Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 7, 2020

Friday Round Robin 7/2/20

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Adam Maher
9 (8/1) 23 (17/6)
74%
2 Ben Doyle
8 (7/1) 20 (15/5)
75%
3 Robert Brady
7 (6/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
3 Jim Sludds Jr
7 (6/1) 15 (12/3)
80%
5 Murt Rossiter
7 (3/4) 18 (8/10)
44%
5 Fran Morrison
7 (5/2) 15 (11/4)
73%
5 Killian Ronan
7 (3/4) 19 (9/10)
47%
5 Pa O' Brien
6 (4/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
9 Sandra Bryan
6 (1/5) 13 (3/10)
23%
Show more
9 Kieran Sludds
6 (2/4) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 Seamus Furlong
6 (3/3) 15 (8/7)
53%
9 Evan Kavanagh
6 (3/3) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Daz Griffin
5 (2/3) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Aaron Doyle
5 (1/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Oisin Dalton
5 (1/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
20 Lester Carroll
5 (0/5) 12 (2/10)
17%
20 Jim Sludds Sr
5 (1/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
20 Paul Sludds
5 (0/5) 13 (3/10)
23%
Starts Feb 7, 2020, 8:35 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ben Doyle 5 5 0 0 10 1 9 0 0 0 0.909 10
2 Pa O' Brien 5 4 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
3 Evan Kavanagh 5 3 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 6
4 Kieran Sludds 5 2 0 3 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
5 Aaron Doyle 5 1 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 2
6 Lester Carroll 5 0 0 5 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jim Sludds Jr 5 5 0 0 10 1 9 0 0 0 0.909 10
2 Fran Morrison 5 4 0 1 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 8
3 Seamus Furlong 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 6
4 Sandra Bryan 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 2
5 Oisin Dalton 5 1 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 2
6 Jim Sludds Sr 5 1 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 2
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robert Brady 5 5 0 0 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 10
2 Adam Maher 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 8
3 Killian Ronan 5 2 0 3 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Murt Rossiter 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 4
5 Daz Griffin 5 2 0 3 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 4
6 Paul Sludds 5 0 0 5 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Evan Kavanagh
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Fri 20:58 
2-A   
Ireland
Kieran Sludds
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Fri 20:58 
3-A   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 20:58 
4-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:14 
5-B   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 20:58 
6-B   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 21:14 
7-C   
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Ireland
Robert Brady
Fri 21:06 
8-C   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Fri 20:58 
9-C   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 20:58 

Round 2

Race to 2
10-A   
Evan Kavanagh
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Fri 21:27 
11-A   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:27 
12-A   
Ireland
Kieran Sludds
Pa O' Brien
Fri 21:17 
13-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 21:27 
14-B   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 21:28 
15-B   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 21:27 
16-C   
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Fri 21:15 
17-C   
Ireland
Robert Brady
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 21:14 
18-C   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 21:15 

Round 3

Race to 2
19-A   
Evan Kavanagh
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:43 
20-A   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Pa O' Brien
Fri 21:51 
21-A   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Ireland
Kieran Sludds
Fri 21:42 
22-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 21:42 
23-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 21:43 
24-B   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 21:43 
25-C   
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 21:34 
26-C   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 21:34 
27-C   
Ireland
Robert Brady
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Fri 21:34 

Round 4

Race to 2
28-A   
Evan Kavanagh
Pa O' Brien
Fri 22:08 
29-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Kieran Sludds
Fri 21:58 
30-A   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Fri 22:09 
31-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 21:59 
32-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 22:07 
33-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 22:07 
34-C   
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 21:59 
35-C   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Fri 21:59 
36-C   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Robert Brady
Fri 22:11 

Round 5

Race to 2
37-A   
Evan Kavanagh
Ireland
Kieran Sludds
Fri 22:18 
38-A   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Fri 22:30 
39-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Fri 22:28 
40-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 22:17 
41-B   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 22:30 
42-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 22:27 
43-C   
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Fri 22:21 
44-C   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Robert Brady
Fri 22:21 
45-C   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Fri 22:22 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
46   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Walk Over
 
47   
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 22:47 
48   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Kieran Sludds
Fri 22:47 
49   
Walk Over
Ireland
Robert Brady
 
50   
Pa O' Brien
Walk Over
 
51   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 22:47 
52   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Evan Kavanagh
Fri 22:47 
53   
Walk Over
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
 

Quarter final

Race to 2
54   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Fri 23:20 
55   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Robert Brady
Fri 22:58 
56   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 23:20 
57   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 23:20 

Semi final

Race to 2
58   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Robert Brady
Fri 23:24 
59   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 23:28 

Final

Race to 2
60   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 23:52 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment