Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 12, 2022

GRIFFINS OF STONE SERIES EVENT 2

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ryan Bowler
7 (7/0) 43 (35/8)
81%
2 Daz Shone
7 (6/1) 51 (30/21)
59%
3 Andy Lightfoot
6 (5/1) 36 (26/10)
72%
3 Jason Salt
7 (5/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
5 Dave Steele
7 (5/2) 45 (30/15)
67%
5 Andy Booth
5 (4/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
5 Steve Mowat
5 (4/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
5 Rob Adams
5 (4/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
9 Andy Moors
5 (3/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
Show more
9 Andy Woodhouse
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 Lee Mansell
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
9 Jake Cooper
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
9 Chris Bowers
4 (3/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
9 JACK WOOD
6 (4/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
9 Andrew Riley
5 (3/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
9 Nath Brookes
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Paul Ward
5 (3/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
17 Garry O'Reilly
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Lee Austin
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Tim Hadley
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Paul Wilkes
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 John Darlington
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Carl Bromley
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Michael Taylor
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
25 Gavin Lightfoot
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
25 Russell Britton
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
25 WARREN JESNEY
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 Curtis Redfern
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
25 Matty Simpson
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25 KYLE DOEL
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
25 elliot amphlett
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 Adrian Kelsall
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 dan batkin
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Andrew Meir
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Shaun Allcock
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Adrienne Flitcroft-Hurst
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
33 Nick Backhouse
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Ryan Shaw
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Mick Capper
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Dan Jones
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Mark Darlington
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Gary Linnell
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Joe Steele
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Jack Baskeyfield
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
49 Daz Conroy
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
49 Adam Hickton
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
49 Colin Higginson
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
49 Jamie Latham
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
49 Nathan Gough
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
49 Jon Ravenscroft
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
9991 Sean Cooper
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9991 Peter Sandhar
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9991 Paul Johnson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Andy Scott
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9991 Pete Taylor
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9993 David Rhodes
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Craig Mears
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Aaron Andrews
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Andy Grice
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Adrian Thursfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Adam Haycock
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Ken Shergold
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 JASON PRICE
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 RYAN COLLINS
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Mar 12, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Castle Pool Promotions
Contact Scott Price (scottprice888@outlook.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Aaron Andrews
England
Mick Capper
Sat 09:00 
2   
England
Andy Booth
England
Jack Baskeyfield
Sat 09:00  Table 1
3   
England
Adrienne Flitcroft-Hurst
England
Colin Higginson
Sat 09:00  Table 2
4   
England
Nath Brookes
Matty Simpson
Sat 09:00  Table 3
5   
England
Andy Grice
England
Michael Taylor
Sat 09:00 
6   
England
Dave Steele
England
Sean Cooper
Sat 09:00  Table 4
7   
England
Ken Shergold
England
Craig Mears
Sat 09:00 
8   
England
Jake Cooper
Paul Johnson
Sat 09:00 
9   
England
Lee Austin
England
RYAN COLLINS
Sat 09:00 
10   
England
Nick Backhouse
United Kingdom
Dan Jones
Sat 09:01  Table 5
11   
England
Jamie Latham
United Kingdom
Rob Adams
Sat 09:01  Table 11
12   
England
JACK WOOD
England
Joe Steele
Sat 09:01  Table 10
13   
England
Ryan Bowler
United Kingdom
Daz Conroy
Sat 09:01  Table 9
14   
United Kingdom
Paul Ward
England
Mark Darlington
Sat 09:01  Table 15
15   
England
David Rhodes
England
WARREN JESNEY
Sat 09:00 
16   
United Kingdom
Paul Wilkes
England
Lee Mansell
Sat 09:01  Table 14
17   
England
Adam Haycock
England
Gary Linnell
Sat 10:00 
18   
England
Garry O'Reilly
Pete Taylor
Sat 10:04  Table 1
19   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowers
England
Jon Ravenscroft
Sat 10:04  Table 4
20   
England
Ryan Shaw
United Kingdom
Russell Britton
Sat 10:04  Table 6
21   
England
Curtis Redfern
United Kingdom
Tim Hadley
Sat 10:04  Table 9
22   
England
Adam Hickton
England
andrew meir
Sat 10:04  Table 8
23   
England
Carl Bromley
England
Daz Shone
Sat 10:04  Table 13
24   
United Kingdom
Adrian Kelsall
England
Adrian Thursfield
Sat 10:00 
25   
England
Nathan Gough
England
Andy Woodhouse
Sat 10:04  Table 7
26   
Wales
Andrew Riley
England
elliot amphlett
Sat 10:05  Table 10
27   
England
KYLE DOEL
United Kingdom
Andy Scott
Sat 10:05  Table 11
28   
England
Steve Mowat
England
dan batkin
Sat 10:05  Table 14
29   
United Kingdom
Shaun Allcock
England
Gavin Lightfoot
Sat 10:05  Table 15
30   
England
Peter Sandhar
England
Andy Moors
Sat 10:12 
31   
England
John Darlington
England
JASON PRICE
Sat 10:00 
32   
England
Andy Lightfoot
England
Jason Salt
Sat 10:13  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
England
Mick Capper
England
Andy Booth
Sat 10:16  Table 1
34   
England
Adrienne Flitcroft-Hurst
England
Nath Brookes
Sat 10:46  Table 10
35   
England
Michael Taylor
England
Dave Steele
Sat 10:47  Table 9
36   
England
Craig Mears
England
Jake Cooper
Sat 11:00 
37   
England
Lee Austin
United Kingdom
Dan Jones
Sat 10:16  Table 5
38   
United Kingdom
Rob Adams
England
Joe Steele
Sat 10:23  Table 7
39   
England
Ryan Bowler
United Kingdom
Paul Ward
Sat 10:18  Table 2
40   
England
WARREN JESNEY
England
Lee Mansell
Sat 10:16  Table 11
41   
England
Gary Linnell
England
Garry O'Reilly
Sat 10:24  Table 12
42   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowers
United Kingdom
Russell Britton
Sat 11:05  Table 2
43   
United Kingdom
Tim Hadley
England
andrew meir
Sat 11:25  Table 5
44   
England
Daz Shone
United Kingdom
Adrian Kelsall
Sat 11:00  Table 3
45   
England
Andy Woodhouse
R1
Wales
Andrew Riley
Sat 10:53  Table 15
46   
England
KYLE DOEL
England
Steve Mowat
Sat 11:19  Table 11
47   
United Kingdom
Shaun Allcock
England
Andy Moors
Sat 10:53  Table 4
48   
England
John Darlington
England
Andy Lightfoot
Sat 11:03  Table 13

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
England
Aaron Andrews
England
Jack Baskeyfield
Sat 12:00 
50   
England
Colin Higginson
Matty Simpson
Sat 11:30  Table 6
51   
England
Andy Grice
England
Sean Cooper
Sat 12:00 
52   
England
Ken Shergold
Walk Over
Sat 12:00 
53   
England
RYAN COLLINS
England
Nick Backhouse
Sat 12:00 
54   
England
Jamie Latham
England
JACK WOOD
Sat 11:32  Table 14
55   
United Kingdom
Daz Conroy
England
Mark Darlington
Sat 11:39  Table 8
56   
England
David Rhodes
United Kingdom
Paul Wilkes
Sat 12:00 
57   
England
Adam Haycock
Pete Taylor
Sat 12:00 
58   
England
Jon Ravenscroft
England
Ryan Shaw
Sat 11:31  Table 10
59   
England
Curtis Redfern
England
Adam Hickton
Sat 11:31  Table 7
60   
England
Carl Bromley
England
Adrian Thursfield
Sat 12:00 
61   
England
Nathan Gough
England
elliot amphlett
Sat 12:00 
62   
United Kingdom
Andy Scott
England
dan batkin
Sat 12:00 
63   
England
Gavin Lightfoot
England
Peter Sandhar
Sat 12:00 
64   
England
JASON PRICE
England
Jason Salt
Sat 12:00 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
England
Jack Baskeyfield
England
John Darlington
Sat 13:00 
66   
Matty Simpson
United Kingdom
Shaun Allcock
Sat 12:26  Table 7
67   
England
Sean Cooper
England
KYLE DOEL
Sat 13:00 
68   
England
Ken Shergold
England
Andy Woodhouse
Sat 13:00 
69   
England
Nick Backhouse
United Kingdom
Adrian Kelsall
Sat 12:04  Table 9
70   
England
JACK WOOD
England
andrew meir
Sat 12:23  Table 1
71   
England
Mark Darlington
United Kingdom
Russell Britton
Sat 12:32  Table 14
72   
United Kingdom
Paul Wilkes
England
Gary Linnell
Sat 12:04  Table 13
73   
England
Adam Haycock
England
WARREN JESNEY
Sat 13:00 
74   
England
Ryan Shaw
United Kingdom
Paul Ward
Sat 12:32  Table 2
75   
England
Curtis Redfern
England
Joe Steele
Sat 12:23  Table 5
76   
England
Carl Bromley
United Kingdom
Dan Jones
Sat 12:04  Table 3
77   
England
elliot amphlett
England
Craig Mears
Sat 13:00 
78   
England
dan batkin
England
Dave Steele
Sat 12:05  Table 12
79   
England
Gavin Lightfoot
England
Adrienne Flitcroft-Hurst
Sat 12:17  Table 4
80   
England
Jason Salt
England
Mick Capper
Sat 12:05  Table 15

