Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 7 - February 8, 2022

Fury Virtual Chinese 8ball 1st Division League

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Sep 7, 2021, 10:00 PM (local time)
Format League (13 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode League shirt as provide by Agile Sports
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Sharlene Erasmus (Sharlene.herselman@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nicola Rossouw 4 3 1 0 82 57 25 2 0 3 0.59 13
2 Wetsi Morake 3 3 0 0 49 22 27 2 0 1 0.69 10
3 Irfaan Williams 4 3 0 1 74 60 14 1 0 1 0.552 10
4 Taufeeq Murray 4 2 1 1 73 61 12 1 0 1 0.545 8
5 Stephan Mare 3 2 0 1 44 35 9 0 0 0 0.557 6
6 Anwar Arnold 3 1 1 1 52 53 -1 2 0 1 0.495 5
7 Wilfred Van Niekerk 4 1 1 2 66 71 -5 1 0 0 0.482 4
8 Hunter Van Antwerpen 2 1 0 1 19 22 -3 0 0 0 0.463 3
9 Rayaan Williams 4 1 0 3 55 63 -8 0 0 0 0.466 3
10 Thamsanqa Jabavu 3 1 0 2 37 49 -12 1 0 0 0.43 3
11 Alroy Seafield 2 0 0 2 27 36 -9 0 0 0 0.429 0
12 Andre Van Wyk 1 0 0 1 0 18 -18 0 0 0 0 0
13 Adriaan Engelbrecht 3 0 0 3 0 31 -31 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
Sep 21, 2021, 6:03 PM  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Alroy Seafield
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
R1
Sep 21, 2021, 6:30 PM  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Stephan Mare
Sep 21, 2021, 6:52 PM  Table 1
4   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
R1
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sep 21, 2021, 7:34 PM  Table 1
5   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
Sep 21, 2021, 8:04 PM  Table 1
6   
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
R1
Sep 21, 2021, 8:32 PM  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 4
7   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
R1
Oct 5, 2021, 7:07 PM  Table 1
8   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
Oct 5, 2021, 7:30 PM  Table 1
9   
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
R1
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Oct 5, 2021, 6:04 PM  Table 1
10   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
R1
Nov 23, 2021, 5:50 PM  Table 1
11   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
South Africa
Alroy Seafield
Oct 5, 2021, 8:01 PM  Table 1
12   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Nov 23, 2021, 5:36 PM  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 4
13   
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
R1
Nov 23, 2021, 6:08 PM  Table 1
14   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Stephan Mare
Nov 23, 2021, 9:32 PM  Table 1
15   
South Africa
Alroy Seafield
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Nov 23, 2021, 9:38 PM  Table 1
16   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
R1
Oct 26, 2021, 7:56 PM  Table 1
17   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
R1
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
Nov 23, 2021, 7:10 PM  Table 1
18   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
Nov 11, 2021, 6:04 PM  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 4
19   
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
Nov 23, 2021, 7:51 PM  Table 1
20   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Nov 11, 2021, 6:13 PM  Table 1
21   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
R1
Nov 23, 2021, 8:31 PM  Table 1
22   
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
South Africa
Alroy Seafield
Nov 11, 2021, 8:03 PM  Table 1
23   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Nov 23, 2021, 9:38 PM  Table 1
24   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
Nov 23, 2021, 6:29 PM  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 4
25   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
South Africa
Stephan Mare
  Table 1
26   
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
  Table 1
27   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
  Table 1
28   
South Africa
Alroy Seafield
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
  Table 1
29   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
R1
Nov 11, 2021, 6:24 PM  Table 1
30   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
  Table 1

Round 6

Race to 4
31   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
  Table 1
32   
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
  Table 1
33   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Alroy Seafield
  Table 1
34   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
  Table 1
35   
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
  Table 1
36   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
  Table 1

Round 7

Race to 4
37   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
  Table 1
38   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
  Table 1
39   
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
  Table 1
40   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
  Table 1
41   
South Africa
Alroy Seafield
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
  Table 1
42   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
  Table 1

Round 8

Race to 4
43   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
  Table 1
44   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
South Africa
Alroy Seafield
  Table 1
45   
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
  Table 1
46   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
  Table 1
47   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
  Table 1
48   
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
South Africa
Stephan Mare
  Table 1

Round 9

Race to 4
49   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
  Table 1
50   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
  Table 1
51   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
  Table 1
52   
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
  Table 1
53   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
  Table 1
54   
South Africa
Alroy Seafield
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
  Table 1

Round 10

Race to 4
55   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Alroy Seafield
  Table 1
56   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
  Table 1
57   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
  Table 1
58   
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
  Table 1
59   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Stephan Mare
  Table 1
60   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
  Table 1

Round 11

Race to 4
61   
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
  Table 1
62   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
  Table 1
63   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
  Table 1
64   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
  Table 1
65   
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
  Table 1
66   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
  Table 1

Round 12

Race to 4
67   
South Africa
Alroy Seafield
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
  Table 1
68   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
  Table 1
69   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
  Table 1
70   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
South Africa
Stephan Mare
  Table 1
71   
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
  Table 1
72   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
  Table 1

Round 13

Race to 4
73   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
  Table 1
74   
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
  Table 1
75   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
  Table 1
76   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
  Table 1
77   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
  Table 1
78   
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
South Africa
Alroy Seafield
  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants