Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 11, 2024

HPBV 14.1-Endlos LK-B Herren 1. PBC Gießen

Straightpool

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameHighest breakAvg Points
1 Germany Thomas Ullrich
0 64
1 Germany Jonas Pelzel
0 64
3 Germany Robin Momsen
0 56
3 Germany Rainer Scheffke
0 56
5 Germany Andreas Klemenz
0 48
5 Germany Masha Zarif
0 48
7 Germany Martin Bleek
0 40
7 Kazakhstan Ruslan Reimer
0 40
9 Germany Jonas Büchsenschütz
0 32
Starts Feb 11, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 11, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Hessischer Pool Billard Verband e. V.
Contact Jan Scheyer (Landesturnierwart) (landesturnierwart@hpbv.de)
Format Double elimination qualifier (9 Participants)
Race to 75
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Vereinstrikot, schwarze Hose und schwarze Schuhe
More info
Thomas Ullrich wurde fälschlicherweise nicht auf der Einschreibeliste berücksichtigt. Er ist spielberechtigt und sicher gesetzt.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 75
1   
Germany
Martin Bleek
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Jonas Büchsenschütz
Germany
Jonas Pelzel
Sun 12:02  Table 4
3   
Germany
Andreas Klemenz
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Germany
Rainer Scheffke
 
5   
Germany
Thomas Ullrich
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Kazakhstan
Ruslan Reimer
 
7   
Germany
Robin Momsen
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Masha Zarif
 

Winner round 1

Race to 75
9   
Germany
Martin Bleek
Germany
Jonas Pelzel
Sun 12:05  Table 4
10   
Germany
Andreas Klemenz
Germany
Rainer Scheffke
Sun 12:02  Table 3
11   
Germany
Thomas Ullrich
Kazakhstan
Ruslan Reimer
Sun 12:02  Table 1
12   
Germany
Robin Momsen
Germany
Masha Zarif
Sun 12:02  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 75
13   
Walk Over
Germany
Jonas Büchsenschütz
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 75
17   
Germany
Jonas Büchsenschütz
Germany
Masha Zarif
Sun 12:33  Table 3
18   
Walk Over
Kazakhstan
Ruslan Reimer
 
19   
Walk Over
Germany
Andreas Klemenz
 
20   
Walk Over
Germany
Martin Bleek
 

Winners qualification

Race to 75
21   
Germany
Jonas Pelzel
Germany
Rainer Scheffke
Sun 13:03  Table 1
22   
Germany
Thomas Ullrich
Germany
Robin Momsen
Sun 12:33  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 75
23   
Germany
Masha Zarif
Kazakhstan
Ruslan Reimer
Sun 13:26  Table 3
24   
Germany
Andreas Klemenz
Germany
Martin Bleek
Sun 13:12  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 75
25   
Germany
Masha Zarif
Germany
Rainer Scheffke
Sun 14:35  Table 2
26   
Germany
Andreas Klemenz
Germany
Robin Momsen
Sun 14:12  Table 4

Participants