Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 15, 2021

Hague5 Lazy sunday

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nick Berendrecht
6 (6/0) 39 (26/13)
67%
2 Bob Worku
6 (4/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
3 E Jansen
5 (3/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
3 Gerald Caliguiran
5 (4/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
5 Rolf van As
5 (4/1) 24 (19/5)
79%
5 Howard Holwijn
5 (3/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
5 Maaike Dent
4 (3/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Andre Houtzager
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Joost Vollebregt
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
Show more
9 Charles Palomar
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Roy Al Ayoubi
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 Jean-Paul Hekkelman
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
13 Karin Roijen
4 (1/3) 23 (9/14)
39%
13 Angelo Tomas
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
13 Vincent Caliguiran
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
13 Erik De Vries
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 Paolo Tomas
4 (0/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
Starts Aug 15, 2021, 1:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 06-18750321)
More info
Inschrijfgeld is € 10 de zaal open om 13.00 en we spelen in poultjes met daarna een winnaars en verliezers kant.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rolf van As 4 4 0 0 16 1 15 1 0 0 0.941 4
2 Howard Holwijn 4 3 0 1 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
3 Joost Vollebregt 4 2 0 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Karin Roijen 4 1 0 3 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1
5 Paolo Tomas 4 0 0 4 6 16 -10 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gerald Caliguiran 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 E Jansen 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
3 Charles Palomar 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
4 Angelo Tomas 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maaike Dent 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Andre Houtzager 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Jean-Paul Hekkelman 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Vincent Caliguiran 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nick Berendrecht 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Bob Worku 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Roy Al Ayoubi 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
4 Erik De Vries 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sun 13:35  Table 9
2-A   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Sun 13:35  Table 7
3-B   
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 13:35  Table 8
4-B   
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Sun 13:35  Table 10
5-C   
Netherlands
andre Houtzager
Netherlands
Jean-Paul Hekkelman
Sun 13:35  Table 11
6-C   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Sun 13:35  Table 12
7-D   
Netherlands
Erik De Vries
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Sun 13:35  Table 14
8-D   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 13:35  Table 15

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Rolf van As
R1
Sun 14:18  Table 7
10-A   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Sun 14:18  Table 9
11-B   
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Sun 14:18  Table 8
12-B   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Sun 14:18  Table 10
13-C   
Netherlands
andre Houtzager
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Sun 14:23 
14-C   
Netherlands
Jean-Paul Hekkelman
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 14:23 
15-D   
Netherlands
Erik De Vries
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 14:49 
16-D   
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Sun 14:49  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Sun 15:03  Table 9
18-A   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Sun 14:47  Table 15
19-B   
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Sun 14:53  Table 8
20-B   
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 14:53  Table 10
21-C   
Netherlands
andre Houtzager
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 15:01 
22-C   
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Netherlands
Jean-Paul Hekkelman
Sun 15:01 
23-D   
Netherlands
Erik De Vries
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Sun 15:10 
24-D   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Sun 15:06  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Sun 15:28 
26-A   
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Sun 15:28  Table 9

Round 5

Race to 4
27-A   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Sun 16:17  Table 8
28-A   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sun 16:19  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 4
29   
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 16:46  Table 7
30   
Netherlands
andre Houtzager
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Sun 16:46  Table 8
31   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
Sun 16:46  Table 9
32   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Sun 16:47  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 5
33   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Sun 17:31  Table 7
34   
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Sun 17:45  Table 9

Final

Race to 5
35   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Sun 18:13  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants