Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 25, 2024

HPBV 8-Ball LK-A Ladies 1. PBC Gießen

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Germany Beate Konrad-Warnke
2 (2/0) 11 (8/3)
73%
256
1 Germany Conny Teichert
2 (2/0) 10 (8/2)
80%
256
3 Germany Doro Reimer
3 (2/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
240
3 Germany Tamara Schmidt
3 (2/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
240
5 Germany Angela Klos
3 (1/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
224
5 Germany Karin Ostertag
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
224
7 Germany Sandra Thomas
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
208
7 Germany Andrea Hambach
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
208
Starts Feb 25, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 18, 2024, 11:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Hessischer Pool Billard Verband e. V.
Contact Jan Scheyer (Landesturnierwart) (landesturnierwart@hpbv.de)
Format Double elimination qualifier (8 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Vereinstrikot, schwarze Hose und schwarze Schuhe
More info
Bis einschließlich 6 Teilnehmerinnen wird im System jeder gegen jeden gespielt. Bei mehr als 6 Teilnehmerinnen wird im System Doppel-KO gespielt bis zu den letzten vier.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Germany
Angela Klos
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Germany
Doro Reimer
 
3   
Germany
Conny Teichert
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Germany
Sandra Thomas
 
5   
Germany
Tamara Schmidt
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Germany
Karin Ostertag
 
7   
Germany
Andrea Hambach
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Beate Konrad-Warnke
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
9   
Germany
Angela Klos
Germany
Doro Reimer
Sun 11:06  Table 3
10   
Germany
Conny Teichert
Germany
Sandra Thomas
Sun 11:06  Table 4
11   
Germany
Tamara Schmidt
Germany
Karin Ostertag
Sun 11:06  Table 5
12   
Germany
Andrea Hambach
Germany
Beate Konrad-Warnke
Sun 11:06  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 4
13   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
17   
Walk Over
Germany
Andrea Hambach
 
18   
Walk Over
Germany
Karin Ostertag
 
19   
Walk Over
Germany
Sandra Thomas
 
20   
Walk Over
Germany
Angela Klos
 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
21   
Germany
Doro Reimer
Germany
Conny Teichert
Sun 12:00  Table 3
22   
Germany
Tamara Schmidt
Germany
Beate Konrad-Warnke
Sun 12:19  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
23   
Germany
Andrea Hambach
Germany
Karin Ostertag
Sun 12:19  Table 5
24   
Germany
Sandra Thomas
Germany
Angela Klos
Sun 12:00  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 4
25   
Germany
Karin Ostertag
Germany
Doro Reimer
Sun 14:18  Table 3
26   
Germany
Angela Klos
Germany
Tamara Schmidt
Sun 14:18  Table 4

Participants