Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 6, 2024

HPBV Hessenmeisterschaft Snooker 6 Reds Rüsselsheim

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
6 (5/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
2 Germany Christoph Möhringer
6 (5/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
3 Germany Michael Heeger
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
3 Germany Abdullah Atmar
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Germany Felix Vogel
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Germany Robin Momsen
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
5 Tunisia Jassem Memmi
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
5 Germany Michael Kuhnigk
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Germany René Heisel
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 Germany Martin Pareigis
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Germany Sebastian Moissl
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
9 Italy Claudio Morgano
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
13 Germany Andreas Haupt
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
13 Pakistan Muhammad Iqbal
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
13 Germany Mario Zorn
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Germany Rolf Mahr
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
Starts Apr 6, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Apr 4, 2024, 11:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Hessischer Pool Billard Verband e. V.
Contact Robin Momsen (landessportwart.snooker@hpbv.de)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode siehe STO HPBV
More info
Turnierformat/Ausspielziele kann/können je nach Teilnehmerzahl angepasst werden!
Beginn 10:00 Uhr! (ohne Karenz)
Anmeldung muss bis 09:45 Uhr erfolgt sein!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose sw sl ss fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Felix Vogel 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
2 Robin Momsen 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
3 Claudio Morgano 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Andreas Haupt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose sw sl ss fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jassem Memmi 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
2 Michael Kuhnigk 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
3 Sebastian Moissl 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
4 Rolf Mahr 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose sw sl ss fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christoph Möhringer 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
2 Abdullah Atmar 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
3 René Heisel 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
4 Mario Zorn 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose sw sl ss fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Heeger 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
2 Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
3 Martin Pareigis 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
4 Muhammad Iqbal 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3 sets 
1-A   
Germany
Andreas Haupt
Italy
Claudio Morgano
 
2-A   
Germany
Felix Vogel
Germany
Robin Momsen
Sat 10:05  Table 1
3-B   
Germany
Rolf Mahr
Tunisia
Jassem Memmi
Sat 10:06  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Sebastian Moissl
Germany
Michael Kuhnigk
Sat 10:06  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Mario Zorn
Germany
René Heisel
Sat 10:06  Table 5
6-C   
Germany
Abdullah Atmar
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Sat 10:07  Table 6
7-D   
Germany
Martin Pareigis
Germany
Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Sat 10:07  Table 7
8-D   
Germany
Michael Heeger
Pakistan
Muhammad Iqbal
Sat 11:11  Table 8

Round 2

Best of 3 sets 
9-A   
Germany
Andreas Haupt
Germany
Robin Momsen
 
10-A   
Italy
Claudio Morgano
Germany
Felix Vogel
Sat 11:24  Table 1
11-B   
Germany
Rolf Mahr
Germany
Michael Kuhnigk
Sat 11:24  Table 3
12-B   
Tunisia
Jassem Memmi
Germany
Sebastian Moissl
Sat 11:25  Table 4
13-C   
Germany
Mario Zorn
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Sat 11:25  Table 5
14-C   
Germany
René Heisel
Germany
Abdullah Atmar
Sat 11:25  Table 6
15-D   
Germany
Martin Pareigis
Pakistan
Muhammad Iqbal
Sat 11:25  Table 7
16-D   
Germany
Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Germany
Michael Heeger
Sat 11:26  Table 8

Round 3

Best of 3 sets 
17-A   
Germany
Andreas Haupt
Germany
Felix Vogel
 
18-A   
Germany
Robin Momsen
Italy
Claudio Morgano
Sat 11:40  Table 1
19-B   
Germany
Rolf Mahr
Germany
Sebastian Moissl
Sat 12:30  Table 3
20-B   
Germany
Michael Kuhnigk
Tunisia
Jassem Memmi
Sat 12:23 
21-C   
Germany
Mario Zorn
Germany
Abdullah Atmar
Sat 12:21 
22-C   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Germany
René Heisel
Sat 12:30  Table 6
23-D   
Germany
Martin Pareigis
Germany
Michael Heeger
Sat 12:30  Table 7
24-D   
Pakistan
Muhammad Iqbal
Germany
Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Sat 12:30  Table 8

Quarter final

Best of 3 sets 
25   
Germany
Felix Vogel
Germany
Abdullah Atmar
Sat 14:02  Table 3
26   
Tunisia
Jassem Memmi
Germany
Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Sat 14:02  Table 1
27   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Germany
Robin Momsen
Sat 14:01  Table 5
28   
Germany
Michael Heeger
Germany
Michael Kuhnigk
Sat 14:00  Table 7

Semi final

Best of 3 sets 
29   
Germany
Abdullah Atmar
Germany
Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Sat 15:34  Table 2
30   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Germany
Michael Heeger
  Table 4

Final

Best of 3 sets 
31   
Germany
Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Sat 17:15  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants