Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 9 - March 10, 2019

Hämeenlinnan mestaruus

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Peter Feldmann
6 (6/0) 52 (30/22)
58%
2 Matias Vilppola
6 (5/1) 49 (28/21)
57%
3 Ville Laine
5 (4/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
3 Raimo Halminen
5 (4/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
5 Turkka Salmela
5 (3/2) 37 (23/14)
62%
5 Juhani Koivumäki
6 (4/2) 41 (25/16)
61%
5 Joona kURONEN
6 (4/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
5 Otto Järvinen
6 (4/2) 44 (24/20)
55%
9 Sami Keränen
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
Show more
9 Simo Koivumäki
4 (2/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 Mika Ventola
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
9 Jori Luoma-aho
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
13 Joni Savolainen
4 (2/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
13 Erkki Iskumaa
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
13 Jarno Rautanen
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
13 Samu Parilo
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Antti Valkama
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
17 Pekka Lepistö
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Jaakko Kunnas
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Heikki Pietilä
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Antti Kannasoja
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 rotjana tiengtam
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Miklas Hakkarainen
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Henri Lukka
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
25 Riikka Näyskä
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Jani Paalasmaa
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Tuomas Makkonen
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Matias Honkala
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 Jan Pelkonen
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Jussi Järvinen
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Teppo Järvinen
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
Entry deadline Mar 8, 2019, 9:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 9, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (31 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hämeenlinnan Biljardiseura
Contact Ville Leppä (leppav@gmail.com, 0503244342), Erkki Iskumaa (vtmakinen@hotmail.fi, 358 40 8430 455), Jaakko Kunnas (jaakko.kunnas@gmail.com) and Riikka Näyskä
More info
Osallistumisoikeus HML:n, Janakkalan ja Hattulan asukeilla. Osallistumisoikeus myös kaikilla HBS:n jäsenillä. Os. Maksu 25€. Kaikki maksut jaetaan palkintoina 4-8 parhaalle osallistujamäärästä riippuen.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Finland
Jaakko Kunnas
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Mika Ventola
Finland
Jori Luoma-aho
Sat 11:03 
3   
Finland
Pekka Lepistö
Finland
Antti Kannasoja
Sat 11:03 
4   
Finland
Raimo Halminen
Finland
Matias Honkala
Sat 11:03 
5   
Teppo Järvinen
Finland
Jarno Rautanen
Sat 11:03 
6   
Finland
Turkka Salmela
Finland
Otto Järvinen
Sat 11:03  Table 5
7   
Finland
Miklas Hakkarainen
Finland
Matias Vilppola
Sat 11:03 
8   
Finland
Jani Paalasmaa
Afghanistan
Joona kURONEN
Sat 11:03  Table 7
9   
Finland
Tuomas Makkonen
Finland
Joni Savolainen
Sat 11:03 
10   
Switzerland
Peter Feldmann
Finland
Henri Lukka
Sat 11:03  Table 9
11   
Finland
Sami Keränen
Sweden
Jan Pelkonen
Sat 11:04  Table 10
12   
Thailand
rotjana tiengtam
Finland
Antti Valkama
Sat 11:54  Table 7
13   
Finland
Simo Koivumäki
Finland
Erkki Iskumaa
Sat 11:19 
14   
Jussi Järvinen
Finland
Samu Parilo
Sat 12:00  Table 5
15   
Finland
Juhani Koivumäki
Finland
Ville Laine
Sat 12:07  Table 10
16   
Finland
Heikki Pietilä
Finland
Riikka Näyskä
Sat 12:18  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Finland
Jaakko Kunnas
Finland
Jori Luoma-aho
Sat 12:26  Table 1
18   
Finland
Antti Kannasoja
Finland
Raimo Halminen
Sat 12:48  Table 3
19   
Finland
Jarno Rautanen
Finland
Turkka Salmela
Sat 12:29  Table 6
20   
Finland
Matias Vilppola
Afghanistan
Joona kURONEN
Sat 12:29  Table 2
21   
Finland
Joni Savolainen
Switzerland
Peter Feldmann
Sat 13:11  Table 9
22   
Finland
Sami Keränen
Finland
Antti Valkama
Sat 13:30  Table 7
23   
Finland
Simo Koivumäki
Finland
Samu Parilo
Sat 13:38  Table 8
24   
Finland
Ville Laine
Finland
Heikki Pietilä
Sat 14:04 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Mika Ventola
 
26   
Finland
Pekka Lepistö
Finland
Matias Honkala
Sat 12:48  Table 10
27   
Teppo Järvinen
Finland
Otto Järvinen
Sat 13:13  Table 1
28   
Finland
Miklas Hakkarainen
Finland
Jani Paalasmaa
Sat 13:23  Table 5
29   
Finland
Tuomas Makkonen
Finland
Henri Lukka
Sat 13:55  Table 6
30   
Sweden
Jan Pelkonen
Thailand
rotjana tiengtam
Sat 13:55  Table 3
31   
Finland
Erkki Iskumaa
Jussi Järvinen
Sat 13:57  Table 2
32   
Finland
Juhani Koivumäki
Finland
Riikka Näyskä
Sat 14:30  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Finland
Mika Ventola
Finland
Heikki Pietilä
Sat 16:09  Table 5
34   
Finland
Pekka Lepistö
Finland
Samu Parilo
Sat 15:22  Table 8
35   
Finland
Otto Järvinen
Finland
Antti Valkama
Sat 15:03 
36   
Finland
Miklas Hakkarainen
Finland
Joni Savolainen
Sat 14:30  Table 1
37   
Finland
Henri Lukka
Afghanistan
Joona kURONEN
Sat 15:16  Table 1
38   
Thailand
rotjana tiengtam
Finland
Jarno Rautanen
Sat 15:31  Table 3
39   
Finland
Erkki Iskumaa
Finland
Antti Kannasoja
Sat 15:08 
40   
Finland
Juhani Koivumäki
Finland
Jaakko Kunnas
Sat 15:21  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Finland
Jori Luoma-aho
Finland
Raimo Halminen
Sat 15:33 
42   
Finland
Turkka Salmela
Finland
Matias Vilppola
Sat 15:44 
43   
Switzerland
Peter Feldmann
Finland
Sami Keränen
Sat 16:20 
44   
Finland
Simo Koivumäki
Finland
Ville Laine
Sat 16:50 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Finland
Mika Ventola
Finland
Samu Parilo
Sat 17:14  Table 7
46   
Finland
Otto Järvinen
Finland
Joni Savolainen
R1
Sat 17:14 
47   
Afghanistan
Joona kURONEN
Finland
Jarno Rautanen
Sat 16:58  Table 2
48   
Finland
Erkki Iskumaa
Finland
Juhani Koivumäki
Sat 17:04  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Finland
Mika Ventola
Finland
Turkka Salmela
Sat 18:43 
50   
Finland
Otto Järvinen
Finland
Jori Luoma-aho
Sat 19:39 
51   
Afghanistan
Joona kURONEN
Finland
Simo Koivumäki
Sat 18:53 
52   
Finland
Juhani Koivumäki
Finland
Sami Keränen
Sat 18:38 

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Finland
Raimo Halminen
Finland
Turkka Salmela
Sat 20:52  Table 5
54   
Finland
Matias Vilppola
Finland
Otto Järvinen
Sat 20:52  Table 6
55   
Switzerland
Peter Feldmann
Afghanistan
Joona kURONEN
Sat 20:52  Table 7
56   
Finland
Ville Laine
Finland
Juhani Koivumäki
Sat 20:53  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Finland
Raimo Halminen
Finland
Matias Vilppola
Sat 22:47  Table 6
58   
Switzerland
Peter Feldmann
Finland
Ville Laine
Sat 22:37  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
59   
Finland
Matias Vilppola
Switzerland
Peter Feldmann
Sun 01:06  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment