Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 27, 2021

Hague5 huistoernooi

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sandrino File
5 (5/0) 25 (20/5)
80%
2 Bob Worku
5 (4/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
3 Paolo Tomas
4 (3/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
3 Joost Vollebregt
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
5 Carlo Lences
4 (2/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
5 Rolf van As
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
5 Howard Holwijn
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Leo Marienus
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Tim Kroes
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Roy Al Ayoubi
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Raymond Meuldijk
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
13 Karin Roijen
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
13 Duco Brugman
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
Starts Oct 27, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 618750321) and Govert-Jan Vos (Govert-jan.vos@denhaag.nl, +31 06-52672069)
More info
Het wekelijkse huistoernooi van Hague5 er wordt gestart om 19.00. We spelen 9-ball in een dko systeem tot de laatste 8. Het inschrijfgeld is 10 euro en zal worden uitgekeerd als prijzengeld. Voorlopig is het maximum deelnemers 32, dit ook gezien de nog geldende corona maatregelen.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bob Worku
 
5   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Duco Brugman
 
7   
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Carlo Lences
 
9   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
 
11   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
 
13   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Walk Over
 
18   
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 19:10  Table 7
19   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Duco Brugman
Wed 19:10  Table 8
20   
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Slovakia
Carlo Lences
Wed 19:10  Table 10
21   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Wed 19:10  Table 14
22   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Wed 19:10  Table 9
23   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
Wed 19:45 
24   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
 

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
 
35   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
 
36   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
 
37   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
 
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Duco Brugman
 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rolf van As
 
40   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 19:41  Table 7
42   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Slovakia
Carlo Lences
Wed 20:23  Table 7
43   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Wed 20:14  Table 14
44   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Wed 20:13  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
 
46   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Wed 20:14  Table 8
47   
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Netherlands
Duco Brugman
Wed 20:23  Table 9
48   
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
Slovakia
Carlo Lences
Wed 20:59  Table 7
50   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 20:41  Table 8
51   
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Wed 21:12  Table 9
52   
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Wed 21:02  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Wed 21:47  Table 7
54   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 21:47  Table 8
55   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Wed 21:47  Table 9
56   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Slovakia
Carlo Lences
Wed 21:47  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 4
57   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 22:36  Table 7
58   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Wed 22:45  Table 9

Final

Race to 4
59   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Wed 23:00  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants