Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 15, 2019

GLB Championship 15.04.2019

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Paweł Bogucki
8 (7/1) 48 (31/17)
65%
2 Albert Wysocki
8 (4/4) 47 (22/25)
47%
3 Mirosław Wójcik
7 (4/3) 41 (23/18)
56%
3 Jan Makulec
7 (3/4) 45 (20/25)
44%
5 Artur Aleksiński
6 (2/4) 33 (15/18)
45%
6 Irek Cabaj
6 (2/4) 34 (15/19)
44%
7 Leszek Grążka
6 (2/4) 34 (15/19)
44%
Starts Apr 15, 2019, 6:07 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paweł Bogucki 6 5 0 1 23 13 10 0 0 0 0.639 5
2 Mirosław Wójcik 6 4 0 2 20 14 6 0 0 0 0.588 4
3 Albert Wysocki 6 3 0 3 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 3
4 Jan Makulec 6 3 0 3 19 21 -2 0 0 0 0.475 3
5 Artur Aleksiński 6 2 0 4 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 2
6 Irek Cabaj 6 2 0 4 15 19 -4 0 0 0 0.441 2
7 Leszek Grążka 6 2 0 4 15 19 -4 0 0 0 0.441 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Poland
Artur Aleksiński
Poland
Jan Makulec
Mon 19:08 
2   
Poland
Irek Cabaj
Poland
Leszek Grążka
Mon 19:46 
3   
Poland
Paweł Bogucki
Poland
Albert Wysocki
Mon 18:49 

Round 2

Race to 4
4   
Poland
Jan Makulec
Poland
Leszek Grążka
Mon 20:26 
5   
Poland
Artur Aleksiński
Poland
Albert Wysocki
Mon 20:13 
6   
Poland
Irek Cabaj
Poland
Mirosław Wójcik
Mon 19:06 

Round 3

Race to 4
7   
Poland
Leszek Grążka
Poland
Albert Wysocki
Mon 21:05 
8   
Poland
Jan Makulec
Poland
Mirosław Wójcik
Mon 19:50 
9   
Poland
Artur Aleksiński
Poland
Paweł Bogucki
Mon 20:58 

Round 4

Race to 4
10   
Poland
Albert Wysocki
Poland
Mirosław Wójcik
Mon 21:32 
11   
Poland
Leszek Grążka
Poland
Paweł Bogucki
Mon 22:05 
12   
Poland
Jan Makulec
Poland
Irek Cabaj
Mon 21:07 

Round 5

Race to 4
13   
Poland
Mirosław Wójcik
Poland
Paweł Bogucki
Mon 23:23 
14   
Poland
Albert Wysocki
Poland
Irek Cabaj
Mon 22:31 
15   
Poland
Leszek Grążka
Poland
Artur Aleksiński
Mon 18:35 

Round 6

Race to 4
16   
Poland
Paweł Bogucki
Poland
Irek Cabaj
Mon 21:41 
17   
Poland
Mirosław Wójcik
Poland
Artur Aleksiński
Mon 22:55 
18   
Poland
Albert Wysocki
Poland
Jan Makulec
Mon 22:58 

Round 7

Race to 4
19   
Poland
Irek Cabaj
Poland
Artur Aleksiński
Mon 22:01 
20   
Poland
Paweł Bogucki
Poland
Jan Makulec
Mon 18:35 
21   
Poland
Mirosław Wójcik
Poland
Leszek Grążka
Mon 22:30 

Semi final

Race to 4
22   
Poland
Paweł Bogucki
Poland
Jan Makulec
Mon 23:37 
23   
Poland
Albert Wysocki
Poland
Mirosław Wójcik
Mon 23:37 

Final

Race to 4
24   
Poland
Paweł Bogucki
Poland
Albert Wysocki
Tue 00:12