 9, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Billard-ASC46
Contact Julien Lindstädt (j-lindstaedt22@t-online.de)
More info
Disziplin: 8 Ball/ 9 Ball, Gewinner des Ausstoßens entscheidet die Disziplin. 9 Ball mit 9 auf dem Spot ohne Kitchenrule.

Modus: Gruppenphase mit 4 Gruppen auf 3 Gewinnspiele. Die ersten beiden qualifizieren sich für die Endrunde.
Endrunde einfach KO auf 4 Gewinnspiele.

Startgeld: 10€ wobei 2€ in den Jackpot gehen.

Jackpot: Es werden 4 Leute gezogen, die die Chance bekommen ein 9 Ball An/Aus zu machen um den Jackpot zu gewinnen. Der erste spielt für 100%, der zweite für 50% und 3 und 4 für 25%. Sollte jemand den Jackpot holen wird nicht weiter gezogen.

Preisgeld:
Platz 1: 50%
Platz 2: 30%
Platz 3/4: 10%

Anpassung der Ausschreibung kann unter Umständen durch die Turnierleitung vor Ort geschehen.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Julien Lindstädt 6 5 0 1 17 5 12 0 0 0 0.773 5
2 Frank Brouwer 6 4 0 2 14 7 7 1 0 0 0.667 4
3 Asmatullah Quari 6 4 0 2 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 4
4 David Pohl 6 4 0 2 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 4
5 Hieu Nguyen 6 3 0 3 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 3
6 Gurevich Dima 6 1 0 5 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 1
7 Thomas Spieß 6 0 0 6 0 18 -18 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Eugen-Stefan Weber 5 5 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 5
2 Sascha Edling 5 4 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 4
3 Ahmet Ciftci 5 3 0 2 12 10 2 1 0 0 0.545 3
4 Anton Säckl 5 2 0 3 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
5 Roman Skackov 5 1 0 4 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 1
6 Dang Quan Hoang 5 0 0 5 1 15 -14 0 0 0 0.063 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Vietnam
Hieu Nguyen
Fri 19:14  Table 1
2-A   
Ukraine
Gurevich Dima
Germany
David Pohl
Fri 19:15  Table 2
3-A   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
R1
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Fri 19:15  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Anton Säckl
Vietnam
Dang Quan Hoang
Fri 19:15  Table 4
5-B   
Germany
Roman Skackov
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Fri 19:15  Table 5
6-B   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Fri 19:15  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
Vietnam
Hieu Nguyen
Germany
David Pohl
Fri 20:26  Table 6
8-A   
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Fri 19:54  Table 1
9-A   
Ukraine
Gurevich Dima
Germany
Thomas Spieß
Fri 20:35  Table 1
10-B   
Germany
Anton Säckl
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Fri 19:54  Table 3
11-B   
Vietnam
Dang Quan Hoang
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
R1
Fri 19:54  Table 4
12-B   
Germany
Roman Skackov
Germany
Sascha Edling
Fri 19:55  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
Germany
David Pohl
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Fri 21:30  Table 2
14-A   
Vietnam
Hieu Nguyen
Germany
Thomas Spieß
Fri 20:35  Table 1
15-A   
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Fri 20:24  Table 2
16-B   
Germany
Anton Säckl
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Fri 21:40  Table 5
17-B   
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Germany
Sascha Edling
Fri 21:40  Table 6
18-B   
Vietnam
Dang Quan Hoang
Germany
Roman Skackov
Fri 21:40  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 3
19-A   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Thomas Spieß
Fri 20:17  Table 1
20-A   
Germany
David Pohl
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Fri 20:04  Table 2
21-A   
Vietnam
Hieu Nguyen
Ukraine
Gurevich Dima
Fri 19:56  Table 6
22-B   
Germany
Anton Säckl
Germany
Sascha Edling
Fri 21:02  Table 3
23-B   
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Germany
Roman Skackov
Fri 20:27  Table 5
24-B   
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Vietnam
Dang Quan Hoang
Fri 21:05  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 3
25-A   
Germany
Thomas Spieß
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Fri 20:36  Table 1
26-A   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Ukraine
Gurevich Dima
Fri 21:12  Table 2
27-A   
Germany
David Pohl
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Fri 20:51  Table 1
28-B   
Germany
Anton Säckl
Germany
Roman Skackov
Fri 22:25  Table 5
29-B   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Vietnam
Dang Quan Hoang
Fri 20:28  Table 4
30-B   
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Fri 22:25  Table 6

Round 6

Race to 3
31-A   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Ukraine
Gurevich Dima
Fri 20:38  Table 2
32-A   
Germany
Thomas Spieß
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Fri 20:36  Table 1
33-A   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Vietnam
Hieu Nguyen
Fri 20:51  Table 6

Round 7

Race to 3
34-A   
Ukraine
Gurevich Dima
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Fri 21:55  Table 1
35-A   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Vietnam
Hieu Nguyen
Fri 21:14  Table 6
36-A   
Germany
Thomas Spieß
Germany
David Pohl
Fri 19:43  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 4
37   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Anton Säckl
Fri 23:15  Table 1
38   
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Germany
Sascha Edling
Fri 23:16  Table 2
39   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Fri 23:16  Table 5
40   
Germany
David Pohl
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Fri 23:16  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 4
41   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Sascha Edling
Sat 00:41  Table 2
42   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Germany
David Pohl
Sat 00:22  Table 5

Final

Race to 4
43   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
David Pohl
Sat 01:21  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants