Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 21, 2024

HPBV 10-Ball LK-B Herren 1. PBC Gießen

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kazakhstan Ruslan Reimer
3 (3/0) 22 (15/7)
68%
64
1 Germany David Vu
3 (3/0) 21 (15/6)
71%
64
3 Germany Rainer Scheffke
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
56
3 Germany Peter Kelm
4 (3/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
56
5 Germany Niklas Manser
4 (2/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
48
5 Germany Andreas Klemenz
5 (3/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
48
7 Germany Jens Kornalewicz
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
40
7 Iraq Al-Humairi Mohammed
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
40
9 Germany Martin Bleek
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
32
9 Germany Matthias Metz
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
32
9 Germany Sascha Edling
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
32
9 Germany Marcel März
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
32
13 Germany Peter Jacobi
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
16
13 Germany Kevin Pirrie
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
16
Starts Jan 21, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 21, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Hessischer Pool Billard Verband e. V.
Contact Jan Scheyer (Landesturnierwart) (landesturnierwart@hpbv.de)
Format Double elimination qualifier (14 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Vereinstrikot, schwarze Hose und schwarze Schuhe

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Germany
Peter Kelm
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Martin Bleek
Kazakhstan
Ruslan Reimer
R2
Sun 11:00  Table 1
3   
Germany
Rainer Scheffke
Germany
Peter Jacobi
Sun 11:00  Table 2
4   
Germany
Andreas Klemenz
Iraq
Al-Humairi Mohammed
Sun 11:00  Table 3
5   
Germany
Kevin Pirrie
Germany
Matthias Metz
R4
Sun 11:00  Table 4
6   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Germany
Niklas Manser
Sun 11:00  Table 5
7   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
Marcel März
Sun 11:00  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Jens Kornalewicz
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Germany
Peter Kelm
Kazakhstan
Ruslan Reimer
Sun 11:43  Table 1
10   
Germany
Rainer Scheffke
Iraq
Al-Humairi Mohammed
Sun 12:08  Table 2
11   
Germany
Matthias Metz
Germany
Niklas Manser
Sun 11:50  Table 5
12   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
Jens Kornalewicz
Sun 11:51  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Germany
Martin Bleek
 
14   
Germany
Peter Jacobi
Germany
Andreas Klemenz
Sun 12:08  Table 3
15   
Germany
Kevin Pirrie
Germany
Sascha Edling
Sun 11:48  Table 4
16   
Germany
Marcel März
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Germany
Martin Bleek
Germany
Jens Kornalewicz
Sun 13:10  Table 6
18   
Germany
Andreas Klemenz
Germany
Matthias Metz
Sun 13:11  Table 5
19   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Iraq
Al-Humairi Mohammed
Sun 13:03  Table 2
20   
Germany
Marcel März
Germany
Peter Kelm
Sun 12:37  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
Kazakhstan
Ruslan Reimer
Germany
Rainer Scheffke
Sun 13:04  Table 4
22   
Germany
Niklas Manser
Germany
David Vu
Sun 13:10  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
Germany
Jens Kornalewicz
Germany
Andreas Klemenz
Sun 13:59  Table 5
24   
Iraq
Al-Humairi Mohammed
Germany
Peter Kelm
Sun 13:57  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
Germany
Andreas Klemenz
Germany
Rainer Scheffke
Sun 14:29  Table 5
26   
Germany
Peter Kelm
Germany
Niklas Manser
Sun 14:46  Table 1

Participants