Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 8, 2021

Hague5 Lazy sunday

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bob Worku
5 (4/1) 31 (24/7)
77%
2 Ronald Noriega
5 (4/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
3 Maaike Dent
4 (3/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
3 Angelo Tomas
3 (2/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
5 E Jansen
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
5 Joost Vollebregt
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
7 Bobby Hansildar
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
7 Paolo Tomas
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
7 Abilio Rodrigues da Cova
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
10 Roy Al Ayoubi
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
10 Andre Houtzager
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
Starts Aug 8, 2021, 1:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 06-18750321)
More info
Inschrijfgeld is € 10 de zaal open om 13.00 en we spelen in poultjes met daarna een winnaars en verliezers kant.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Angelo Tomas 2 2 0 0 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
2 Joost Vollebregt 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 1
3 Paolo Tomas 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronald Noriega 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 E Jansen 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Abilio Rodrigues da Cova 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
4 Roy Al Ayoubi 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maaike Dent 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 Bob Worku 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
3 Bobby Hansildar 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Andre Houtzager 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sun 14:35 
2-B   
Netherlands
Abilio Rodrigues da Cova
Netherlands
Ronald Noriega
Sun 14:27 
3-B   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
Sun 14:23 
4-C   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Sun 14:29 
5-C   
Netherlands
andre Houtzager
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 14:14 

Round 2

Race to 4
6-A   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Angelo Tomas
Sun 15:16 
7-B   
Netherlands
Abilio Rodrigues da Cova
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
Sun 15:10 
8-B   
Netherlands
Ronald Noriega
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Sun 14:49 
9-C   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 15:03 
10-C   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Netherlands
andre Houtzager
Sun 15:00 

Round 3

Race to 4
11-A   
Angelo Tomas
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Sun 15:56 
12-B   
Netherlands
Abilio Rodrigues da Cova
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Sun 15:52 
13-B   
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
Netherlands
Ronald Noriega
Sun 15:30 
14-C   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
andre Houtzager
Sun 15:32 
15-C   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Sun 15:31 

Semi final

Race to 6
16   
Angelo Tomas
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 17:08 
17   
Netherlands
Ronald Noriega
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 17:09 

Final

Race to 7
18   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Ronald Noriega
Sun 17:35 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants