Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 7, 2024

HPBV 10-Ball LK-A Herren PBC Gelnhausen

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Germany Daniel Haese
3 (3/0) 24 (18/6)
75%
256
1 Germany Clemens Isele
3 (3/0) 30 (18/12)
60%
256
3 Germany Michael Hoff
5 (4/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
240
3 Germany Rainer Scheffke
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
240
5 Germany Peter Kelm
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
224
5 Germany Julian Schreck
4 (2/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
224
7 Germany Erik Köhler
4 (2/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
208
7 Germany Achim Braunbeck
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
208
9 Germany Markus Bal
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
192
9 Germany Waldemar Holzwarth
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
192
9 Germany Tobias Nicolovius
3 (1/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
192
9 Germany David Vu
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
192
13 Georgia Patrick Lampert
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
160
13 Germany Andreas Klemenz
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
160
13 Kazakhstan Ruslan Reimer
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
160
13 Germany Christian Roller
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
160
Starts Apr 7, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Apr 7, 2024, 11:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Hessischer Pool Billard Verband e. V.
Contact Jan Scheyer (Landesturnierwart) (landesturnierwart@hpbv.de)
Format Double elimination qualifier (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Vereinstrikot, schwarze Hose und schwarze Schuhe
More info
Nachrückerliste:
1. Markus Bal
2. Mohammed Safaa Al-Humairi
3. Sascha Edling

Robin Momsen hat sich abgemeldet. Bitte auf der Einschreibeliste vermerken.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Germany
Erik Köhler
Georgia
Patrick Lampert
Sun 11:05  Table 1
2   
Germany
Clemens Isele
Germany
David Vu
Sun 11:05  Table 2
3   
Germany
Waldemar Holzwarth
Germany
Markus Bal
Sun 11:05  Table 3
4   
Germany
Rainer Scheffke
Germany
Christian Roller
Sun 11:05  Table 4
5   
Germany
Julian Schreck
Germany
Andreas Klemenz
Sun 11:05  Table 5
6   
Germany
Peter Kelm
Germany
Michael Hoff
Sun 11:05  Table 6
7   
Kazakhstan
Ruslan Reimer
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Sun 11:43  Table 5
8   
Germany
Daniel Haese
Germany
Tobias Nicolovius
Sun 12:07  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 6
9   
Germany
Erik Köhler
Germany
Clemens Isele
Sun 12:16  Table 1
10   
Germany
Markus Bal
Germany
Rainer Scheffke
Sun 13:13  Table 5
11   
Germany
Julian Schreck
Germany
Peter Kelm
Sun 12:37  Table 6
12   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Germany
Daniel Haese
Sun 13:10  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13   
Georgia
Patrick Lampert
Germany
David Vu
Sun 12:34  Table 5
14   
Germany
Waldemar Holzwarth
Germany
Christian Roller
Sun 12:51  Table 3
15   
Germany
Andreas Klemenz
Germany
Michael Hoff
Sun 12:33  Table 4
16   
Kazakhstan
Ruslan Reimer
Germany
Tobias Nicolovius
Sun 12:51  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 6
17   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Sun 14:00  Table 2
18   
Germany
Waldemar Holzwarth
Germany
Peter Kelm
Sun 14:16  Table 6
19   
Germany
Michael Hoff
Germany
Markus Bal
Sun 14:46  Table 5
20   
Germany
Tobias Nicolovius
Germany
Erik Köhler
Sun 14:03  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 6
21   
Germany
Clemens Isele
Germany
Rainer Scheffke
Sun 14:47  Table 3
22   
Germany
Julian Schreck
Germany
Daniel Haese
Sun 14:01  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 6
23   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Germany
Peter Kelm
Sun 15:07  Table 6
24   
Germany
Michael Hoff
Germany
Erik Köhler
Sun 15:24  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 6
25   
Germany
Peter Kelm
Germany
Rainer Scheffke
Sun 16:18  Table 6
26   
Germany
Michael Hoff
Germany
Julian Schreck
Sun 16:34  Table 4

Participants