Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 14, 2023

Garro`s Group Stage Comp 14.10.23

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Oct 14, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Oct 13, 2023, 7:30 PM (local time)
Organizer Darlaston pool hall and grill
Contact Steve Page (spage147@gmail.com)
Format Round robin (48 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Theo Morgan 5 5 0 0 25 6 19 0 0 0 0.806 5
2 Dan Wain 5 4 0 1 22 10 12 1 0 0 0.688 4
3 Liam Brooks 5 3 0 2 19 19 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Richard Gallagher 5 2 0 3 15 21 -6 0 0 0 0.417 2
5 Kai Richards 5 1 0 4 12 20 -8 0 0 0 0.375 1
6 Callum Nicholls 5 0 0 5 8 25 -17 1 0 0 0.242 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Neil Brittain 2 2 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 2
2 Dave Brooks 2 1 0 1 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Lee Thacker 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 0
4 bye bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Paul Waterfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Rich Haney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fred Dosanjh 4 4 0 0 20 11 9 0 0 0 0.645 4
2 justin matthews 4 3 0 1 16 10 6 1 0 0 0.615 3
3 James Whitehurst 4 2 0 2 14 15 -1 1 0 0 0.483 2
4 Bailey Earleston 4 1 0 3 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
5 ste price 4 0 0 4 6 20 -14 0 0 0 0.231 0
6 bye bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sam Robbins 5 4 0 1 21 20 1 0 0 0 0.512 4
2 Rich Johnson 5 4 0 1 24 13 11 0 0 0 0.649 4
3 Ben Sheldon 5 3 0 2 20 14 6 2 0 0 0.588 3
4 Craig Earleston 5 2 0 3 19 19 0 3 0 0 0.5 2
5 Sam Lamb 5 1 0 4 14 24 -10 0 0 0 0.368 1
6 Cameron Gill 5 1 0 4 13 21 -8 0 0 0 0.382 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jaden Billingham 5 5 0 0 25 9 16 0 0 0 0.735 5
2 Liam Ward 5 3 0 2 22 16 6 0 0 0 0.579 3
3 Taran Baghria 5 3 0 2 22 17 5 0 0 0 0.564 3
4 daniel bailey 5 3 0 2 19 13 6 3 0 0 0.594 3
5 Corey Robbins 5 1 0 4 12 20 -8 0 0 0 0.375 1
6 Bhavin Mistry 5 0 0 5 0 25 -25 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Craig Nicholls 4 4 0 0 20 3 17 0 0 0 0.87 4
2 Kash Ram 4 2 0 2 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 2
3 ron smith 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
4 Alan Graham 4 1 0 3 12 19 -7 0 0 0 0.387 1
5 Regan Thompson 4 1 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 1
6 bye bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Josh Kane 4 4 0 0 20 6 14 0 0 0 0.769 4
2 Dean White 4 2 0 2 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Steve Page 4 2 0 2 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 2
4 Luke Tapper 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
5 Guvy Gill 4 0 0 4 4 20 -16 0 0 0 0.167 0
6 bye bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sam Bircher 5 4 0 1 23 16 7 0 0 0 0.59 4
2 Adam James 5 3 0 2 22 19 3 0 0 0 0.537 3
3 Michael Richards 5 3 0 2 21 16 5 0 0 0 0.568 3
4 Lee Washbrook 5 3 0 2 21 16 5 0 0 0 0.568 3
5 Mitchell Murphy 5 1 0 4 14 22 -8 0 0 0 0.389 1
6 Callum Johnson 5 1 0 4 11 23 -12 0 0 0 0.324 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
England
Kai Richards
England
Callum Nicholls
Sat 11:14  Table 1
2-A   
England
Dan Wain
United Kingdom
Theo Morgan
Sat 11:14  Table 2
3-A   
England
Richard Gallagher
United Kingdom
Liam Brooks
Sat 11:14  Table 3
4-B   
England
bye bye
England
Rich Haney
Fri 19:39 
5-B   
United Kingdom
Dave Brooks
England
Neil Brittain
Sat 11:15  Table 4
6-B   
England
Lee Thacker
England
Paul Waterfield
Sat 12:19 
7-C   
England
bye bye
England
justin matthews
 
8-C   
England
James Whitehurst
India
Fred Dosanjh
Sat 11:15  Table 6
9-C   
England
Bailey Earleston
United Kingdom
ste price
Sat 11:15  Table 7
10-D   
England
Sam Robbins
England
Craig Earleston
  Table 5
11-D   
England
Cameron Gill
United Kingdom
rich johnson
Sat 11:15  Table 8
12-D   
England
Sam Lamb
England
Ben Sheldon
Sat 11:15  Table 9
13-E   
England
Corey Robbins
England
Jaden Billingham
  Table 10
14-E   
India
Bhavin Mistry
India
Taran Baghria
Sat 11:46  Table 4
15-E   
England
Liam Ward
England
daniel bailey
Sat 11:15  Table 11
16-F   
England
bye bye
England
ron smith
 
