Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 21, 2024

HPBV 10-Ball LK-B Herren PBV Limburg

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Germany Daniel Haese
3 (3/0) 17 (15/2)
88%
64
1 Germany Clemens Isele
3 (3/0) 25 (15/10)
60%
64
3 Germany Waldemar Holzwarth
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
56
3 Germany Christian Roller
5 (4/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
56
5 Germany Robin Momsen
4 (2/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
48
5 Germany Markus Bal
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
48
7 Germany Martin Harm
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
40
7 Vietnam Ba-Duong Chu
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
40
9 Germany Mohong Xing
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
32
9 Germany Jörg Jäger
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
32
9 Germany Martin Dingeldey
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
32
9 Puerto Rico Oktay Piro
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
32
13 Germany Daniel Bender
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
16
Starts Jan 21, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 14, 2024, 11:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Hessischer Pool Billard Verband e. V.
Contact Jan Scheyer (Landesturnierwart) (landesturnierwart@hpbv.de)
Format Double elimination qualifier (13 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Vereinstrikot, schwarze Hose und schwarze Schuhe

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Germany
Waldemar Holzwarth
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Christian Roller
Germany
Markus Bal
Sun 11:01  Table 2
3   
Germany
Daniel Bender
Vietnam
Ba-Duong Chu
Sun 11:01  Table 1
4   
Germany
Daniel Haese
Germany
Martin Harm
Sun 11:01  Table 3
5   
Germany
Jörg Jäger
Walk Over
 
6   
Germany
Robin Momsen
Germany
Mohong Xing
Sun 11:01  Table 4
7   
Germany
Martin Dingeldey
Germany
Clemens Isele
Sun 11:02  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
Puerto Rico
Oktay Piro
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Germany
Waldemar Holzwarth
Germany
Christian Roller
Sun 11:56  Table 2
10   
Vietnam
Ba-Duong Chu
Germany
Daniel Haese
Sun 12:16  Table 1
11   
Germany
Jörg Jäger
Germany
Robin Momsen
Sun 11:38  Table 4
12   
Germany
Clemens Isele
Puerto Rico
Oktay Piro
Sun 12:06  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Germany
Markus Bal
 
14   
Germany
Daniel Bender
Germany
Martin Harm
Sun 12:16  Table 6
15   
Walk Over
Germany
Mohong Xing
 
16   
Germany
Martin Dingeldey
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Germany
Markus Bal
Puerto Rico
Oktay Piro
Sun 13:35  Table 3
18   
Germany
Martin Harm
Germany
Jörg Jäger
Sun 13:04  Table 6
19   
Germany
Mohong Xing
Vietnam
Ba-Duong Chu
Sun 13:07  Table 4
20   
Germany
Martin Dingeldey
Germany
Christian Roller
Sun 13:07  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
Germany
Waldemar Holzwarth
Germany
Daniel Haese
Sun 13:06  Table 1
22   
Germany
Robin Momsen
Germany
Clemens Isele
Sun 13:37 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
Germany
Markus Bal
Germany
Martin Harm
Sun 14:58  Table 3
24   
Vietnam
Ba-Duong Chu
Germany
Christian Roller
Sun 13:56  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
Germany
Markus Bal
Germany
Waldemar Holzwarth
Sun 16:03  Table 3
26   
Germany
Christian Roller
Germany
Robin Momsen
Sun 14:51  Table 5

Participants