Winners qualification

Race to 5
81   
England
Andy Booth
England
Nath Brookes
Sat 13:21  Table 1
82   
England
Michael Taylor
England
Jake Cooper
Sat 13:22  Table 11
83   
England
Lee Austin
United Kingdom
Rob Adams
Sat 13:22  Table 15
84   
England
Ryan Bowler
England
Lee Mansell
Sat 13:21  Table 5
85   
England
Garry O'Reilly
United Kingdom
Chris Bowers
Sat 13:21  Table 2
86   
United Kingdom
Tim Hadley
England
Daz Shone
Sat 13:21  Table 4
87   
Wales
Andrew Riley
R1
England
Steve Mowat
R2
Sat 13:21  Table 3
88   
England
Andy Moors
England
Andy Lightfoot
Sat 13:21  Table 10

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
England
John Darlington
Matty Simpson
Sat 13:23  Table 6
90   
England
KYLE DOEL
England
Andy Woodhouse
Sat 13:23  Table 7
91   
United Kingdom
Adrian Kelsall
England
JACK WOOD
Sat 13:23  Table 8
92   
United Kingdom
Russell Britton
United Kingdom
Paul Wilkes
Sat 13:33  Table 14
93   
England
WARREN JESNEY
United Kingdom
Paul Ward
Sat 13:23  Table 12
94   
England
Curtis Redfern
England
Carl Bromley
Sat 13:23  Table 13
95   
England
elliot amphlett
England
Dave Steele
Sat 13:51  Table 11
96   
England
Gavin Lightfoot
England
Jason Salt
Sat 13:34  Table 9

Losers qualification

Race to 4
97   
England
John Darlington
England
Lee Mansell
Sat 14:32  Table 1
98   
England
Andy Woodhouse
England
Lee Austin
Sat 14:32  Table 5
99   
England
JACK WOOD
England
Michael Taylor
Sat 14:32  Table 4
100   
United Kingdom
Paul Wilkes
England
Nath Brookes
Sat 14:32  Table 2
101   
United Kingdom
Paul Ward
England
Andy Moors
Sat 14:32  Table 3
102   
England
Carl Bromley
Wales
Andrew Riley
Sat 14:32  Table 10
103   
England
Dave Steele
United Kingdom
Tim Hadley
Sat 14:32  Table 15
104   
England
Jason Salt
England
Garry O'Reilly
Sat 14:32  Table 14

Last sixteen

Race to 5
105   
England
Andy Booth
England
JACK WOOD
Sat 15:37  Table 15
106   
England
Jake Cooper
England
Jason Salt
Sat 15:37  Table 14
107   
United Kingdom
Rob Adams
England
Nath Brookes
Sat 15:37  Table 5
108   
England
Ryan Bowler
England
Andy Moors
Sat 15:37  Table 4
109   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowers
England
Dave Steele
Sat 15:37  Table 3
110   
England
Daz Shone
Wales
Andrew Riley
Sat 15:37  Table 2
111   
England
Steve Mowat
England
Lee Mansell
Sat 15:37  Table 10
112   
England
Andy Lightfoot
England
Andy Woodhouse
Sat 15:37  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
113   
England
Andy Booth
England
Jason Salt
Sat 16:47  Table 5
114   
United Kingdom
Rob Adams
England
Ryan Bowler
Sat 16:47  Table 1
115   
England
Dave Steele
England
Daz Shone
Sat 16:52  Table 4
116   
England
Steve Mowat
England
Andy Lightfoot
Sat 17:04  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
117   
England
Jason Salt
England
Ryan Bowler
Sat 17:46  Table 5
118   
England
Daz Shone
England
Andy Lightfoot
Sat 18:04  Table 4

Final

Race to 5
119   
England
Ryan Bowler
England
Daz Shone
Sat 19:03  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants