Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 25, 2023

Golden Break Flyer

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jay Smith
6 (6/0) 26 (18/8)
69%
2 Steve Jones
6 (5/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
3 Marc Cobb
5 (3/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
3 Meera Arya
5 (4/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
5 Matthew Coates
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Clyde Doyle
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 Mick Garratt
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
5 Tom Daft
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
9 James Penn
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 David Oxtoby
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Darren Golding
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Pat Dolan
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
13 JOhn McMahon
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
13 Peter Thorpe
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
13 Matt McDonald
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
13 Joshua Newman
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
Starts Jan 25, 2023, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Nottingham Pool Promotions
Contact Greg Dixon (gcdixon82@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Clyde Doyle 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 9
2 Matthew Coates 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 6
3 Darren Golding 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 3
4 Joshua Newman 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Steve Jones 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Marc Cobb 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 6
3 Pat Dolan 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 3
4 Peter Thorpe 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jay Smith 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 9
2 Tom Daft 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 3
3 James Penn 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 3
4 Matt McDonald 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Meera Arya 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 9
2 Mick Garratt 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 6
3 David Oxtoby 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 3
4 JOhn McMahon 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
England
Darren Golding
0
England
Matthew Coates
-2
Wed 18:39  Table 15
2-A   
Clyde Doyle
-2
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
0
Wed 20:05  Table 15
3-B   
England
Steve Jones
0
United Kingdom
Peter Thorpe
+1
Wed 18:39  Table 16
4-B   
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
+1
United Kingdom
Pat Dolan
0
Wed 18:39  Table 17
5-C   
England
Matt McDonald
0
United Kingdom
James Penn
+1
Wed 18:54  Table 23
6-C   
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
-2
United Kingdom
Tom Daft
0
Wed 18:39  Table 18
7-D   
United Kingdom
Meera Arya
+1
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
Wed 18:56  Table 17
8-D   
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
-1
England
David Oxtoby
-2
Wed 18:39  Table 19

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
England
Darren Golding
0
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
0
Wed 18:59  Table 15
10-A   
England
Matthew Coates
-2
Clyde Doyle
-2
Wed 19:15  Table 19
11-B   
England
Steve Jones
0
United Kingdom
Pat Dolan
0
Wed 19:02  Table 16
12-B   
United Kingdom
Peter Thorpe
+1
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
+1
Wed 19:10  Table 18
13-C   
England
Matt McDonald
0
United Kingdom
Tom Daft
0
Wed 19:34  Table 19
14-C   
United Kingdom
James Penn
+1
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
-2
Wed 19:34  Table 23
15-D   
United Kingdom
Meera Arya
+1
England
David Oxtoby
-2
Wed 19:29  Table 17
16-D   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
-1
Wed 19:29  Table 18

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
England
Darren Golding
0
Clyde Doyle
-2
Wed 19:37  Table 15
18-A   
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
0
England
Matthew Coates
-2
Wed 19:37  Table 16
19-B   
England
Steve Jones
0
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
+1
Wed 20:13  Table 19
20-B   
United Kingdom
Pat Dolan
0
United Kingdom
Peter Thorpe
+1
Wed 20:04  Table 16
21-C   
England
Matt McDonald
0
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
-2
Wed 20:15  Table 23
22-C   
United Kingdom
Tom Daft
0
United Kingdom
James Penn
+1
Wed 20:24  Table 18
23-D   
United Kingdom
Meera Arya
+1
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
-1
Wed 20:02  Table 18
24-D   
England
David Oxtoby
-2
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
Wed 20:02  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Clyde Doyle
-2
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
+1
Wed 20:56  Table 15
26   
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
-2
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
Wed 20:56  Table 16
27   
United Kingdom
Meera Arya
+1
United Kingdom
Tom Daft
0
Wed 20:56  Table 18
28   
England
Steve Jones
0
England
Matthew Coates
-2
Wed 20:57  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
+1
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
-2
Wed 21:16  Table 15
30   
United Kingdom
Meera Arya
+1
England
Steve Jones
0
Wed 21:35  Table 16

Final

Race to 3
31   
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
-2
England
Steve Jones
0
Wed 22:03  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants