Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 12, 2022

Haags Open B toernooi

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Maurice le Duc
7 (3/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
12000
2 Hugo van Houten
6 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
11000
3 Miguel Silva Rosso
5 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
10000
3 Kevin Oei
5 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
10000
5 Stefan Dijkhuizen
5 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
9000
9 Werner Spreeuwenberg
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
9 Nico van Veen
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
9 Man Hee Tang
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
9 Marc Bijsterveld
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
Show more
9 Leendert Smalbil
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
9 Hannah Graaf
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
9 Mike Vissers
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
9 Maarten van der Zwan
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
9 Riet de Vlieger
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
9 Jan Doggen
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
9 Dalia Alska
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
9 Johan Habib
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
9 Ben Cicek
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
9 Tayfun Demirez
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
9 Sunil Ardjoen
4 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6500
Starts Nov 12, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker National Ranking 2022/2023
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maurice le Duc 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Werner Spreeuwenberg 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Man Hee Tang 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Marc Bijsterveld 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Ben Cicek 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Miguel Silva Rosso 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Kevin Oei 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Hannah Graaf 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Mike Vissers 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Jan Doggen 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nico van Veen 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Hugo van Houten 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Riet de Vlieger 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Dalia Alska 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Johan Habib 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan Dijkhuizen 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Leendert Smalbil 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Maarten van der Zwan 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Tayfun Demirez 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Sunil Ardjoen 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
Man Hee Tang
Fri 14:12 
2-A   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterveld
Netherlands
Werner Spreeuwenberg
Fri 14:12 
3-B   
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Netherlands
Mike Vissers
Fri 14:12 
4-B   
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Fri 14:12 
5-C   
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Netherlands
Nico van Veen
Fri 14:12 
6-C   
Poland
Dalia Alska
Netherlands
Johan Habib
Fri 14:12 
7-D   
Netherlands
Stefan Dijkhuizen
Netherlands
Maarten van der Zwan
Fri 14:12 
8-D   
Netherlands
Sunil Ardjoen
Netherlands
Leendert Smalbil
Fri 14:12 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Netherlands
Man Hee Tang
Netherlands
Werner Spreeuwenberg
Fri 14:12 
10-A   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
Ben Cicek
Fri 14:12 
11-B   
Netherlands
Mike Vissers
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Fri 14:12 
12-B   
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Netherlands
Jan Doggen
Fri 14:12 
13-C   
Netherlands
Nico van Veen
Netherlands
Johan Habib
Fri 14:12 
14-C   
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Fri 14:12 
15-D   
Netherlands
Maarten van der Zwan
Netherlands
Leendert Smalbil
Fri 14:12 
16-D   
Netherlands
Stefan Dijkhuizen
Netherlands
Tayfun Demirez
Fri 14:12 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Netherlands
Werner Spreeuwenberg
Netherlands
Ben Cicek
Fri 14:12 
18-A   
Netherlands
Man Hee Tang
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterveld
Fri 14:12 
19-B   
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Netherlands
Jan Doggen
Fri 14:12 
20-B   
Netherlands
Mike Vissers
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Fri 14:12 
21-C   
Netherlands
Johan Habib
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Fri 14:12 
22-C   
Netherlands
Nico van Veen
Poland
Dalia Alska
Fri 14:12 
23-D   
Netherlands
Leendert Smalbil
Netherlands
Tayfun Demirez
Fri 14:12 
24-D   
Netherlands
Maarten van der Zwan
Netherlands
Sunil Ardjoen
Fri 14:12 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Netherlands
Ben Cicek
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterveld
Fri 14:12 
26-A   
Netherlands
Werner Spreeuwenberg
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Fri 14:12 
27-B   
Netherlands
Jan Doggen
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Fri 14:12 
28-B   
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Fri 14:12 
29-C   
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Poland
Dalia Alska
Fri 14:12 
30-C   
Netherlands
Johan Habib
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Fri 14:12 
31-D   
Netherlands
Tayfun Demirez
Netherlands
Sunil Ardjoen
Fri 14:12 
32-D   
Netherlands
Leendert Smalbil
Netherlands
Stefan Dijkhuizen
Fri 14:12 

Round 5

Race to 2
33-A   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterveld
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Fri 14:12 
34-A   
Netherlands
Ben Cicek
Netherlands
Man Hee Tang
Fri 14:12 
35-B   
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Fri 14:12 
36-B   
Netherlands
Jan Doggen
Netherlands
Mike Vissers
Fri 14:12 
37-C   
Poland
Dalia Alska
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Fri 14:12 
38-C   
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Netherlands
Nico van Veen
Fri 14:12 
39-D   
Netherlands
Sunil Ardjoen
Netherlands
Stefan Dijkhuizen
Fri 14:12 
40-D   
Netherlands
Tayfun Demirez
Netherlands
Maarten van der Zwan
Fri 14:12 

Quarter final

Race to 2
41   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
Stefan Dijkhuizen
Fri 14:14 
42   
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Walk Over
 
43   
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Walk Over
 
44   
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Walk Over
 

Semi final

Race to 2
45   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Fri 14:14 
46   
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Fri 14:14 

Final

Race to 2
47   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Fri 14:15 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants