Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 12 - January 14, 2018

GP - 03

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Jan Jelenić
6 (6/0) 21 (17/4)
81%
2 Ayaz Khan
6 (5/1) 21 (16/5)
76%
3 Mateo Ratković
5 (4/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
3 Saša Novak
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Aleksandar Vučetić
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Filip Šebek
4 (2/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Krešo Ceraj
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
5 Domagoj Sajko
4 (3/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 Saša Šturbek
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
Show more
9 Alexander Sabljak
3 (1/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
9 Luka Lepesić
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 Goran Puškaš
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
9 Berislav Cerinski
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Željko Grbić
3 (1/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Oleg Polanec
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Filip Bermanec
3 (1/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Darko Hojan
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Darko Gašparović
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Tin Topić
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Renato Herman
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Darko Vranjanin
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Ivan Švehla
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Alen Rašan
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Nino Reskušić
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts Jan 12, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Jelenić 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Alexander Sabljak 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Tin Topić 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Domagoj Sajko 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Saša Šturbek 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Alen Rašan 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Oleg Polanec 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Aleksandar Vučetić 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Renato Herman 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Luka Lepesić 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Saša Novak 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Darko Gašparović 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Berislav Cerinski 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Filip Bermanec 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Ivan Švehla 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mateo Ratković 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Krešo Ceraj 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Darko Hojan 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Filip Šebek 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
2 Goran Puškaš 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Darko Vranjanin 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ayaz Khan 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Željko Grbić 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Nino Reskušić 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Croatia
Jan Jelenić
Croatia
Alexander Sabljak
Sat 14:56  Table 1
2-B   
Croatia
Saša Šturbek
Croatia
Alen Rašan
Sat 14:56  Table 4
3-C   
Croatia
Aleksandar Vučetić
Croatia
Oleg Polanec
Sat 00:19 
4-D   
Croatia
Luka Lepesić
Croatia
Saša Novak
Sat 14:56  Table 3
5-E   
Croatia
Filip Bermanec
Croatia
Ivan Švehla
Sat 00:17  Table 1
6-F   
Croatia
Darko Hojan
Croatia
Krešo Ceraj
Sat 00:20  Table 3
7-G   
Croatia
Goran Puškaš
Croatia
Filip Šebek
Sat 00:22  Table 4
8-H   
Croatia
Ayaz Khan
Croatia
Nino Reskušić
Sat 14:56  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Croatia
Alexander Sabljak
Croatia
Tin Topić
Sat 15:50  Table 1
10-B   
Croatia
Alen Rašan
Croatia
Domagoj Sajko
Sat 17:51  Table 4
11-C   
Croatia
Oleg Polanec
Croatia
Renato Herman
Sat 00:19 
12-D   
Croatia
Saša Novak
Croatia
Darko Gašparović
Sat 17:51  Table 3
13-E   
Croatia
Ivan Švehla
Croatia
Berislav Cerinski
Sat 00:18 
14-F   
Croatia
Krešo Ceraj
Croatia
Mateo Ratković
Sat 00:22 
15-G   
Croatia
Filip Šebek
Croatia
Darko Vranjanin
Sat 00:23 
16-H   
Croatia
Nino Reskušić
Croatia
Željko Grbić
Sat 14:56  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Croatia
Tin Topić
Croatia
Jan Jelenić
Sat 14:56 
18-B   
Croatia
Domagoj Sajko
Croatia
Saša Šturbek
Sat 15:50 
19-C   
Croatia
Renato Herman
Croatia
Aleksandar Vučetić
Sat 00:20 
20-D   
Croatia
Darko Gašparović
Croatia
Luka Lepesić
Sat 15:45 
21-E   
Croatia
Berislav Cerinski
Croatia
Filip Bermanec
Sat 00:18 
22-F   
Croatia
Mateo Ratković
Croatia
Darko Hojan
Sat 00:21 
23-G   
Croatia
Darko Vranjanin
Croatia
Goran Puškaš
Sat 00:23 
24-H   
Croatia
Željko Grbić
Croatia
Ayaz Khan
Sat 15:45 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
25   
Croatia
Jan Jelenić
Croatia
Saša Šturbek
Sat 18:41  Table 1
26   
Croatia
Filip Šebek
Croatia
Željko Grbić
Sat 18:41  Table 2
27   
Croatia
Aleksandar Vučetić
Croatia
Luka Lepesić
Sat 22:08  Table 4
28   
Croatia
Filip Bermanec
Croatia
Mateo Ratković
Sat 18:41  Table 3
29   
Croatia
Berislav Cerinski
Croatia
Krešo Ceraj
Sat 22:08  Table 1
30   
Croatia
Oleg Polanec
Croatia
Saša Novak
Sat 21:34  Table 2
31   
Croatia
Alexander Sabljak
Croatia
Domagoj Sajko
Sat 18:41  Table 4
32   
Croatia
Goran Puškaš
Croatia
Ayaz Khan
Sat 23:22  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 3
33   
Croatia
Jan Jelenić
Croatia
Filip Šebek
Sun 15:55  Table 1
34   
Croatia
Aleksandar Vučetić
Croatia
Mateo Ratković
Sun 15:55  Table 2
35   
Croatia
Krešo Ceraj
Croatia
Saša Novak
Sun 15:55  Table 3
36   
Croatia
Domagoj Sajko
Croatia
Ayaz Khan
Sun 15:55  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
37   
Croatia
Jan Jelenić
Croatia
Mateo Ratković
Sun 16:19  Table 1
38   
Croatia
Saša Novak
Croatia
Ayaz Khan
Sun 16:20  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
39   
Croatia
Jan Jelenić
Croatia
Ayaz Khan
Sun 22:08  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment