Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 11, 2024

HPBV 14.1-Endlos LK-B Herren TV Eberstadt

Straightpool

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameHighest breakAvg Points
1 Thailand Rattapol Sassmann
Infinity of Pool
59, 57, 37 9.000 64
1 Germany Christian Benroth
23, 21, 18 4.787 64
3 Germany Laurenz Geitz
43, 42, 24, 23, 19 8.643 56
3 Germany David Vu
40, 35, 29, 25 12.955 56
5 Germany Matthias Metz
20, 20, 11 4.250 48
5 Germany Waldemar Holzwarth
28, 18, 17, 8, 2 4.388 48
7 Germany Tobias Wastl
19, 17, 15, 10 3.525 40
7 Germany Marcel März
17, 15, 14, 3 2.597 40
9 Germany Martin Harm
22, 12, 10 3.222 32
9 Georgia Patrick Lampert
23, 20 3.889 32
9 Germany Achim Braunbeck
17, 13 2.755 32
9 Germany Kevin Pirrie
16, 13, 11 2.785 32
13 Germany David Gunkel
13, 8 2.621 16
13 Germany Markus Schwarz
Infinity of Pool
11, 9 1.667 16
13 Iraq Al-Humairi Mohammed
8 1.111 16
Starts Feb 11, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 11, 2024, 11:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Hessischer Pool Billard Verband e. V.
Contact Jan Scheyer (Landesturnierwart) (landesturnierwart@hpbv.de)
Format Double elimination qualifier (15 Participants)
Race to 75
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Vereinstrikot, schwarze Hose und schwarze Schuhe
More info
Daniel Stürz hat sich abgemeldet

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 75
1   
Germany
Matthias Metz
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Tobias Wastl
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Sun 10:50  Table 1
3   
Iraq
Al-Humairi Mohammed
Germany
Christian Benroth
Sun 10:51  Table 2
4   
Germany
Waldemar Holzwarth
Georgia
Patrick Lampert
Sun 10:51  Table 3
5   
Germany
Kevin Pirrie
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Sun 10:51  Table 4
6   
Germany
Laurenz Geitz
Germany
David Gunkel
Sun 10:51  Table 5
7   
Germany
Martin Harm
Germany
David Vu
Sun 10:51  Table 6
8   
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Germany
Marcel März
Sun 10:51  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 75
9   
Germany
Matthias Metz
Germany
Tobias Wastl
Sun 12:12  Table 2
10   
Germany
Christian Benroth
Germany
Waldemar Holzwarth
Sun 13:09  Table 4
11   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Laurenz Geitz
Sun 12:04  Table 4
12   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
Marcel März
Sun 13:00  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 75
13   
Walk Over
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
 
14   
Iraq
Al-Humairi Mohammed
Georgia
Patrick Lampert
Sun 13:38  Table 1
15   
Germany
Kevin Pirrie
Germany
David Gunkel
Sun 12:05  Table 5
16   
Germany
Martin Harm
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Sun 12:17  Table 8

Loser round 2

Race to 75
17   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Germany
Marcel März
Sun 13:41  Table 6
18   
Georgia
Patrick Lampert
Germany
Laurenz Geitz
Sun 13:41  Table 2
19   
Germany
Kevin Pirrie
Germany
Waldemar Holzwarth
Sun 14:49  Table 4
20   
Germany
Martin Harm
Germany
Tobias Wastl
Sun 13:51  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 75
21   
Germany
Matthias Metz
Germany
Christian Benroth
Sun 14:49  Table 3
22   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
David Vu
Sun 14:02  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 75
23   
Germany
Marcel März
Germany
Laurenz Geitz
Sun 16:06  Table 2
24   
Germany
Waldemar Holzwarth
Germany
Tobias Wastl
Sun 16:19  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 75
25   
Germany
Laurenz Geitz
Germany
Matthias Metz
Sun 16:39  Table 3
26   
Germany
Waldemar Holzwarth
Germany
David Vu
Sun 17:16  Table 2

Participants