17-F   
England
Regan Thompson
England
Alan Graham
Sat 11:16  Table 12
18-F   
England
Craig Nicholls
England
Kash Ram
Sat 11:16  Table 13
19-G   
England
bye bye
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 
20-G   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Luke Tapper
Sat 12:16  Table 8
21-G   
England
Steve Page
England
Dean White
Sat 12:05  Table 10
22-H   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
United Kingdom
Callum Johnson
  Table 1
23-H   
Portugal
Adam James
England
Michael Richards
Sat 11:16  Table 15
24-H   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
England
Mitchell Murphy
Sat 11:45  Table 16

Round 2

Race to 5
25-A   
England
Kai Richards
United Kingdom
Theo Morgan
Sat 12:05  Table 2
26-A   
England
Callum Nicholls
R1
United Kingdom
Liam Brooks
Sat 12:06  Table 3
27-A   
England
Dan Wain
R1
England
Richard Gallagher
Sat 12:06  Table 6
28-B   
England
bye bye
England
Neil Brittain
 
29-B   
England
Rich Haney
England
Paul Waterfield
Sat 13:27 
30-B   
United Kingdom
Dave Brooks
England
Lee Thacker
Sat 12:07  Table 7
31-C   
England
bye bye
India
Fred Dosanjh
 
32-C   
England
justin matthews
United Kingdom
ste price
Sat 12:07  Table 9
33-C   
England
James Whitehurst
England
Bailey Earleston
Sat 12:08  Table 14
34-D   
England
Sam Robbins
United Kingdom
rich johnson
  Table 5
35-D   
England
Craig Earleston
R1
England
Ben Sheldon
R2
Sat 12:18  Table 16
36-D   
England
Cameron Gill
England
Sam Lamb
Sat 12:12  Table 15
37-E   
England
Corey Robbins
India
Taran Baghria
  Table 1
38-E   
England
Jaden Billingham
England
daniel bailey
Sat 12:34  Table 2
39-E   
India
Bhavin Mistry
England
Liam Ward
Sat 12:47  Table 4
40-F   
England
bye bye
England
Alan Graham
 
41-F   
England
ron smith
England
Kash Ram
Sat 12:12  Table 11
42-F   
England
Regan Thompson
England
Craig Nicholls
Sat 12:30  Table 1
43-G   
England
bye bye
England
Luke Tapper
 
44-G   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Dean White
Sat 12:09  Table 13
45-G   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Steve Page
Sat 13:02  Table 8
46-H   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
England
Michael Richards
  Table 10
47-H   
United Kingdom
Callum Johnson
England
Mitchell Murphy
Sat 12:21  Table 9
48-H   
Portugal
Adam James
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 12:25  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 5
49-A   
England
Kai Richards
United Kingdom
Liam Brooks
Sat 12:38  Table 3
50-A   
United Kingdom
Theo Morgan
England
Richard Gallagher
Sat 12:54  Table 6
51-A   
England
Callum Nicholls
England
Dan Wain
Sat 12:55  Table 13
52-B   
England
bye bye
England
Paul Waterfield
 
53-B   
England
Neil Brittain
England
Lee Thacker
Sat 13:00  Table 7
54-B   
England
Rich Haney
United Kingdom
Dave Brooks
Sat 13:28 
55-C   
England
bye bye
United Kingdom
ste price
 
56-C   
India
Fred Dosanjh
England
Bailey Earleston
Sat 13:10  Table 16
57-C   
England
justin matthews
R1
England
James Whitehurst
R1
Sat 13:10  Table 14
58-D   
England
Sam Robbins
England
Ben Sheldon
  Table 13
59-D   
United Kingdom
rich johnson
England
Sam Lamb
Sat 15:25  Table 7
60-D   
England
Craig Earleston
England
Cameron Gill
Sat 13:29  Table 7
61-E   
England
Corey Robbins
England
daniel bailey
  Table 5
62-E   
India
Taran Baghria
England
Liam Ward
Sat 13:52  Table 1
63-E   
England
Jaden Billingham
India
Bhavin Mistry
Sat 13:40  Table 3
64-F   
England
bye bye
England
Kash Ram
 
65-F   
England
Alan Graham
England
Craig Nicholls
Sat 13:09  Table 12
66-F   
England
ron smith
England
Regan Thompson
Sat 13:24  Table 10
67-G   
England
bye bye
England
Dean White
 
68-G   
England
Luke Tapper
England
Steve Page
Sat 13:30  Table 8
69-G   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 14:53  Table 8
70-H   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
England
Mitchell Murphy
Sat 13:52  Table 4
71-H   
England
Michael Richards
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 13:09  Table 2
72-H   
United Kingdom
Callum Johnson
Portugal
Adam James
Sat 13:52  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 5
73-A   
England
Kai Richards
England
Richard Gallagher
Sat 13:41  Table 11
74-A   
United Kingdom
Liam Brooks
England
Dan Wain
Sat 13:41  Table 15
75-A   
United Kingdom
Theo Morgan
England
Callum Nicholls
Sat 13:42  Table 2
76-B   
England
bye bye
England
Lee Thacker
 
77-B   
England
Paul Waterfield
United Kingdom
Dave Brooks
 
78-B   
England
Neil Brittain
England
Rich Haney
 
79-C   
England
bye bye
England
Bailey Earleston
 
80-C   
United Kingdom
ste price
England
James Whitehurst
Sat 13:53  Table 9
81-C   
India
Fred Dosanjh
England
justin matthews
Sat 14:59  Table 1
82-D   
England
Sam Robbins
England
Sam Lamb
  Table 8
83-D   
England
Ben Sheldon
England
Cameron Gill
Sat 15:08  Table 13
84-D   
United Kingdom
rich johnson
England
Craig Earleston
R1
Sat 14:28  Table 7
85-E   
England
Corey Robbins
England
Liam Ward
  Table 5
86-E   
England
daniel bailey
R3
India
Bhavin Mistry
Sat 14:21  Table 16
87-E   
India
Taran Baghria
England
Jaden Billingham
Sat 15:03  Table 6
88-F   
England
bye bye
England
Craig Nicholls
 
89-F   
England
Kash Ram
England
Regan Thompson
Sat 14:21  Table 2
90-F   
England
Alan Graham
England
ron smith
Sat 14:05  Table 12
91-G   
England
bye bye
England
Steve Page
 
92-G   
England
Dean White
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 13:54  Table 5
93-G   
England
Luke Tapper
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 14:28  Table 8
94-H   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
  Table 6
95-H   
England
Mitchell Murphy
Portugal
Adam James
Sat 14:35  Table 4
96-H   
England
Michael Richards
United Kingdom
Callum Johnson
Sat 14:52  Table 16

Round 5

Race to 5
97-A   
England
Kai Richards
England
Dan Wain
Sat 14:54  Table 3
98-A   
England
Richard Gallagher
England
Callum Nicholls
Sat 14:54  Table 9
99-A   
United Kingdom
Liam Brooks
United Kingdom
Theo Morgan
Sat 14:22  Table 3
100-B   
England
bye bye
United Kingdom
Dave Brooks
 
101-B   
England
Lee Thacker
England
Rich Haney
 
102-B   
England
Paul Waterfield
England
Neil Brittain
 
103-C   
England
bye bye
England
James Whitehurst
 
104-C   
England
Bailey Earleston
England
justin matthews
Sat 14:05  Table 10
105-C   
United Kingdom
ste price
India
Fred Dosanjh
Sat 15:52  Table 6
106-D   
England
Sam Robbins
England
Cameron Gill
  Table 8
107-D   
England
Sam Lamb
England
Craig Earleston
R1
Sat 17:20  Table 7
108-D   
England
Ben Sheldon
United Kingdom
rich johnson
Sat 16:24  Table 3
109-E   
England
Corey Robbins
India
Bhavin Mistry
  Table 10
110-E   
England
Liam Ward
England
Jaden Billingham
Sat 16:26  Table 7
111-E   
England
daniel bailey
India
Taran Baghria
Sat 16:02  Table 1
112-F   
England
bye bye
England
Regan Thompson
 
113-F   
England
Craig Nicholls
England
ron smith
Sat 15:25  Table 9
114-F   
England
Kash Ram
England
Alan Graham
Sat 16:06  Table 2
115-G   
England
bye bye
India
Guvy Gill
 
116-G   
England
Steve Page
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 15:36  Table 8
117-G   
England
Dean White
England
Luke Tapper
Sat 14:57  Table 10
118-H   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Portugal
Adam James
  Table 9
119-H   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
United Kingdom
Callum Johnson
Sat 15:26  Table 3
120-H   
England
Mitchell Murphy
England
Michael Richards
Sat 15:31  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 6
121   
United Kingdom
Theo Morgan
United Kingdom
Dave Brooks
Sat 18:06  Table 1
122   
England
Dan Wain
England
Neil Brittain
Sat 18:06  Table 2
123   
India
Fred Dosanjh
United Kingdom
rich johnson
Sat 18:07  Table 3
124   
England
justin matthews
England
Sam Robbins
Sat 18:07  Table 4
125   
England
Jaden Billingham
England
Kash Ram
Sat 18:13  Table 10
126   
England
Liam Ward
England
Craig Nicholls
Sat 18:18  Table 9
127   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Portugal
Adam James
Sat 18:49  Table 9
128   
England
Dean White
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 18:51  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 6
129   
United Kingdom
Theo Morgan
England
Neil Brittain
Sat 19:30  Table 1
130   
India
Fred Dosanjh
England
justin matthews
Sat 19:56  Table 3
131   
England
Jaden Billingham
England
Craig Nicholls
Sat 19:30  Table 2
132   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 19:54  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 6
133   
England
Neil Brittain
England
justin matthews
Sat 20:53  Table 10
134   
England
Craig Nicholls
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 20:53  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
135   
England
Neil Brittain
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 21:42  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants