Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3, 2022

Gringo's Money Tour #1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Blackball
5 (5/0) 46 (30/16)
65%
1775
2 Orlando Pestana
Mpumalanga Blackball
5 (4/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
1065
3 Alex Sangweni
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
355
3 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Blackball
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
355
5 Norman Matsimane
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
0
5 Bongani Mhlangu
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
0
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Blackball
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
0
5 Mduduzi Mahlangu
3 (2/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
0
9 Dan Mamba
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
0
Show more
9 Mzwakhe Kunene
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
0
9 Shannon Van Wyk
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
0
9 Siphiwe Ngwenya
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
0
9 Jackie Matabela
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
0
9 Ntokoza Butelezi
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
0
9 Pat Mahlangu
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
0
9 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Blackball
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
0
17 Sbu Dladla
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
0
17 Christopher Myeni
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
0
17 Lindo Mroza
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
0
17 Mark Mthombeni
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
0
17 Elicia Kruger
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
0
17 Mphume Khumalo
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
0
17 Miguel Botha
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
0
17 Christopher Mashele
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
0
17 Junior Mhlangu
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
0
17 Mario Pestana
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
0
17 Marco Pieterse
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
0
17 Christiano Pestana
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
0
17 Wonderboy Matibula
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
0
17 Dennis Pantazis
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
0
17 Sylvia Pieterse (Gringo's)
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
0
Starts Sep 3, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (31 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Gringo's Money board
Organizer Cerebro 360
More info
31 Entries = R1550
Added Prize money = R2000

1st : R1775
2nd : R1065
3rd & 4th : R355 each

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
South Africa
Norman Matsimane
Walk Over
 
2   
Mark Mthombeni
South Africa
Jackie Matabela
Sat 13:09 
3   
South Africa
Siphiwe Ngwenya
Lindo Mroza
Sat 13:09 
4   
South Africa
Mario Pestana
South Africa
Orlando Pestana
Sat 13:09 
5   
South Africa
Christopher Myeni
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sat 13:09 
6   
South Africa
Dan Mamba
Elicia Kruger
Sat 13:56 
7   
South Africa
Mduduzi Mahlangu
South Africa
Dennis Pantazis
Sat 14:15 
8   
South Africa
Ntokoza Butelezi
South Africa
Christiano Pestana
Sat 13:57 
9   
South Africa
Miguel Botha
Mzwakhe Kunene
Sat 14:23 
10   
South Africa
Alex Sangweni
South Africa
Sylvia Pieterse (Gringo's)
Sat 14:31 
11   
South Africa
Junior Mhlangu
Shannon Van Wyk
Sat 14:53 
12   
South Africa
Christopher Mashele
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 15:06 
13   
South Africa
Mphume Khumalo
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Sat 15:07 
14   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Wonderboy Matibula
Sat 15:46 
15   
South Africa
Pat Mahlangu
South Africa
Marco Pieterse
Sat 15:53 
16   
South Africa
Bongani Mhlangu
South Africa
Sbu Dladla
Sat 16:06 

Round 2

Race to 6
17   
South Africa
Norman Matsimane
South Africa
Jackie Matabela
Sat 16:27 
18   
South Africa
Siphiwe Ngwenya
South Africa
Orlando Pestana
Sat 16:36 
19   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Dan Mamba
Sat 17:00 
20   
South Africa
Mduduzi Mahlangu
South Africa
Ntokoza Butelezi
Sat 17:23 
21   
Mzwakhe Kunene
South Africa
Alex Sangweni
Sat 17:27 
22   
Shannon Van Wyk
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 17:29 
23   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sat 17:32 
24   
South Africa
Pat Mahlangu
South Africa
Bongani Mhlangu
Sat 18:04 

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
South Africa
Norman Matsimane
South Africa
Orlando Pestana
Sat 18:53 
26   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Mduduzi Mahlangu
Sat 18:53 
27   
South Africa
Alex Sangweni
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 18:53 
28   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Bongani Mhlangu
Sat 18:53 

Semi final

Race to 6
29   
South Africa
Orlando Pestana
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sat 20:01 
30   
South Africa
Alex Sangweni
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sat 20:01 

Final

Race to 6
31   
South Africa
Orlando Pestana
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sat 21:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants